Teknolust (2002) » Crew


List of people involved in the production of Teknolust (list of Teknolust crew members).

Do you like Teknolust?

230 views


Director

Lynn Hershman-Leeson
-

Producer

Lynn Hershman-Leeson
writer, producer

Paul Barnett
co-producer

Debbie Brubaker
line producer

Oscar Gubernati
producer

John Bradford King
producer

Clark McCutchen
associate producer

Stacey Robinson
associate producer

Amy Sommer
executive producer

Youssef Vahabzadeh
producer

Original Music

Mark Tschanz
-

Cinematographer

Hiro Narita
-

Editor

Michelle Born
-

Lisa Fruchtman
-

Claudia Tronnier
-

Casting Director

Nancy Hayes
-

Production Designer

Chris Farmer
-

Art Director

Michael E. Goldman
-

Set Decorator

Kris Boxell
-

Costume Designer

Marianna Åström-De Fina
-

Yohji Yamamoto
-

Makeup Department

Tonya Crooks
key makeup artist

Marine Menitt
key hair stylist

Greg Moncure
assistant makeup artist

Production Manager

Christopher James Hall
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Gino Caputi
second assistant director

Jonathan Heuer
first assistant director

Petra Janopaul
second second assistant director

Paul Muldrow
second assistant director

Art Department

Donald Atzet
construction

Matt Clymer
scenic artist

David Goodno
construction coordinator

Terrance Graven
props

Neal Halter
carpenter

Dan Korn
property master

Matt Lamide
graphic designer

Eric Mathis
set dresser

Alex Mizuno
storyboard artist

Erik Mortensen
art production assistant

Gaye Niver
art intern

Michelle Planessi
scenic artist

Scott Scharenbroich
set dresser

Joe Schlick
lead man

Constance L. Schlobohm
lead scenic

Melanie Tomlin
art department coordinator

Ludivine Vanrenterghem
art intern

Tim Wilson
construction foreman

Lou Zadesky
graphic designer

Sound Department

Bob Gitzen
sound mixer

Etina Hom
boom operator

Mark Pittmann
sound

Special Effects

Megan I. Carlson
special effects supervisor

Gregory Moulinet
assistant digital artist

Geoff Smith
special effects foreman

Visual Effects

Alonzo Addison
3D laser scanner

Megan I. Carlson
visual effects producer

Stephanie Schwab
digital artist

Camera and Electrical Department

Arthur Aravena
gaffer

second camera operator: Hess collection

Andrew Eckmann
grip

Mark Garrett
still photographer

Hrafnhildur Gunnarsdóttir
camera operator: "b" camera

Todd Hickey
electrician

Alex Lorge
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Nathaniel Miller
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Andrea Miraglia
second assistant camera

Jim Rolin
high definition video engineer

Bernadette Ryan
second assistant camera

Edwin Schenderlein
electrician

John Schweitzer
key grip

Peter Burgess Smith
best boy electric

Andrew D. Stadler
first assistant camera: "a" camera, camera operator

Paciano Triunfo
dolly grip

Jonathan 'Sketch' White
electrician

Todd Stoneman
best boy grip

Casting Department

Violet Banks
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Johanna Grayson
wardrobe assistant

Deirdre Scully
costume supervisor

Natalija Vekic
wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department

Jeremy Parr
assistant editor

Music Department

composer: additional music

Richie Nieto
music editor

Katy Stephan
featured vocalist

Transportation Department

Clark Dolan
driver: honeywagon

Terri Fredlund
driver

Ed Jones
driver

Glenn Mack
transportation coordinator

Harlan Mack
driver

Reed Phillips
driver

Nathan Serratore
driver

David D.B. Wilson
transportation captain

Other Crew

Julie Adams
dialogue coach

Violet Banks
project coordination assistant

Ynze Bijl
location manager

Fabio Blancarte
production assistant

Jeffrey Brandstetter
attorney

Liza Cardinale
location intern

Bundy Chanock
travel coordinator, set medic

Larry Cook
production assistant

Tricia Creason-Valencia
office production assistant

Rachael Dalton
office production assistant

Daniel DeLossantos
security officer

Andrea Devaux
script supervisor

Jeff DiPaolo
craft service

John 'JD' Dumitru
production assistant

Adam M. Dunne-De'Coligny
production assistant

Ralph Ehrenpreis
immigration attorney

Rita Frumkin
production assistant

Hilary Goldstein
key set production assistant

Lenna Gozurian
production assistant

Alexandra Guerineaud
assistant to producer

Holger Haussermann
production assistant

Jamen Howe
assistant to director

Denis 'Jay' Jensen
production assistant

Jay Jensen
set intern

Tricia Linnane
location intern

Sara MacPherson
production assistant

Jeanne McCulloch
photo double

Clark McCutchen
production attorney

Heather Meyer
photo double

Paris Moore
security officer

Charles Moulton
choreographer

Stephanie Olliffe
production assistant

Joyce Quan
production accountant

CJ Roessler
production assistant

Chris Steenolsen
product placement

Chris Studdley
stage manager

Tiffany Waxter
stand-in

Paula Woodsbowne
production assistant

Palmer Yale
location intern

Blue Turtle
-

Epiphany Productions Ltd.
-

Hotwire Productions
-

ZDF Productions
-

Sunfilm Entertainment

THINKFilm

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Teknolust

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Top Contributors Today

  • Queenoftab
  • CindyCelebs
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »