The Blue Iguana (1988) » Crew


List of people involved in the production of The Blue Iguana (list of The Blue Iguana crew members).

Do you like The Blue Iguana?

200 views


Director

John Lafia
-

Producer

John Lafia
writer

Angel Flores Marini
co-producer

Winnie Mokri
associate producer

Steve Golin
producer

Alejandra Hernández Esquivel
line producer

Michael Kuhn
executive producer

Magdalena Rangel
producer: title animation

Othon Roffiel
co-producer

Sigurjon Sighvatsson
producer

Nigel Sinclair
executive producer

Original Music

Ethan James
-

Cinematographer

Rodolfo Sánchez

Editor

Scott Chestnut
-

Casting Director

Jeff Gerrard
-

Production Designer

Cynthia Sowder
-

Art Director

Jesus Buenrostro
-

Set Decorator

Heidy Gomez
-

Sergio Nicolau
-

Costume Designer

Isis Mussenden
-

Makeup Department

Vilborg Aradottir
makeup artist

Araceli Aramburo
hair stylist

Graciela González
assistant makeup artist

Production Manager

Ildiko Toth
production supervisor: title animation

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Scott Chestnut
second unit director

David B. Householter
first assistant director

Miguel Lima
first assistant director

Tracy Rosenthal-Newsom
second assistant director

Susana Sanchez Seabrook
second assistant director

Art Department

Gabriel Vargas Amaor
assistant set decorator

Manuel Barragan Alvarez
carpenter

Eduardo Buenrostro
assistant set decorator

Valentin Buenrostro
assistant set decorator

Patricia De Llano
art department coordinator

Samara Gijon Sergio
carpenter

Fernando Gonzalez
carpenter

Jorge Gonzalez
carpenter

Mario Gonzalez
carpenter

Raul Gutierrez
carpenter

Clifford 'Kip' Gynn
miscellaneous crew

Fernando Hernandez
carpenter

Jorge Hernández González
assistant property master

Luis Hernandez
carpenter

Chris Hopkins
set dresser

Librado Jimenez
storyboard artist

Tomás López Julián
assistant property master

Miguel Baron Marttel
assistant art director

Chris Mather
set dresser

Efrin Medina Miranda
miniature artist

Armando Moreno
carpenter

Martin Delgadillo Osorio
assistant set decorator

Flor Del Carmen Prieto Vega
property master

Agustin Reyes
carpenter

Roberto Rios
carpenter

Juan Rodriguez
carpenter

Manuel Rodriguez
assistant property master

Santos Mercado Rodriguez
assistant set decorator

Antonio Rojas
carpenter

Hector Perez Rosas
lead man

Carlos Salazar Galicia
carpenter

Sergio Samara
greensman

Elias Tagle
construction coordinator

Gildardo Tagle
carpenter

Ernesto Vergara Quiroz
carpenter

Sound Department

Peter Austin
supervising sound editor

Jill Benner
assistant sound editor

Kim Burns
apprentice sound editor

Todd Chestnut
assistant sound editor

Bob Dreebin
sound mixer

Michael Fredriksz
boom operator

Frank Garfi
sound recording engineer

Gary Gegan
foley mixer, adr mixer

Marita Goldsmith
transfer recordist

Wayne Heitman
sound re-recording mixer

Jon Hussein
adr recordist

Stanley Kastner
sound re-recording mixer

Darla Klein
apprentice sound editor

Edmund J. Lachmann
sound effects supervisor

Al Martinez
sound effects editor

Dominique Oren
dialogue editor

Matt Patterson
sound recordist

Gary Pennington
foley editor

Tom Scurry
foley editor

Daniel Tripoli
sound effects editor

Michael Warner
dialogue editor

Special Effects

Benjamín Benítez
special effects assistant

Guillermo Bonilla
special effects assistant

Jorge Farfan
special effects supervisor

Rosina Farfan
special effects assistant

Enrique Gómez Lara
special effects assistant

Stunts

Gustavo Campos
stunts

Alberto Colin
stunts

Jorge Luis Corzo
stunts

Ángel De La Peña García
stunts

Christopher Doyle
stunts

John Escobar
stunt coordinator, stunt unit director

Marcelino Vargas De La Pena
stunts

Amelia Zapata
stunts

Marco Antonio Zapata
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Atli Arason
still photographer

Amador Arellano
grip

Mário Becerra
first assistant camera

Antonio De Anda
director of photography: second unit

Miguel Enríquez
second assistant camera: second unit

Leonardo Julián
best boy electric

Juliette King
second assistant camera

Agustín Meza
camera operator: second unit

D.W. Puentes
camera operator

Jesús Antonio Rodríguez
grip

Jesus Rodriguez Jr.
gaffer

Juan Manuel Rodríguez
electrician

Armando Vargas
key grip

José Luis Vera
first assistant camera: second unit

David Zuniga
electrician

Animation Department

Magdalena Rangel
producer: title animation

Casting Department

Claudia Becker
casting director: Mexico

C.J. Lyons
casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Ignacia Aguilar
wardrobe assistant

Monica Araiz
wardrobe supervisor

Teresa Cardenas
seamstress

Eleonora Sarquiz De Sanchez
wardrobe assistant

Ana Vera
wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department

Peter Austin
associate editor

Lori L. Eschler
assistant film editor

Barbara Riley
negative cutter

Music Department

Richard Andrews
orchestrator: horn section, conductor: horn section

Will Evans
music coordinator

John Lafia
executive music producer

Tony Meilandt
music supervisor: The Sound Track Company

G. Marq Roswell
music supervisor: The Sound Track Company

music editor

music supervisor: The Sound Track Company

music mixer

Transportation Department

Casimiro Acosta
driver

Martin Barrera Velez
driver

Mario Bernal
driver

Ignacio Cabrera
driver

Gildardo Chávez
driver

Arturo Curiel
transportation coordinator

Leonardo Davila
driver

Jose Flores
driver

Antonio García
driver

Armando Garcia
driver

Sergio Garcia
driver

David Alberto Gutiérrez Márquez
transportation co-captain

Oceguera Tabla Juan Aldonso
driver

Carlos Lopez Carranza
driver

Luis Mateo
driver

Alfonso Medina
driver

Raul Mendez
driver

David Perez
driver

Alfredo Rodriguez Garcia
driver

Emilio Sanchez
driver

Guillermo Sanchez
driver

Jorge Felipe Solorio Enriquez
driver

Eduardo Tapia
driver

Jesus Tenorio
driver

Iginio Valdez
driver

Other Crew

Angeles Alvarez Gonzalez
production secretary

Ma. Del Carmen Araiza
production accountant

Javier Barquin
location assistant

Hector R. Berzunza Fernandez
assistant production accountant

Francisco Bravo
assistant extras coordinator

Alfonso Cervantes
set doctor

Letícia Córdoba
extras coordinator

Alejandro Delgadillo
production assistant

Jose De Maria Casado
ANDA delegate

Sandra Leticia Lemus De Rosa
animal handler

Cristina Diaz
production secretary

José Luis Domínguez
set doctor

Sergio García Terrazas
equipment maintenance

Felix Greco
choreographer

Kevin Knebel
production controller

Kate Lewis
script supervisor

Aniello Lombardi
government supervisor

Lucio Lopez
government supervisor

Gustavo Maynes
government supervisor

Lisa Mitchell
assistant: Ethan James

Eugenua Montiel Pages
production secretary

Adolfo Navarro
location manager

Guadalupe Ortega Ramirez
production secretary

Ricardo 'Tato' Parilla
assistant: John Lafia

Joel Perez
production assistant

Luz Maria Reyes Gil
production coordinator

Leon Thatcher
mechanic

Keith Vezensky
publicist

Chris Wagganer
assistant production coordinator

Merrick Wolfe
production coordinator

Francisco Leonardo Yáñez
production assistant

Arturo Zapata
STIC delegate

Cinexacto Films
-

PolyGram Filmed Entertainment
-

Propaganda Films
-

Volcanica Films
-

CBSFox Video

Paramount Pictures
-

Baby 'O Recorders
musical score mixed by

CFI
color titles and opticals

Cine Menu
casting

JDH Sound
post-production facilities, sound re-recording

Servicios Filmicos
cameras and equipment provided by

The Soundtrack Company
music supervision

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
The Blue Iguana

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Top Contributors Today

  • Queenoftab
  • CindyCelebs
  • mandia27
  • Seegurke
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »