The Man Without a Face (1993) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of The Man Without a Face (list of The Man Without a Face crew members).

Do you like The Man Without a Face?

741 views


Director

Writer

Isabelle Holland

Malcolm MacRury

Producer

Dalisa Cohen
co-producer

Bruce Davey
producer

Donald Ginsberg
associate producer

Stephen McEveety
executive producer

Bob Schulz
associate producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Donald McAlpine

Editor

Antony Gibbs

Casting Director

Marion Dougherty
-

Production Designer

Barbara Dunphy
-

Art Director

Marc Fisichella
-

Set Decorator

Donald Elmblad
-

Costume Designer

Shay Cunliffe
-

Makeup Department

Roland Blancaflor
crew: Cannom Creations

Greg Cannom
special makeup creator

Mitch Devane
crew: Cannom Creations

Stephan Dupuis
makeup supervisor

William Howard
hair stylist

John Logan
crew: Cannom Creations

Steve Prouty
crew: Cannom Creations

Jo-Anne Smith-Ojeil
makeup artist

crew: Cannom Creations

Keith VanderLaan
makeup effects crew: Cannom Creations

Larry Waggoner
hair styles supervisor

Production Manager

Sharon Mann
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Matt Earl Beesley
first assistant director

Ronald Chong
second assistant director

John D. Kuberski
second second assistant director

Ken Paull
additional second assistant director

Art Department

Simon Andrew
painter: McLeod's paintings

Alan E. Cober
artist: McLeod's illustrations

Ray Fisher
set dresser

Vicki Fraser
set designer

Stanford Gilbert
assistant property master

Aaron J. Harney
construction foreman

Christopher Harwood
lead person

Tobey L. Levine
art department coordinator

Cheri Paul
property master

Erich W. Schultz
construction coordinator

King Orba
property maker

Sound Department

Jonathan Bates
supervising sound editor

Michael Evje
production sound

Tommy Goodwin
adr mixer, foley mixer

Peter Holt
foley editor

Peter Horrocks
dialogue editor

Dean Humphreys
sound re-recording mixer

Gerry Humphreys
sound re-recording mixer

Christopher Lloyd
assistant foley editor

Brian Mann
assistant foley editor

James M. McCann
boom operator

Andrew Melhuish
assistant foley editor

Alan Paley
adr editor

Special Effects

Brian Ricci
special effects coordinator

Stephen R. Ricci
special effects foreman

Stunts

Bill Anagnos
stunts

Peter Bucossi
stunts

stunts, stunt coordinator

Roy Farfel
stunts

Janet Paparazzo
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Michael Alexonis
grip

Mark Davison
first assistant camera

David G. George
video assist operator

Bruce Alan Greene
Steadicam operator

Brett Laumann
assistant chief lighting technician

Duane Manwiller
second assistant camera

Steve Mathis
chief lighting technician

John O'Connor
film loader

Jesse Wayne Parker
best boy grip

Andres L. Porras
camera operator

C. Alan Rawlins
key grip

Douglas Ryan
camera operator

C. Ashley Sudge
dolly grip

Joseph Trammell
video playback operator

Joel Warren
still photographer

William M. Weberg
grip

Daryn Okada
additional photographer

Casting Department

Kari Strom Bush
casting associate: New York

Dee Cooke
extras casting

David H. Kramer
adr voice casting

Ronna Kress
casting associate

Lilian Silva
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Elaine Bergeron
costumer

Michael Castellano
costume supervisor: men

Elana Fisher
wardrobe production assistant

Austin Myers
costumer

Cheryl G. Smith
costumer

Taryn Weaver
wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department

Sherrye Gibbs
assistant editor

Mark Solomon
assistant film editor

Matthew Tucker
assistant editor

Music Department

Jim Henrikson
music editor

Shawn Murphy
score mixer

Thomas Pasatieri
orchestrator

conductor

Transportation Department

Michael Coady
driver

Jimmy Flynn
transportation coordinator

Michael Forte
driver: cast

Brian Maguire
transportation captain

William O'Brien
transportation coordinator

Marty Radcliff
driver

Jonathan A. Rosenfeld
transportation coordinator

Other Crew

Andy Arey
location manager

Michael Battaglia
unit publicist

Timothy A. Burris
assistant production accountant

Elizabeth S. Clarke
assistant production coordinator

Matilda de Cagny
animal trainer

Maureen Duffy
completion guarantor: Film Finances

Chris Silver Finigan
production accountant

Michael Forte
security consultant

William Shane Grisco
animal trainer

Dennis Hawkesworth
production assistant

looping voices

Shauna L. Kroen
assistant accountant

Suzanne Lambert
stand-in

Mable Lawson-McCrary
script supervisor

Diane Lee
assistant location manager

Paul Lenart
assistant to associate producer: Bob Schulz

Tim Monich
dialect coach

Frederic Perrin
caterer

Andrew Shapiro
consultant: boat

Karen Shaw
production coordinator

Jim Thomas
assistant location manager

Tristan Whalley
international publicity

Erica Kissack
contact lens technician

Bill Timoney
adr voice group

Icon Entertainment International
-

Warner Bros. Pictures

Entertainment Film Distributors

Icon Film Distribution

Warner Bros.

Transmundo Films

CBS Television

Arcade Movie Company

CNR Film & Video

Europa Filmes
,

Indies Home Entertainment

Paris Vídeo

Transmundo Home Video (THV)

Makeup Effects Laboratories
-

Abbey Road Studios
music recorded at

Atlantic Cine Equipment
cranes and remote heads

Berliner Bank
bank services

Casco Bay Lines
on screenoff screen ferry service

Film Investment & Loan Management Services Ltd. (FILMS)
bank services

London Symphony Orchestra, The (LSO)
music performed by

Mercantile National Bank
banking services

Peter Watson Associates
titles and opticals

Philips Records
soundtrack

Sapex Scripts
post-production script services

Sinclair, Tenenbaum & Co. Inc.
legal services

Twickenham Film Studios
sound re-recording

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
The Man Without a Face

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community