Senior Trip (1995) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Senior Trip (list of Senior Trip crew members).

Do you like Senior Trip?

527 views


Director

Kelly Makin
-

Writer

I. Marlene King

Producer

Wendy Grean
producer

Peter Morgan
executive producer

Stéphane Reichel
co-executive producer

Michel Roy
executive producer

Neil Stearns
executive producer

Original Music

Steve Bartek
-

Cinematographer

François Protat
-

Editor

Stephen Lawrence
-

Casting Director

Ross Clydesdale
-

Production Designer

Gregory P. Keen
-

Art Director

John Dondertman
-

Set Decorator

Jeff Fruitman
-

Costume Designer

Sharon Purdy
-

Makeup Department

Jean Aywaz
assistant hair stylist

Roy Aywaz
hair stylist: second unit

Lydia Bensimmon
assistant hair stylist: second unit, Washington

Rozelle Ciandra
hair stylist: second unit

Leslie Dumbleton
assistant makeup artist

Kathleen Greene
assistant makeup artist: second unit, Washington

Liz Gruszka
makeup artist: second unit

Lesley Haynes
key makeup artist

Stephanie Ingram
key hair stylist

Diane Mazur
makeup artist: second unit

Maureen Mestan
assistant hair stylist

Ken Ryde
hair stylist: second unit

Janice Schantz
makeup artist: second unit

Monique Venier
makeup artist: second unit

Production Manager

Jean Desormeaux
executive in charge of production

Carol Flaisher
unit manager: second unit, Washington

Melissa Goddard
executive in charge of production

Mary Ann Grainger
post-production supervisor

David Hood
production manager

James P. Jimirro
executive in charge of production: National Lampoon

Aaron Meyerson
executive in charge of production

Kirk A. Snyder
unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Megan Banning
third assistant director

Charles Braive
first assistant director: second unit

David H. Butler
second assistant director: second unit, Washington

Penny Charter
second assistant director

Ted Hanlan
second unit director

Richard Kuziora
second assistant director: second unit

Andrew Shea
first assistant director

Tia Stine
third assistant director: second unit, Washington

Art Department

Luke Andritsos
construction department carpenter: second unit

Chelsea Balzan
laborer: second unit

James Balzan
head carpenter

Mark Bell
painter: second unit

Robert L. Blair
property master

Melanie Bone
painter: second unit

Keith Bradford
construction department carpenter: second unit

Kelly Brine
storyboard artist

Elizabeth Calderhead
assistant set decorator

Ernesto Camera
props: second unit

Bruce Carleton
construction department carpenter: second unit

Kelly Chamberlain
head painter, head painter: second unit

Peter Clifford
assistant property buyer

Matt Cooke
laborer: second unit

Simon Cooper
construction department carpenter: second unit

Ed Curtis
assistant head carpenter: location

Gord Curtis
laborer: second unit

Nitram Dass
swing gang

Bobby Deal
stand-by painter: second unit, Washington

Gilbert Demers
construction department carpenter: second unit

Clive D'Oliveira
sign painter: second unit

Eric Doole
laborer: second unit

Mark Duffield
first assistant art director

Scott C. Dunn
carpenter: second unit, Washington

Martin Edge
construction department carpenter: second unit

Patrick M. Egan
carpenter: second unit, Washington

R.J. Hamilton
set decorator: second unit

Stephen Hayes
laborer: second unit

Jeff Helgason
painter: second unit

Sean Hollis
painter: second unit

E. Jane Huggard
painter: second unit

Steve Iwan
construction department carpenter: second unit

Thomas Iwan
laborer: second unit

Vi Jull
buyer

Tredegar Kennedy
construction manager

Joe Lacey
construction department carpenter: second unit

Marty Lake
painter: second unit

Elis Lam
first assistant art director

Gordon Lebredt
first assistant art director

Delbert Lecky
construction department carpenter: second unit

Ann Lee
painter: second unit

Fred Livingston
construction manager: second unit, Washington

Pablo Lopez
laborer: second unit

John T. MacKenzie
painter: second unit

Bruce Mailing
lead set dresser

L. Andrew McCallum
construction production assistant: second unit, construction production assistant

Donald McEwan
key set painter

Michael J. Meade
property buyer

John Mills
props buyer: second unit, Washington

Howard Munroe
construction department carpenter: second unit

Derek Noel
painter: second unit

Terry Noftall
laborer: second unit

John O'Hara
construction department carpenter: second unit

Jak Oliver
stand-by painter

James Oswald
first assistant art director

Dennis Powell
construction production assistant, construction production assistant: second unit

Keith Reaume
swing gang

Patrice Roy
painter: second unit

Fredrick Gary Steele
carpenter: second unit, Washington

Kim Tanner
construction coordinator

Bill Watson
construction department carpenter: second unit

Brian Weir
construction department carpenter: second unit

Mark Woan
construction production assistant, construction production assistant: second unit

