The Life of David Gale (2003) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of The Life of David Gale (list of The Life of David Gale crew members).

Do you like The Life of David Gale?

1,197 views


Director

Writer

Charles Randolph

Producer

Moritz Borman
executive producer

producer

Guy East
executive producer

Norman Golightly
co-executive producer

Lisa Moran
co-producer

producer

Nigel Sinclair
executive producer

David Wimbury
line producer

Original Music

Alex Parker
-

Jake Parker
-

Cinematographer

Michael Seresin

Editor

Gerry Hambling
-

Casting Director

Howard Feuer
-

Juliet Taylor
-

Production Designer

Geoffrey Kirkland
-

Art Director

Steve Arnold
-

Jennifer Williams
-

Set Decorator

Jennifer Williams
-

Costume Designer

Renee Ehrlich Kalfus

Makeup Department

Tania McComas
makeup artist: Mr. Spacey

Sarah Monzani
chief makeup artist

Darylin Nagy
assistant makeup artist

Kelly Nelson
assistant hair stylist

Carol A. O'Connell
hair stylist: Mr. Spacey

Martin Samuel
key hair stylist

Angela Angel
assistant hair stylist

Terri Ewton
assistant makeup artist

Diane Hardin
assistant makeup artist

Melizah Schmidt
assistant hair stylist

Production Manager

Alma Kuttruff
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Phil Hardage
second assistant director

first assistant director

Jeff Okabayashi
second assistant director

Daniel J. Shaw
second second assistant director

Brian Steward
second assistant director

Luis Casacuberta
uncredited

Javier Chinchilla
uncredited

Art Department

Dean Allison
construction foreman

Rodney Becker
set dresser

Amy Bell
assistant props

Melody Bishop
art department coordinator

Mark Boucher
leadman

Nigel A. Boucher
leadman

E.W. Bradford
construction coordinator

Jennifer Carpenter
set decorating coordinator

Scott Childers
construction foreman

Randall S. Coe
construction gang boss

Jack Colmenero
set dresser

Craig Denham
graphic designer

Patricia Dillon
set dresser

Jann K. Engel
set designer

William F. Gambill
stand-by painter

Shellie Gillespie
set dresser

Jerry G. Henery
construction general foreman

Roy G. Huth
set dresser

Jerry Kilber
construction foreman

Ellen Lampl
graphic designer

Chris Langevin
assistant props

Tom McDaniel
welding foreman

Walt Mikolwski
construction gang boss

Don Miloyevich
property master

Joaquin A. Morin
set dresser

Debbie Nolan
construction foreman

David Phillip
greensman

Randy Puga
paint foreman

Ronald Puga
lead scenic

Jeremy Roberts
construction auditor

Lori Rowbotham
assistant art director

Steve Sawhill
set dresser

Andi Scull
graphic designer

Randy Severs
gang boss

Randall Stuckey
paint foreman

King Orba
assistant property master

Tom Ward
construction gang boss

Robert H. Winn
paint foreman

Jay Womer
construction gang boss

Cher Young
painter

Chan Canelo
artist painter

Dennis Collins
paint foreman

Nanci Elfrez
scenic artist

James Fowler
scenic artist

Robyn Jacobs
painter

David Menefee
propmaker

Cory Parker
swing gang

Charles Seale
carpenter

Corissa Smith
painter

Michael Smothers
laborer

Chuck Stringer
carpenter

Sound Department

Ross Adams
assistant sound editor

Anna Behlmer
sound re-recording mixer

Ed Colyer
foley mixer

Richard Fordham
assistant sound editor

Chris Frazee
utility sound

Stan Ginsel
sound transfer

Pauline Griffiths
foley artist

Craig Heath
sound recordist

Peter Holt
foley editor

Alex Joseph
assistant sound editor

Eddy Joseph
supervising sound editor

foley artist

Nick Lowe
dialogue editor

David Lucarelli
adr recordist

David MacMillan
production sound mixer

Harrison D. Marsh
boom operator

Andy Nelson
sound re-recording mixer

Robert Renga
sound recordist

Charleen Richards
adr mixer

Denis St. Amand
re-recording engineer

Derek Casari
adr engineer

Colin Cooper
adr recordist

Esther Smith
sound technician

Richard Street
preview re-recording mixer

Special Effects

Yves De Bono
special effects supervisor

Ken Gorrell
special effects technician

Jack Lynch
special effects technician

Russell Tyrrell
special effects foreman

Visual Effects

Mark Bakowski
digital compositor

Simon Stanley-Clamp
digital supervisor

Stunts

Doug Coleman
stunt coordinator

Kerry Rossall
stunt coordinator

Carla Thorman
stunts

Diane Towery
stunts

Russell Towery
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Edward J. Adcock
camera operator

