The Disappeared (2008) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of The Disappeared (list of The Disappeared crew members).

Do you like The Disappeared?

452 views


Director

Johnny Kevorkian
-

Producer

Johnny Kevorkian
writer, producer

Neil Murphy
writer, producer

Boo Simonian
associate producer

Gabriel Simonian
executive producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Diego Rodriguez
-

Editor

Celia Haining
-

Casting Director

Buffy Hall
-

Vicky Wildman
-

Production Designer

Malin Lindholm
-

Art Director

Cathy Featherstone
-

Kevin Woodhouse
-

Costume Designer

Rebecca Gore
-

Makeup Department

Georgiana Creanga
makeup assistant, hair assistant

Ashley Hill
makeup assistant, hair assistant

Mary-Anne Waite
chief hair stylist, chief makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Simon Aguirre
second assistant director

Steve Murphy
first assistant director

Emily Perowne
third assistant director

Art Department

Steven Aldridge
storyboard artist

Olivia Altaras
props

Emma Clough
stand-by props

Charlotte Crosbie
production buyer

Charlotte Crosbie-Jones
props buyer

Philippa Culpepper
assistant art director

Jonnie Elf
carpenter

Kim Green
props

Chris Hone
stand-by art director

Jenny Ray
props

Sandra Soler
assistant art director

Alan Sullivan
carpenter

Mia Summerville
art department assistant

Ria Wicks
props

Sound Department

Mark Appleby
adr recordist

Anthony Bayman
adr recordist

Rob Edwards
adr recordist

Jennie Evans
sound effects editor

Matthew Gough
dialogue editor, re-recording mixer

Dave Humphries
foley editor

Iain Jamieson
adr recordist

Garth Marshall
sound recordist

Gavin Marshall
boom operator

Sue Massey
foley artist

Visual Effects

Dave Bannister
digital compositor: Rushes Post Production

Charlie Bluett
prosthetic designer

Tone Davies
laboratory contacts

Michael Deming
digital film bureau

Joseph Dymond
digital compositor: Rushes

Guy Elson
digital compositor: Rushes Post Production

Sukh Gill
visual effects co-coordinator

Rob Gordon
digital online editor

Andy Hargreaves
animator: Rushes Post Production

Louise Hussey
visual effects producer: Rushes Post Production

Timothy P. Jones
digital film bureau

Tom Kimberley
compositor: Rushes Post Production

Alex Llewellyn
digital compositor: Rushes Post Production

Patrick Malone
digital intermediate director of production

Erin McGookin
digital intermediate producer

John Palmer
digital film bureau manager

Rob Pizzey
digital colourist

Kate Porter
compositor: Rushes Post Production

Scott Pritchard
lead compositor: Rushes Post Production

Jonathan Privett
digital effects supervisor: Rushes Post Production

Cristina Puente
compositor: Rushes Post Production

John Taylor
laboratory contacts

Lee Tibbetts
animator: Rushes Post Production

Laurent Treherne
digital film technical director

Abey Watkins
prosthetic design assistant

Dean Watkins
representing: Ascent Media Group

Alan Williamson
visual effects assistant: Rushes Post Production

Jez Tucker
senior systems administrator: Rushes Post Production

Stunts

stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

Anna Bogacz
focus puller: additional unit

Nick Den Bak
trainee camera

Grace Donaldson
key grip

Thomas Fishwick
clapper loader

Mike Garrod
focus puller: second unit

Jon Gower
trainee electrician

Steve Grant
electric: dailies

John Harris
best boy

Rob Hart
focus puller: additional crew

Matt Hickin
trainee electrician

Tony Kay
focus puller

Alex Meacock
best boy grip

Glen Milner
clapper loader

Julie Monniere
clapper loader

Mattias Nyberg
director of photography: second unit

Joel Rainsley
electric: dailies

Diego Rodriguez
camera operator

Bernhard Rostoski
gaffer

Annika Summerson
electrician

Richard Thomas
electric: dailies

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Corinne Bibby
costume assistant

Anne T. Delaney
costume assistant: dailies

Editorial Department

Emily Greenwood
digital on-line editor

Toby Lloyd
assistant editor

Erin McGookin
digital intermediate producer

Catherine Williams
assistant editor

Music Department

Christoph Bauschinger
additional composer

Andy Brown
music contractor, conductor

musician: cello

Adam Duncan
music production assistant

Felix Erskine
additional composer

Celia Graham
vocals

Chad Hobson
additional composer

Elisa Kustow
music production coordinator

The London Metropolitan Orchestra
music performed by

Robin Schmidt
vocals

Scott Shields
composer: additional music

Transportation Department

Marcus Cozier
driver

Albert Omenesa
driver

Other Crew

Adam Bandurski
location security

Moss Blade
production runner

Stephanie Charmail
line producer

Maria Chiorando
key floor runner

David Colenutt
location manager

Tamsin Curno
assistant to producers

Tim Curtis
production lawyer

Jerry Fox
location security

Janine Frank
production assistant

Chris Keys
runner

Liam Lockspeiser
location assistant

Tony May
location security

Alex McPherson
production accountant

Georgina Morelle
production assistant

Raphael Pulman
runner

Eduardo Rodrigalvarez
runner

Sian Singh
production coordinator

Hardey Speight
assistant location manager: daily

Jessica Squires
script supervisor

Brett Thomas
set runner

Ben Ward
production runner

Thanks

Michael Riley
thanks

Lost Tribe Productions
-

Minds Eye Films
-

Moonlight Films
,

Rushes Post Production
-

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
The Disappeared

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password