Separate Lives (1995) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of Separate Lives (list of Separate Lives crew members).

Do you like Separate Lives?

292 views


Director

David Madden
-

Writer

Steven Pressfield

Producer

Mark Amin
producer

Robert W. Cort
executive producer

Ted Field
executive producer

Andrew Hersh
co-producer

Diane Nabatoff
producer

producer

Paige Smith
associate producer

Susan Stremple
line producer

Original Music

William Olvis
-

Cinematographer

Kees Van Oostrum
-

Editor

Janice Hampton
-

Casting Director

Allison Cowitt
-

Mike Fenton
-

Production Designer

Bernt Amadeus Capra

Art Director

Walter Cahall
-

Set Decorator

Karin L. McGaughey
-

Costume Designer

Jacqueline G. Arthur
-

Makeup Department

Desne J. Holland
makeup artist, hair stylist

Ben Nye Jr.
makeup artist

Elaina P. Schulman
hair stylist

Production Manager

Karen Dare
executive in charge of production

Robert Hoffman
post-production supervisor

Susan Stremple
unit production manager

Cami Winikoff
production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Athena Alexander
second second assistant director

Tom Eaton
second second assistant director: second unit

Chris Edmonds
first assistant director: second unit

Michelle Edmonds
second assistant director: second unit

Harry A. Jarvis III
second assistant director

John E. Vohlers
first assistant director

Art Department

Trevor Baierl
swing gang

Tripp Brown
swing gang

Robert Campbell
scenic artist

Lisa Denker
swing, shopper

Johhny A. Foote
lead person

Candi Guterres
set dresser

Mike Holt
swing gang

Scott Hulett
swing gang

David Lombard
lead person

Lisa Melanson
set dresser

Bryce Moore
assistant props

Roy 'Bucky' Moore
property master

Randy Morgan
scenic artist

Anthony 'Nino' Newman
swing gang

Lisa Roman
set dresser

Ryan Schossow
scenic artist

Mario Villagran
swing gang

Sound Department

Gregg Barbanell
foley artist

Ricardo Broadus
sound effects editor

Bill J. DiDonna
boom operator

William Dotson
dialogue editor

Thom 'Coach' Ehle
stereo sound consultant: Dolby

David Farmer
sound designer, sound effects editor

Terry Fiyalko
dialogue editor

Tim Frank
apprentice dialogue editor

William Freesh
sound re-recording mixer

Tim Gedemer
sound effects editor

Bill Geer
foley mixer

Robert Guastini
adr editor

Paul Menichini
sound effects editor

Vince Nicastro
foley artist

Gary Rizzo
sound re-recording assistant

Paul Rodriguez
manager of sound services

Cathie Speakman
dialogue editor, supervising sound editor

Gary Sula-Goff
foley assistant

John Sutton
production sound mixer, sound mixer

Ken Teaney
sound re-recording mixer

Jeff Vaughn
adr recordist

Harry Woolway
sound effects editor

Ralph Thiekötter
adr recordist: Germany

Special Effects

Charles Belardinelli
special effects key

Thomas L. Bellissimo
special effects coordinator

Donn Markel
special effects

Shannon J. Thompson
special effects

Stunts

Michael Adams
utility stunts

Christine Anne Baur
utility stunts

May Boss
utility stunts

Eddie Brain
utility stunts

Roydon Clark
utility stunts

Erik Cord
utility stunts

Wally Crowder
utility stunts

Phil Culotta
utility stunts

utility stunts

Jesse J. Donnelly
utility stunts

utility stunts

Corey Michael Eubanks
utility stunts

utility stunts

Bill Hart
utility stunts

Larry Holt
utility stunts

Wayne King
utility stunts

Paul M. Lane
utility stunts

John Moio
stunt coordinator

utility stunts

Glenn Randall Jr.
utility stunts

George Marshall Ruge
utility stunts

Russell Solberg
utility stunts

Peter Stader
utility stunts

Jerry Summers
utility stunts

Chuck Waters
utility stunts

utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Lee Auerbach
electrician

Bruce Birmelin
still photographer

Marek Bojsza
best boy electric

Curtis Bradford
gaffer

Linda R. Chen
still photographer

Marcelo Colacilli
grip

Bob Cooke
camera loader, second assistant camera: second unit

Tim Day
grip

Alec Elizondo
first assistant camera: second unit

Chuy Elizondo
director of photography: second unit