Gordon Young
assistant head carpenter: studio

Sound Department

David Appleby
sound re-recording mixer

Stephen Barden
assistant sound effects editor

Yann Delpuech
sound effects editor

Carol Everson
boom operator: second unit, Washington

Paula Fairfield
sound effects editor

Nelson Ferreira
supervising sound editor, adr editor, sound effects editor

James A. Gore
assistant foley artist

Thomas Hidderley
sound mixer

Darren King
dialogue editor

Andy Malcolm
foley artist

Angie Pajek
assistant sound effects editor

Dino Pigat
sound re-recording mixer

Ken Porter
boom operator

Erika Schengili-Roberts
second boom operator

David Drainie Taylor
adr editor

Meg Taylor
assistant sound effects editor

Peter Thomas
location sound mixer: second unit, Washington

Michael Werth
adr editor

Special Effects

Warren Appleby
special effects technician

Caitlin Hogan
special effects: administrative staff

Michael Kavanagh
special effects coordinator

Fiona MacPherson
special effects: administrative staff

Daniel White
key special effects technician

Visual Effects

Shelly Morrow
digital artist

Stunts

Marco Bianco
co-stunt coordinator, stunt performer

Phil Chiu
stunt performer

Shelley Cook
stunt performer

Tony Cordeiro
stunt performer

Ted Hanlan
stunt coordinator, stunt performer

Danny Lima
stunt performer

Dwayne McLean
stunt performer

Rick Parker
stunt performer

Ken Quinn
stunt performer

Robert C. Shannon
water safety

John Stead
stunt performer

John Stoneham Jr.
stunt performer

stunt performer

Peter Szkoda
stunt performer

Bryan Thomas
stunts

Ron Van Hart
stunt performer

Mic Jones
relief stunt coordinator, fire stunt rigger, stunt double, stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Danny Adda
camera trainee

Greg Akouris
first assistant camera: second unit

Don Aros
dolly grip: second unit, Washington

Terry Banting
electric: second unit

Steve Boldovitch
electric: second unit

Nick Brooks
key grip: second unit

Sean Bryan
generator operator: second unit

Billy Buttery
gaffer

Lee Carrick
crane operator: second unit, Washington

Marg Chevatone
best boy electric: second unit, Washington

Andy Chmura
camera operator

Matt Craven
rigging grip: second unit, Washington, key grip: second unit, Washington

Attila Dory
still photographer

John Dunkin
best boy grip: second unit, Washington

John Escapa
second assistant camera

Nick Fasullo
grip: second unit

Reginald Fitzgerald
third electric: second unit, Washington

Carson T. Foster
grip: second unit

Peter Genrick
electric: second unit

William J. Gray
first assistant camera: second unit, Washington

Martin Grobisen
key grip: second unit

Lee Guenette
electrician

Brian Harper
camera operator: second unit

John Holosko
director of photography: second unit

Steve Hunter
electrician

Jayme Hutchinson
key grip: second unit

Steve Hutchison
gaffer: second unit

Michael Iwan
grip

Dave Jacobs
third electric: second unit, Washington

Michael John
key grip: second unit

Robert Johnston
grip: second unit

Chris 'Kaz' Kasianchuk
grip, electrician

Paul Kneller
electric: second unit

Michael Kodaric
electric: second unit

Michael Krebs
first assistant camera: second unit, Washington

John V. Lindsay
first assistant camera: second unit

Cliff Lopes
video playback operator

Peter Luxford
camera operator: second unit

Andrew MacDonald
grip: second unit

John MacNeil
grip

Murray Mainprize
generator operator

Eric Martin
grip: second unit, Washington

Joachim Martin
camera operator: second unit

Brian McCloskey
third electric: second unit, Washington

Tom McGraff
gaffer: second unit

Michael McPherson
second assistant camera: second unit

James McRae
grip: second unit

Cherylene Merlo
second assistant camera: second unit

Joseph Micomonaco
second assistant camera: second unit

Bentley Miller
gaffer: second unit

Paul Mitchnick
camera operator: second unit

Brian Neary
grip: second unit

Colleen Norcross
first assistant camera: second unit

David Pamplin
key grip

Graeme Parcher
second assistant camera: second unit

David Renken
third electric: second unit, Washington

Erich Roland
Steadicam operator: second unit, Washington

Morgan Sainsbury
best boy

Lauren Schaub
second assistant camera: second unit, Washington

Chris Schillinger
additional grip

Dave C. Sheridan
first assistant camera

Ernest Spiteri
first assistant camera: second unit

Stuart Stein
second assistant camera: second unit, Washington

Martin Stock
grip: second unit

Beau Strachan
generator operator: second unit, Washington

Joe Strazzeri
best boy grip

Rick Strodel
grip: second unit, Washington

Adam Swica
director of photography: second unit

John Sztejnmiler
generator operator

James Tamblin
video playback operator

Matt Tundo
director of photography: second unit

Noel Verhoog
first assistant camera: second unit

Craig Wright
gaffer: second unit

Casting Department

Benita Hofstetter
extras casting: second unit, Washington

Stephen Petrie
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Jill Aslin
wardrobe: second unit

Bev Ball
wardrobe buyer

Heather Blurton
wardrobe: second unit

Betty Brikowski
wardrobe set supervisor: second unit, Washington

Janet Cavanagh
wardrobe set supervisor

Karen Boyland Clem
wardrobe assistant: second unit, Washington

Aline Gilmore
assistant costume designer

Jennifer Gorman
wardrobe production assistant: second unit, Washington

Carole Griffin
wardrobe assistant

Jodi Katz
wardrobe set second

Leonie Reid
costume coordinator

Tania Ryndenko
daily wardrobe assistant

Kimberly Memory Stanley
daily wardrobe assistant

Steven Wright
wardrobe: second unit

Editorial Department

Gregor Hutchison
post-production executive

Vaughan Killin
color timer

David McGroarty
second assistant picture editor

Annellie Rose Samuel
first assistant picture editor

Ron Wiseman Jr.
trainee assistant editor

Erika Wolff
negative cutter

Music Department

Barry Goldberg
music recording assistant

Julie Glaze Houlihan
music coordinator

Bill Jackson
music recordist

Marc Mann
computer orchestrator

David Martin
consultant: on-set music performance

Dana Sano
music supervisor

Harvey Schwartz
artists and repertoire: Capricorn Records

Janet York
music supervisor: S.L. Feldman & Assoc.

Transportation Department

Jeff Alomar
driver: second unit

Christopher Archibald
driver

Mike Batic
driver

John-Mark Bovin Jr.
driver

Kevin Paul Brown
head driver

Marty Brown
driver: second unit

Sean Bryan
driver: generator, second unit

Doug Campbell
driver

George Davis
transport co-captain: second unit, Washington

Carlo Flinn
driver

Danielle Fredrickson
transport dispatcher: second unit, Washington

Lowell Greenspoon
driver

Chris Howes
driver: second unit

Dennis Kuss
driver captain

Gerardo Manzi
operator: honeywagon

Orest W. Muz
transportation coordinator

Frank Petrie
transportation security

Mary Petrie
transportation security

Gary Quinn
driver

Manny Quinones
transport captain: second unit, Washington

Seymour Schiber
driver

Carl Severin
driver: starwagon

Blair Wheeler
driver: second unit

Robert Whelan Jr.
driver

Other Crew

Rodney Barnes
production assistant: second unit, Washington

Asunta Blair
product clearances

Patrick Burn
location assistant: second unit, Washington

production assistant: second unit

Hilary Coleman
assistant: Mr. Makin

Lena Cordina
production controller

Maggie Craig
continuity: second unit

Imre De Jonge
computer programmer

Robert Di Gennaro
production assistant: second unit

Maddalena DiGregorio
continuity: second unit

Tracey Dodokin
assistant: Mr. Desormeaux

Leon Dudevoir
production executive

Prudence Emery
publicist

Tom Findlay
production assistant

David Flaherty
location manager

Brad Alexander Flores
production assistant

Ursula Fugger
production office assistant

Christy Garland
production assistant

Alan Green
production assistant: second unit

Sam Grenning
assistant craft service: second unit, Washington

Ann Henhoeffer
production coordinator

Richard Hughes
assistant location manager

Jessica Johnson
receptionist

Paul Kenyon
production assistant: second unit

Adam Klauder
production assistant: second unit, Washington

Eleanor Lavender
extras coordinator

Helene LeBlanc
stand-in

Lisa Mantoux
production secretary: second unit, Washington

Kathy Marby
director production assistant: second unit, Washington

Nancy Markle
continuity

Ginny Martino
business affairs liaison

Alex Matcham
production executive: New Line

John McSweeney
production office assistant: second unit, Washington

Rafal Mickiewicz
stand-in

John Moran
production assistant: second unit

Stephen J. Morrison
production assistant

Sharon Parbs
production coordinator: second unit, Washington

Walter 'Tiger' Pollard
cone man: second unit, Washington

Buz Presock
production office assistant: second unit, Washington

Walter Reiger
craft service: second unit, Washington

David Ross
production assistant: second unit

Kevin Saffer
assistant accountant

Kim Saltarski
location scout

Steve Santos
production assistant: second unit

Shawn Shuell
production assistant: second unit

Edgardo Simone
assistant: Mr. Mann

Howard Stellmacher
assistant accountant

Susan Tonna
production secretary

Jane Walker
continuity: second unit

Sean Walpole
production office assistant

Sam Walton
stand-in

1992 Number Four Limited Partnership
-

Alliance Communications Corporation
-

MHA
-

New Line Cinema
-

José Esteban Alenda Distribución

New Line Cinema
-

New Line Home Video

Dan Krech Productions

By David's
catering

DeLuxe Toronto
sound studio , laboratory

Film Effects
titles and opticals

Knowledge Unlimited
courtesy of

Laguna Productions
honeywagon provider

New Line Productions
courtesy of

Perfect Learning
courtesy of

S.L. Feldman & Associates
music supervision

Starcraft Services
craft service

Turner Entertainment
provided by

U.T.L. Productions
development services

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Senior Trip

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password