Spymate (2006) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of Spymate (list of Spymate crew members).

Do you like Spymate?

672 views


Director

Robert Vince
-

Producer

Anna McRoberts
writer, producer

Anne Vince
writer

Robert Vince
writer, producer

Ian Birkett
line producer

Kevin Kasha
executive producer

Michael Strange
executive producer

Original Music

Brahm Wenger
-

Cinematographer

Michael Southon
-

Mike Southon

Editor

Kelly Herron
-

Casting Director

Stuart Aikins
-

Sean Cossey
-

Production Designer

Peter Andringa
-

Set Decorator

Jeff Van Gonka
-

Costume Designer

Arlene Castillo

Allisa Swanson
-

Makeup Department

Agnieszka Echallier
project supervisor

Joel Echallier
key special makeup effects

Vanessa Giles
key makeup artist

Production Manager

Ian Birkett
production manager

Scott Watson
post-production supervisor

Darcy Wild
unit production manager: Vancouver, unit production manager: San Diego, unit production manager: Jamaica

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Scott J. Ateah
second unit director

Jason Furukawa
first assistant director

Joanne Gerein
first assistant director: Jamaica

Steve Godwin
assistant director: second unit US

Kevin Leslie
first assistant director: second unit

Anna McRoberts
second unit director

Scott Watson
unit director

Art Department

Carole Alexander
lead dresser

Marcus Endean
storyboard artist

Terry Gonsalves
on-set dresser

Heidi Strykiewicz
set dresser

Todd Keller
on-set dresser

Rick Whitfield
assistant property master

Sound Department

Rick Bal
sound mixer: additional photography

Courtney Bishop
adr recordist

Rusty Dunn
foley editor, sound effects editor

Peter Eliuk
assistant sound editor

James Fonnyadt
sound effects editor

Brad Hillman
sound re-recording mixer, sound effects editor

Philip Hunter
dialogue editor

Samuel Lehmer
sound re-recording mixer

Michael Miller
adr mixer

Gina Mueller
adr editor

Miguel Nunes
supervising sound editor, sound re-recording mixer, sound designer

Eric Paul
sound engineer, assistant to re-recording mixer, assistant dialogue editor

Brody Ratsoy
foley mixer

David Scott
assistant sound editor

Nicole Thompson
sound supervisor

Visual Effects

Trevor Adams
3D animator

Geoff Anderson
computer graphics supervisor

Romain Bayle
matte painter

Barb Benoit
digital compositor

Dennis Berardi
visual effects supervisor: Mr. X Inc.

Louise Bertrand
bidding producer

Kristy Blackwell
digital compositor

Landon Bootsma
digital compositor: Digital Slaves VFX

Marc Bourbonnais
3D lead technical director: Hybride

Doug Campbell
digital effects supervisor: SPIN West VFX

Mark Chong
digital effects artist

Rob Del Ciancio
digital compositor

Anouk Deveault-Moreau
visual effects coordinator

Bonnie Dickson
tape operator

Stanislav Enilenis
digital effects artist

Kevin Genzel
digital compositor

Jason Giberson
scanning and recording

Shane Glading
technical supervisor

Keith M. Hamilton
visual effects supervisor: Digital Slaves VFX, digital compositor: Digital Slaves VFX

Noel Hooper
digital compositor

Roula Lainas
visual effects producer: Lost Boys Studios

Brenda Levert
visual effects producer: Northwest Imaging & FX

Todd Liddiard
digital compositor

Jef Lonn
digital compositor

Mark Meloche
digital compositor

Kenneth Meyer
3D animator

Julia K.S. Miles
visual effects coordinator: Digital Slaves VFX

Reece Mills
3D animator

Andrew Nguyen
matte paintings

Steve Pelchat
digital artist: Hybride

Tony Power
visual effects coordinator: Lost Boys Studios

Pierre Raymond
visual effects producer

Mark T. Reid
digital compositor: Digital Slaves VFX

Darcy Reno
senior systems administrator

Eric J. Robertson
visual effects producer

Mark Savela
visual effects supervisor

Judy D. Shane
digital compositor

Shervin Shoghian
digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.

Mark Stepanek
CG supervisor: Mr. X Inc.

Michael Stewart
digital compositor: Lost Boys Studios

Sean Stranks
digital effects supervisor: Hybride

Derek Sunderland
additional 3D support

Philippe Theroux
CG supervisor

Mark Tureski
visual effects

Chris Uyede
3D animator

Chris Van Dyck
digital compositor: Spin West VFX

Jessy Veilleux
matte painter

Aaron Weintraub
compositing supervisor: Mr. X Inc.

Yanick Wilisky
computer graphics supervisor: Hybride

Lee Willock
pre-viz animator

Steve Wittmann
3D animator

Noel Wright
compositor

Stunts

Ed Anders
stunt coordinator: USA

Scott J. Ateah
stunt coordinator: Canada

Dave Campbell
stunt double

Alex Chiang
stunts

Kimberly Chiang
stunts

Mike Desabrais
stunt double: Chris Potter

Duane Dickinson
stunts

Lars Grant
stunt performer

Jon Kralt
stunts

Randy Lee
stunt coordinator: Canada

Mitchell A. Lee Yuen
stunt ninja

stunts

Kristopher Medina
stunt double

David Mylrea
stunt double, stunt driver

stunts

Rick Pearce
stunt performer

Jeffrey C. Robinson
stunt double

William D. Ryan
stunt rigger

Ivor Shier
stunt helicopter pilot

Kimani Ray Smith
stunts

Darren E. Scott
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Scott Brinson
gaffer: Jamaica

George Campbell
gaffer

Glen A. Dickson
camera operator

Ray Edwards
assistant camera

Eric J. Goldstein
additional photographer

Oliver Hajdu
gaffer: re-shoot

Rick Laning
key grip

Richard Lannaman
camera operator: aerial photographer

Marty Law
generator operator

Mark R. Leins
aerial camera technician

Jason Lexa
lamp operator

Keith Mukai
best boy electric

Mat Pasch
lamp operator

Paul Postal
best boy electric: additional photography

Leon Serginson
best boy grip

Neil Wildman
rigging gaffer

Animation Department

Daniel Mizuguchi
animator

Casting Department

Eliana Carrillo
extras casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Carmen Bonzelius
costume set supervisor

Lorelei Burk
cutter

Daevina Danyluck
seamstress

Judith Feller
truck costumer

Kia Porter
assistant costume designer

Editorial Department

Jill Allanson
telecine assistant

Francesca Benedetti
post-production coordinator

Rhonda Blewett
telecine assistant

Sean Bowers
post-production coordinator

Drake Conrad
digital color timer

Anita Lee
assistant post-production coordinator

Asim Nuraney
assistant editor

B.F. Painter
post-production coordinator

Jason Pielak
on-set editor

Christopher A. Smith
post-production assistant

Gordon Williams
assistant editor

Music Department

Hal Beckett
composer: additional music

Roger Monk
score recordist

Gregory Prechel
music recording consultant, composer: additional music, music mix consultant, orchestrator

Vince Renaud
music editor, music mixer

Brahm Wenger
conductor

Other Crew

Jhod Cardinal
assistant to producer

Ryan Clarke
playback coordinator

Jessica Drake
dialect coach

Jim Filippone
pilot: picture helicopter

Kirsten Hansen
script supervisor, development executive

Rick Heal
on-set tutor

Andrew Moore
assistant location manager

Don Munro
on-set tutor

Bonny Northcott
production assistant

Devin Senft
key production assistant

Thierry Tanguy
location manager

Terry Veer
pre-visualization

Roblyn Williams
second script supervisor

Keystone Pictures
-

SpyChimp Productions
-

Buena Vista Home Entertainment

Eén

Gativideo

KinoVista

One Plus One

RCV Home Entertainment

Digital Slaves VFX

Hybride Technologies

Mr. X

SPIN West VFX
-

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
dollies, camera cranes

Cine-Byte Imaging
35 mm digital intermediate

SFX Studio
special make-up effects

Western Post Productions
picture editing facilities, picture editing, post-production sound services

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Spymate

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community