Troy Anderson
rigging electrician

key rigging grip

David Appleby
still photographer

Stephen Beasley
electrician

Cheryl Clarson
rigging electrician

Peter Clarson
rigging gaffer

Bill Coe
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Eric Damazio
company grip

Sean Devine
company grip

James Frederick
electrician

Patrick Fries
camera operator: video camera

Chris Hamala
company grip

Todd Heater
gaffer

Chip Huntington
rigging grip

Edison Jackson
electrician

John Johns
24 frame video operator

Pete Kolb
best boy rigging grip

Wayne Kosky
best boy grip

Paul T. LeBlanc
24 frame video operator

David Luckenbach
Steadicam operator

Bobby McMahan
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Raul Mello
electrician

Mike Moad
dolly grip

Richard Nance
rigging grip

Danny Navarette
electrician

Les Percy
key grip

Gabe Proctor
video assist operator

Mike Proudfoot
camera operator

Mark Reeves
best boy electric

Mike Repeta
Steadicam assistant

Daniel Rogers
company grip

Adam Drew Schwartz
camera loader

Michael Seaman
rigging electrician

Jas Shelton
rigging best boy

Peter Simonite
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Cara Singleton
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Greg Travis
rigging electrician

Alan Grayley
electrician

Courtney Harrell
additional second assistant camera

James Marks
remote camera operator

Jamie Mills
electrician

Rafael Miralles Sagrera
clapper loader: "a" camera, Barcelona

Eric Montes
rigging electrician

Edward A. Navarro
additional rigging grip

Nate Nelson
grip

camera intern: second unit

Will Nicholson
video playback operator

Atom Vyvial
key grip: "b" camera

Casting Department

Jo Edna Boldin
casting: Texas

Randi Chugerman
casting assistant

Louis Elman
adr voice casting

Jennifer Halverson
casting assistant

John Hubbard
casting: Barcelona

Patricia Kerrigan DiCerto
casting associate

Silvia Menendez-Cahue
casting: Barcelona

Cheryl White-Kurtz
casting assistant

Howard Feuer
casting: Los Angeles

Beth Sepko
extras casting: Austin

Meta Valentic
casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Laura Hodges
costumer

Janice Janacek
costumer

Kathy Kiatta
wardrobe supervisor

Jo Kissack
costumer

Susan Kistler
costumer

Keith G. Lewis
key set costumer

Fionnuala M. Lynch
set costumer

Nicci Schinman
costumer

Krista Schluderman
costumer

Elizabeth Shelton
associate costume designer

Michelle Elaine Teague
wardrobe coordinator

Yvonne Wilburn
costumer

Stephanie A. Steel
costume production assistant

Editorial Department

Carolyne Chauncey
first assistant editor

James Cohen
second assistant editor

David Feldman
second assistant editor

Moses Fisher
production video editor

Brian Franklin
editorial assistant

Bob Hart
negative cutter

Joel Heller
second assistant editor

Tom Kemplen
third assistant editor

Mike Milliken
color timer

Linda Olszewski
editorial assistant

Ben Renton
second assistant editor

Mark Sale
second assistant editor

Tom Harrison-Read
assistant editor

Michael Nollet
trainee assistant film editor

Music Department

librettist: "Tu Che Di Gel Sei Cinta" from opera "Turandot"

Peter Cobbin
music engineer

Isobel Griffiths
orchestral contractor

conductor

Kathy Nelson
executive in charge of music: Universal Pictures

Jake Parker
orchestrator

Simon Rhodes
music engineer

Renato Simoni
librettist: "Tu Che Di Gel Sei Cinta" from opera "Turandot"