Christopher Faloona
camera operator: second unit

Robert K. Feldmann
key grip

Paul D. Fischer
best boy grip

Michael E. Gips
electrician

Jarek Gorczycki
electrician

Rob J. Greenlea
grip

Jack M. Guberman
best boy electric

Sergio Gutierrez
best boy grip

Stephen N. Habl
electrician

David A. Harp
first assistant camera

Renee Hedstrom
focus puller

Heather M. Hillmeyer
electrician

Steve Irwin
video playback operator

Steve Kagan
grip

John Massaro
electrician

Niles McElroy
electrician

Ron Nichols
grip

Gustavo Oliva
electrician

Onofrio Nino Pansini
second assistant camera, first assistant camera: second unit

Daniel Pershing
dolly grip

Derrick Phillips
grip

Ralph Pichler
camera production assistant, camera loader

Rafael E. Sánchez
key grip

Lee Schmicker
best boy electric

Newton TerMeer
gaffer

Peter Walts
electrician

Eric Ward
grip

Alisa Williams
second assistant camera: second unit

Ellsworth Chou
electrician

Casting Department

Rachel Davies
casting assistant

Sandy Holt
adr voice casting

adr voice casting

Anna Camille Miller
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Elizabeth Ennis
set costumer

Andrea Federman
set costumer

Caroline B. Marx
assistant costume designer

Yana Syrkin
wardrobe supervisor

Bridgitte Ferry
costumer

Editorial Department

Jim Cricchi
second assistant editor

Herb Hickey
color timer

Lois Trent-Bring
negative cutter

Shawna Callahan
first assistant editor

Music Department

Robert Battaglia
score mixer

Paul Edwards
music copying

Walt Fowler
musician: trumpet soloist

Berj Garabedian
musician: violin

Michael A. Helfant
music consultant

Peter Kent
concert master

David Low
musician: cello

Miguel Martínez
musician: cello

Chris McGeary
music editor

Ralph Morrison
musician: violin

William Olvis
orchestrator

Simon Oswell
musician: viola

Randall Strom
orchestra manager

Transportation Department

Dennis A. Coleman
driver

Randy Lovelady
transportation captain

William J. Murray III
driver

Bryan Oliver
driver

Jack O'Malley
driver

Mike O'Malley
driver

Mike Painter
transportation coordinator

Todd Painter
driver

Michael David Speedie
driver

James Wakeman
driver

Other Crew

John Steven Agoglia
location manager

Tommy Andrews
office production assistant

Roger Baerwolf
unspecified assistant

Don Bensko
assistant auditor

Steve Birger
production assistant

Peter A. Block
business affairs: Trimark

Shellie Brackeen
craft service

Joseph Briski
personal trainer

James Carter
security officer

Jon Clarke
woodwind

Nicole Diedrichsen-Donnelly
stand-in

Jesse J. Donnelly
stand-in

Tom Eaton
production assistant

Bruce David Eisen
business affairs: Trimark

Perri Fichtner
office production assistant

Lisa Fredo
production assistant

Gina Gilberto
assistant production coordinator

April A. Janow
production auditor

Richard Jordan
post-production, trimark

James E. Keegan
finance, trimark

Jacqueline Kiang
assistant location manager

Abby Laspia
assistant production coordinator

Kurt Ludwigsen
production assistant

Carole J. Meyer
production controller

Cheryl Miller
production coordinator

Diane H. Newman
script supervisor

Peter E. Nunnery
assistant production coordinator

William Olvis
synthesizer programmer

Dan Perri
title designer

Carla R. Ponzio
production assistant

Tricia Ronten
script supervisor

Mandy Safavi
production assistant

Jason Serrato
production assistant

Monty Shaw
craft service

Deborah Simmrin
publicist

Donna Solomon
production contracts auditor

Sheridon Stokes
woodwind

Laurie Stuebe
post-production auditor

Meltem Vogler
post-production auditor

Amber York
studio teacher

Interscope Communications
-

Trimark Pictures
-

Vidmark Entertainment
-

Pinnacle Vision

Trimark Pictures

Hollywood DVD Ltd.

Vidmark Entertainment

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Separate Lives

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Top Contributors Today

  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • danieliuks2
  • Mishgan
  • Katherine_GR

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »