The Shadow (1994) » Crew


List of people involved in the production of The Shadow (list of The Shadow crew members).

Do you like The Shadow?

1,015 views


Director

Writer

Walter B. Gibson

Producer

Willi Bär
producer

producer

Michael Bregman
producer

Patricia Churchill
associate producer

Rolf Deyhle
executive producer

Louis A. Stroller
executive producer

Stan Weston
co-executive producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Stephen H. Burum
-

Editor

Beth Jochem Besterveld
-

Peter Honess
-

Casting Director

Mary Colquhoun
-

Production Designer

Joseph C. Nemec III
-

Art Director

Jack Johnson
-

Dan Olexiewicz
-

Steven Wolff
-

Set Decorator

Garrett Lewis
-

Costume Designer

Bob Ringwood
-

Makeup Department

Bridget Bergman
hair stylist

Greg Cannom
special makeup

Shirley Crawford
hair stylist

Jene Fielder
body makeup

Carl Fullerton
makeup artist

Nina Kent
additional makeup artist

Candace Neal
key hair stylist

Rick Provenzano
hair stylist

Janine Rath
hair stylist

Jo-Anne Smith-Ojeil
makeup artist

Ronnie Specter
key makeup artist

Keith VanderLaan
makeup effects crew: Cannom Creations

Todd Kleitsch
special makeup effects assistant

Production Manager

Patricia Churchill
production manager

Kathleen M. Courtney
production supervisor: additional photography

Krystyna Demkowicz
executive in charge of production

Helene Mulholland
post-production supervisor

Cordy Rierson
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Louis D'Esposito
first assistant director

Jono Oliver
second second assistant director

Douglas S. Ornstein
second assistant director

Jason Roberts
dga trainee

second unit director

Michael L. Holland
second second assistant director

Art Department

Tony Belmonte
drapery foreman

Steve Callas
construction coordinator

Donald E. Chafey Jr.
set dresser

Michael R. Driscoll
set dresser

Jack Forwalter
set dresser

Scott C. Garrett
assistant draper

Sean Hargreaves
illustrator

Chuck Herrmann
property assistant

Gordon Huggins
paint foreman

Gary Isbell
set dresser

Mike Kaluta
artwork

Sean Langdon
set dresser

William J. Law III
set designer

Tony Leonardi
stand-by painter

Mark Lindemuth
set constructor

Mark A. Mancinelli
laborer foreman

Peter Olexiewicz
construction foreman

Vlad Pelinovschi
labor foreman

William H. Phen Jr.
propmaker gangboss

Michael Possert
model maker

Peter A. Ramsey
production illustrator

Carmen Roderique
art department assistant

Christopher S. Ross
production illustrator

Michael Schmidt
set dresser

Carl J. Stensel
set designer

Jason Sweers
graphic designer

Robert L. Thompson
construction foreman

James E. Tocci
set designer

Robert Webb
construction foreman

Mike Wells
general foreman

Dean Wilson
assistant property master

Mark Woods
lead person

Christopher Woodworth
lead scenic

John Zemansky
property master

Sound Department

Steve Bartkowicz
re-recording engineer

John Benson
sound effects editor

Gary C. Bourgeois
sound re-recording mixer

Weldon Brown
adr mixer

Zane D. Bruce
foley artist

Jeff Bushelman
dialogue editor

Damon Cohoon
apprentice sound editor

Blake R. Cornett
assistant sound editor

Don Digirolamo
sound re-recording mixer

David R. Finkelstein
assistant sound editor

Christopher Flick
supervising foley editor

Laura Graham
adr editor

Mark C. Grech
utility sound technician

Allan Hartz
supervising adr editor

Shelley Rae Hinton
adr editor

David Jobe
foley mixer

Richard King
sound effects editor

Phillip Linson
foley editor

Larry Mann
dialogue editor

Courtenay Marvin
first assistant sound editor

Martin Maryska
supervising sound editor

Ron Meredith
assistant sound editor

Lauren Palmer
adr editor

E. Jeane Putnam
dialogue editor

Alexandra Root
adr assistant

Timothy P. Salmon
boom operator

Yôko Seto
assistant sound editor

Brad Sherman
sound re-recording mixer

Alicia Stevenson
foley artist

Bruce Stubblefield
adr editor

Donald Sylvester
foley editor

Keith A. Wester
production sound mixer

Christopher Edward Wilding
assistant sound editor

Jay Wilkinson
sound effects editor

Karen G. Wilson
dialogue editor

Bradford Cox
sound effects editor

Nash Michael
foley editor

Special Effects

Gary D. Bierend
special effects

Larry W. Bowman
special effects

Albert Delgado
special effects supervisor

Robert L. Johnson
special effects

Gary L. Karas
special effects

Kelly Kerby
special effects

Robert L. Olmstead
special effects

Jeff Pepiot
special effects

Ken Pepiot
special effects coordinator

Gintar Repecka
special effects foreman

Mark Yuricich
special effects

Roland Blancaflor
special effects technician: Cannom Creations

Visual Effects

Mimi Abers
digital film compositor

Isa Alsup
CG supervisor

Tim Angulo
visual effects director of photography: The Chandler Group, miniature photography