Graham Sutton
music editor

Roland Heap
assistant scoring engineer

Transportation Department

Monica Allen
transportation dispatcher

Janice Knox
transportation co-captain

Lonnie Nelson
transportation captain

Jimmy Ray Pickens
driver

Phil Schriber
transportation coordinator

Sam Craytor
driver: construction

Greg Faucett
driver

J. Armin Garza II
driver: camera car

John H. Stephens
driver: honeywagon

Marti Wells
driver

Steven Willhoite
driver: camera truck, "b" camera unit

Other Crew

Paul Beard
liaison: London

Peter Bloor
chief lighting consultant

Laura Brown
stand-in

Mimi Brown
assistant: Ms. Winslet

Rodney Bursiel
stand-in

Doug Carter
set production assistant

Chris Castaldi
key set production assistant

Kathryn Castellanos
assistant: Ms. Moran

Amanda Curry
first assistant accountant

Matt Dalton
post-production accountant

Lisa Davidson
production coordinator

Shanti Delsarte
assistant production coordinator

Drew Dillard
location manager

Joe Fiske
craft service

Stan Ginsel
projectionist

Gina Grande
script supervisor

Joyce Green
key set production assistant

Joey Hudgins
location scout

Nell Kennedy
production office assistant

Kelly Kernan
assistant location manager

Robert F. Kocourek
production controller

Margo Kornemann
accounting clerk

Kevin LaRosa
helicopter pilot

Carla Meyer
dialect coach

Amber Nosbisch
stand-in

Larry Pardini
stand-in

Shawn Pipkin
set production assistant

Bronwyn Preston
unit publicist

Shirley Proctor
second assistant accountant

Christopher Scull
assistant: Mr. Wimbury

M.K. Shaw
payroll accountant

J.J. Shea
liaison: Los Angeles

Rod Tinney
helicopter pilot

Charles Tuthill
assistant: Ms. Linney

Karen Wacker
production secretary

Robert Steven White
location scout

Leigh A. Wilbourn
assistant production coordinator

Jesse Blanco
production assistant

Brinton Bryan
additional production assistant

Diana Mia Cevallos
liaison: Chapman

Logan Cooper
location assistant

Ray Daugherty
production assistant

Gary C. Ferraro
chef

Tom Flynn
production intern

Josh Gold
production intern

Peter Hansen
caterer: pastry chef

Evan Henke
production assistant

Christine Irons
additional production assistant

Valerie Johnson
additional set production assistant

Gina Jones
stand-in

Chad Keller
production assistant

Despina Ladi
production assistant

Brad Margolis
production assistant

Andrei Serban
stage director: opera production "Turandot"

Raigen Thornton
set paramedic

Steve White
location assistant

Thanks

Tom Copeland
thanks: The Texas Film Commission

Ray Donley
thanks

Larry Fitzgerald
thanks: The Texas Department of Criminal Justice

Captain Terry Green
thanks: The Texas Department of Criminal Justice

Neill Hodges
thanks: The Texas Department of Criminal Justice

Warden Morgan
thanks: The Texas Department of Criminal Justice

Barbara Muschietti
thanks

Glen Smith
thanks: The Texas Department of Criminal Justice

Larry Todd
thanks: The Texas Department of Criminal Justice

Charlie Williamson
thanks: The Texas Department of Criminal Justice

Universal Pictures
-

Intermedia Films
-

Dirty Hands Productions
-

Mikona Productions GmbH & Co. KG
-

Saturn Films
-

Universal Pictures

Ascot Elite Entertainment Group

Lumiére Films

Pyramid

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP) GmbH

United International Pictures (UIP)
,

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures
,

Argentina Video Home
,

Paradise Group

RTL Entertainment

Universal Home Entertainment

Universal Home Video
,

Universal Pictures Benelux

Universal Pictures

Universal Pictures

The Mill

Shepperton Studios
movie studio, foley recorded at

Abbey Road Studios
music recorded and mixed at

Arrowhead Film and Video
production video services

Artists Rights Society
permission given for use of Peter Blake, "The Letterman"

Austin Film Commission
thanks

Cafe Arbeid
thanks

Carson Productions Group
"The Tonight Show" clip courtesy of

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
cranes and dollies

Corbis
photographs provided by

DACS, London
permission given for use of Peter Blake, "The Letterman"

Dakota Music Services
music preparation

Decca Records
soundtrack published by

Envision
LCDs and computer monitors provided by

Four Stars Express Catering
catering

Fredericks Entertainment
sports footage courtesy of

George Eastman House
thanks: Lewis Hine photographs

Gran Teatre del Liceu
thanks: opera sequence from "Turandot"

Grupo Films Latino S.L.
thanks

Inter Video
24 frame video services

Joe Dunton & Company International
cameras and lenses provided by

Joe Dunton & Company
camera equipment provided by

MGM Clip + Still
"Mr. Ed" clip courtesy of

Mr. Youngs
projection

New York Daily News
permission given for use of Ruth Snyder's execution photo and front page

Pacific Title
titles and opticals

Royal Opera House, The
thanks: opera sequence from "Turandot"

Sapex Scripts
post-production script services

Texas Film Commission
thanks

The Texas Department of Criminal Justice
thanks

UMG Soundtracks
soundtrack released by

Universal Studios Archives and Collections
copyright holder of Universal Studios animated logo ©1997

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
The Life of David Gale

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password