W.L. Arrance
cg and digital film artist

Lysette Ashford
cg and digital film artist

Tricia Henry Ashford
visual effects executive producer

Don Baker
mc/efx supervisor

special visual effects supervisor

Les Bernstien
motion control supervisor

Beth Block
cg and digital film artist

Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr.
digital optical supervisor

Bonnie Boyd
digital film software

Betzy Bromberg
optical supervisor

Clay Budin
cg and digital film artist

Richard Bugge
digital film scanning and recording

Mark Casey
software and engineering support

Wade Childress
matte camera operator

Terry Clotiaux
miniature production supervisor

Ephraim Cohen
software and engineering support

Richard L. Cohen
optical camera

William S. Conner
optical

Gary Crandall
optical effects coordinator

Robin L. D'Arcy
visual effects producer: SVSI

Erik Dehkhoda
title artist

Krystyna Demkowicz
executive in charge of production: Matte World

Syd Dutton
special visual effects

David Emerson
optical supervisor

Christopher Evans
matte artist supervisor

Nancy Evans
cg and digital film artist

Charlotte Francis
cg and digital film artist

Mark Franco
visual effects executive producer: The Post Group, digital film compositing executive producer

R.C. David Freund
model maker

Joel Friesch
model maker

Joe Gareri
digital film executive producer

James M. Goodman
CG supervisor

Caroleen Green
matte artist

Brian Griffin
digital supervisor

Michael L. Griffin
optical line-up supervisor

Todd Hall
optical

Gene Hightower
digital film software

Charles R. Hoffman III
software and engineering support

Christer Hokanson
visual effects editor

John Huneck
motion control operator

Ian Hunter
chief model maker

Leslie Huntley
visual effects producer

Jeff Hutchison
optical effects coordinator

Hiroshi 'Kan' Ikeuchi
model maker

Arthur Jeppe
digital film recording supervisor: RGA/LA

Ron Kallsen
cg and digital film artist

Laurel Klick
digital film supervisor

Peter Kuran
additional visual effects producer

Kevin Kutchaver
digital animation

Alan Lasky
cg and digital film artist

Jeffrey A. Leake
model maker

Lynn Ledgerwood
matte effects

Curt Lundgren
digital film scanning and recording

Bob Lyss
digital compositor

Robert Lyss
cg and digital film artist

Lisa Mann
optical

Richard Ivan Mann
visual effects producer: The Post Group

Fumi Mashimo
digital animation

Leilani McHugh
optical line-up

Rich McKay
camera assistant, matte camera operator

Carmen M. Miller
visual effects coordinator

Stanley Miller
optical camera

Bret Mixon
roto supervisor

Evan A. Nesbitt
visual effects first assistant camera

Luc G. Nicknair
visual effects first assistant camera

Kevin O'Neill
visual effects supervisor

Nancy Oppenheim
cg and digital film artist

Michael Pangrazio
special visual effects supervisor

Richard Patterson
digital supervisor

Edie Paul
digital film compositor

Steven T Puri
visual effects producer

Renee Rabache
lead miniature painter

Chris Regan
digital effects supervisor

Bernard Joseph Patrick Reilly
optical line-up

Linda Renaud
I/O manager

Paul Rivera
digital compositor

Stuart Robertson
visual effects supervisor: RGA/LA

Jim Rothrock
digital film software

Olivier Sarda
digital compositor

Alison Savitch
visual effects producer, visual effects supervisor

Jon Savitch
visual effects assistant

Mark Sawicki
matte photography

Jennifer Lee Scheer
digital film software

Emily Scher
cg and digital film artist

Paula Schneider
model maker

Scott Schneider
model maker

Dennis Schultz
model maker

Rod Schumacher
CGI and digital film artist

Chris Simmons
model maker

Chris Sjoholm
software and engineering support

Karen Skouras
digital film recording

Robert Spurlock
miniature effects

Peter Sternlicht
digital film compositor

Mark Stetson
miniature effects supervisor

Sandra Stewart
model maker

Daryll Strauss
digital film software

matte artist

Greg Stuhl
miniatures: Greg Jein, Inc.

David Stump
matte photography

Catherine Sudolcan
production manager: Illusion Arts

John E. Sullivan
matte photography, visual effects technician

Tully Summers
miniature sculptor

Greg Tagawa
optical

Bill Taylor
special visual effects

John Tostado
digital film compositor

David Tucker
optical camera operator

Tara Handy Turner
computer systems supervisor

Bill Villareal
digital film facility supervisor

Mark Voelpel
CG supervisor

Mitch Wade
digital film software

Christopher Walsh
computer graphic and digital film artist

Mary E. Walter
visual effects technician

Paul Wang
cg and digital film artist

Christopher Warren
motion control operator

Gene Warren III
effects camera assistant

Gene Warren Jr.
visual effects supervisor

David S. Williams Jr.
optical photography

George Willis
model maker

Dana Yuricich
on-stage model crew chief

Enid Tihanyi Zentelis
digital animation

Peter Plevritis
digital effects artist

Stunts

Gregory J. Barnett
stunts

Kenny Bates
stunts

Lon Boutin
stunts

Michael T. Brady
stunts

Nick Brett
utility stunts

William H. Burton
stunts

Steven Chambers
stunts

Steve M. Davison
stunts

Kenny Endoso
stunts

Gary Epper
stunts

Steve Holladay
stunts

Billy Hank Hooker
stunts

Norman Howell
stunts

Scott Hubbell
stunts

stunts

John Meier
stunts

Chuck Picerni Jr.
stunts

Steve Picerni
stunts

Don Pulford
stunts

Jimmy Romano
stunts

Pat Romano
stunt rigger

Ron Stein
stunts

stunts

stunt coordinator

stunt double: Penelope Ann Miller

Camera and Electrical Department

Rick A. Benedetto
best boy electric

Alan S. Blauvelt
first assistant camera

Dustin Blauvelt
camera operator

Dwight Campbell
gaffer

Mike J. Campbell Jr.
best boy rigging grip

Henry Charleston
rigging electrician

Paul Cheung
electrician

Bruce Chimerofsky
grip

Keith Claridge
key grip

John P. Cleveland
grip

Joseph Cosko Jr.
Steadicam second assistant camera

James B. Crawford
gaffer

Daniel Duggan
grip

John Dumas
rigging grip

Carlos M. Gallardo
dolly grip

Patrick James Grosswendt
gaffer

Gordon Hayes
electrician

Michael Ronald Heath
grip

John Higbie
assistant camera

John T. Kennedy
rigging electrician

Jimmy Keys
best boy rigging electric

Scott C. Keys
rigging electrician

Scott Kidner
electrician

Robert King
rigging electrician

Michael Laws
rigging gaffer

Raymond Michels
rigging grip

Paul Murphey
video assist operator

Arthur Najera
grip

Ralph Nelson
still photographer

Ron Newburn
rigging electrician

Tom O'Halloran
second assistant camera

Mark O'Kane
Steadicam operator

Ron Peebles
best boy grip

Víctor Pérez
electrician

rigging grip

Brian Sata
rigging grip

David Sherman
grip

Larry Shuler
grip

Stephen Shultz
key rigging grip

Alfred E. Smithey
rigging grip

Todd R. Smith
key grip

Bruce D. Spellman
key grip

Robert E. Stuard
Steadicam first assistant camera

O'Shana Walker
best boy electric

David Washburn
assistant camera

Brian T. White
electrician

Casting Department

David Anthony
extras casting

Joseph Cerami
casting assistant

Barbara Harris
adr voice casting

Rick Montgomery
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Laura Baker
specialty costumer

Myron Baker
costumer

Debra Beebe
key costumer: women

Linda Booher-Ciarimboli
specialty costumer

Jon Boyden
costumer

Dorothy Bulac
specialty costumer

Karyn Fields
costumer

Randy Gardell
assistant costume designer

Ellen Gross
costumer

David Mayreis
costumer

Ruggero Peruzzi
special costumes

Eric H. Sandberg
costume supervisor

Bill Tiegs
key costumer: men

Editorial Department

Mary Jochem Besterveld
first assistant editor

Gary Burritt
negative cutter

Audrey Evans
assistant editor

Eric Lea
assistant editor

Gina Lombardo
assistant editor

Dennis McNeill
color timer

Cynthia Nicolella
post-production assistant

Jeff Zacha
assistant editor

Music Department

music supervisor

score mixer

orchestrator

Sandy DeCrescent
music contractor

Dennis Dreith
composer: additional music

Darrell Hall
music editor

Kenneth Hall
music editor

Sinoa Loren
composer: song "Some Kind of Mystery"

Arthur Morton
orchestrator

Steven L. Smith
music preparation

Chris Tergesen
music engineer

Nick Vidar
music programmer

Transportation Department

Claudia Anglin
driver

Dan Anglin
transportation coordinator

Richard Austin
driver

George Bess
driver

Duard Wayne Binkley
driver

Jack R. Campbell
driver

Reed Cohan
driver

Richard B. Darling
driver

James M. Dunne
driver

Jerry Gordon
driver

Bill Gray
driver

Donald S. Harback
driver

Donald Kellogg
driver

driver

Donald Linder
driver

Calvin Masoner
driver

Mitch Masoner
transportation co-captain

Ardie McLaughlin
transportation co-captain

Tony Monzo
driver

Al Ochoa
driver

Richard Padgett
driver

Sandra Powell
driver

Charles Ramirez
driver

Sandra Thomason
driver

Don Van Stry
driver

Leslie Webb
driver

David N. Williams
driver

Other Crew

Deborah Ambrosino
milliner

Karen L. Angelli
production secretary

Elizabeth Beloff
title designer

Christine Bonnem
location manager

Mark Brown
unspecified assistant

Steve Cohen
production assistant

Kathleen M. Courtney
production coordinator

Jeanie Daniels
payroll accountant

Linda Dunn
unspecified assistant

Terry Dunn
assistant production accountant

production assistant

Billy A. Fox
location scout

Joseph Francis
creative supervisor

Tim Gonzales
craft service

Carissa Green
choreographer

Teddy M. Haggarty
stand-in

Don Hansard
process coordinator, process protection engineer

Mark Hardin
mc programmer

Paul Isham
production assistant

J. Jefferie Johnston
assistant accountant

Douglas Jones
assistant accountant

Kato
production assistant

Lisa Kelly
production coordinator

Saffron Kenny
production coordinator

Michael Klawitter
production executive

Lisa Knaggs
production coordinator

Chris Loudon
technical assistant

Dianne Mapp-Cheek
production accountant

Geni Marino
unspecified assistant

Martin Matzinger
production coordinator

Justine Maurer
production assistant

Jonathan McGarry
production assistant

Seth Miller
production assistant

David Mirsky
insect wrangler

Jenny Montalbano Hind
production assistant

Gregory Mowry
manufacturing foreperson

Lori J. Nelson
post-production scheduler

Morris Pliskow
auditor

Diane Puhalla
cutter/filler foreperson

Mary S. Ramirez
production assistant

Linda Renaud
technical assistant

Ray Rodgers
technical assistant

Sari Rosen
production coordinator

June Samson
script supervisor

Lapacazo M. Sandoval
unit publicist

Judah L. Schiller
production assistant

Leslie Schor
production coordinator

Stacey L. Smith
production assistant

Tim Sprague
svsi coordinator

Susan Stone
assistant production coordinator

Tony Swatton
helmet maker

Arlene Trainoff
production assistant

Peter Underkoffler
technical assistant

Aaron Valdez
stage manager

Gene Warren III
production assistant

John L. Weaver
unspecified assistant

Andrea Wertheim
production assistant

Dale Wibben
manufacturing foreperson

Laura Williams
set auditor

Gretchen Witte
production assistant

Glenn Zoller
production assistant

Steve Karnes
weapons armorer

Marshal Silverman
stand-in

BregmanBaer Productions
-

Universal Pictures
-

Universal Pictures

United International Pictures (UIP)

Argentina Video Home

MCA/Universal Home Video
, ,

Pioneer

Universal Home Video

National Broadcasting Company (NBC)

CIC Vídeo

CIC-Taft Home Video
-

Cinéma International Corporation (CIC)

Nordisk Film

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP)

Universal Pictures Nordic

Chandler Group Visual Effects
-

Composite Components Company
-

Dreamstate Effects
-

Fantasy II Film Effects
-

Howard Anderson Company, The
-

HunterGratzner Industries
-

Illusion Arts
-

Lumeni Productions
-

Matte World Digital
-

Pacific Titles & Optical
-

Post Group, The
-

RGreenberg Associates (West)
-

Stetson Visual Services Inc.
-

Arista Records
soundtrack

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
The Shadow

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community