The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (2004) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (list of The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie crew members).

Do you like The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie?

3,154 views


Director

Writer

Derek Drymon

Aaron Springer

Paul Tibbitt

Producer

Derek Drymon
producer

producer

Ramsey Ann Naito
associate producer

Aaron Parry
line producer

Julia Pistor
producer

Gina Shay
producer

Peter M. Tobyansen
line producer

Steven Wilzbach
associate producer

Original Music

Gregor Narholz
-

Cinematographer

Jerzy Zielinski
-

Editor

Lynn Hobson
-

Casting Director

Judith Bouley
-

Production Designer

Nick Jennings
-

Chris L. Spellman

Art Director

Tristan Paris Bourne

Set Decorator

Kathy Lucas
-

Costume Designer

Terri Valazza
-

Makeup Department

Art Anthony
makeup department head

Barbara Cantu
hair stylist

Tony Gardner
special makeup and animatronic effects designer

Vance Hartwell
special makeup effects artist

Myke Michaels
key makeup artist

Chris Mills III
mold maker

Kelly Nagle
additional makeup artist: Florida

Susie Mendez Pfister
additional makeup artist: Florida

Paulette Schoen
additional hair stylist: Florida

Anthony Allen Barlow
prosthetic and animatronic effects: Alterian inc.

Jerry Constantine
prosthetic and animatronic effects: Alterian inc.

Thomas Floutz
special makeup effects artist

Tony McCray
prosthetic and animatronic effects: Alterian inc.

Production Manager

Gregory Alpert
production supervisor

Leslie Barker
production supervisor: editorial

Mary Bills
assistant production manager

Mike Bodkin
assistant production manager

Shannon Calde
assistant production manager

Andrew Egiziano
unit production manager

Amy K. Wu
assistant production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Bill Greenfield
second assistant director

Topher Miller
second second assistant director

director: live-action sequences

Jonathan Southard
first assistant director

Art Department

Chuck Askerneese
assistant property master

Cameron Baity
specialty prop fabricator

Mike Bodkin
art department assistant

Elida Cerda
construction medic

Sherm Cohen
lead storyboard

previsualisation assistant

Robert E. Denne
paint foreman

Derek Drymon
storyboards

Tania Francisco
digital art director

Karen Higgins
construction coordinator

storyboards

storyboards

Drew P. Houpt
art department coordinator

Steven Kissick
general foreman

Carson Kugler
additional storyboard artist

John Hammer Maxwell
on-set dresser

storyboards

Tommy Samona
leadman

Robert Schaefer III
stand-by painter

Joe Schmidt
nautical property designer

Aaron Springer
storyboards

Paul Tibbitt
storyboards

Andrew Wert
assistant property master

Timothy S. Wiles
property master

Sound Department

Doug Andham
sound editor, additional sound re-recording mixer

Timothy J. Borquez
supervising sound editor

Matt Brown
sound editor

Matt Brown
sound editor

Kevin Cerchiai
boom operator: Florida

Dan Cubert
production mixer

Robin Harlan
foley artist

Jeff Hutchins
supervising sound designer

Jesse Kaplan
boom operator

sound re-recording mixer

David Kelson
sound mixer

Darrin Mann
foley mixer

Sarah Monat
foley artist

Daisuke Sawa
sound editor

Randy Singer
foley mixer

Carlos Sotolongo
original dialogue mixer

Mark Weber
sound mixer: Florida

Larry Winer
original dialogue recordist

James Wright
stereo sound consultant: Dolby

Roy Braverman
sound effects editor, adr editor, foley editor, dialogue editor

Special Effects

John Bermudes
special effects animator

Mark Caballero
stop motion animation

Dan Crawley
mechanical effects

Sam Dean
underwater special effects diver

Ante Dugandzic
special effects

Chris Finnegan
stop motion animation

Damian Fisher
special effects technician

Carol Koch
sculptor

Michael McGee
special costumes

Mark Noel
special effects foreman

Corey Pritchett
special effects foreman

Brian Tipton
special effects supervisor

Juliet Verni
production coordinator: Cinema Production Services

Seamus Walsh
stop motion animation

Cari Finken
special effects technician

Greg McDougall
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Daniel Arkin
assistant visual effects editor

Brett Boggs
visual effects

Nadja Bonacina
digital effects artist

Dennis Bonnell
final check department head

Barbara A. Bordo
digital painter

Randy Brown
digital compositor

Wally Chin
rotoscope artist

Christine Cram
digital painter

Chris Dawson
digital compositor

Hugo Dominguez
digital compositor: WB Feature Animation, rotoscope artist: WB Feature Animation

Chris Duncan
digital painter

Leif Einarsson
visual effects

Trey Freeman
visual effects artist

Mathias Frodin
digital compositor: Warner Brothers Feature Animation

Pauline Gallimard
ACME digital specialist

Gilbert Gonzales
digital compositor

James Hathcock
digital supervisor

software developer

Jongo
digital artist

Rimas Juchnevicius
digital compositor

Jeffrey Kalmus
digital imaging

Ryan Knowles
film recorder operator

David Krause
head of technology

Brad Kuehn
visual effects supervisor

Dan Levitan
compositing supervisor

Doug Luberts
production support engineer

Dennis McHugh
visual effects director of photography

Rodd Miller
visual effects

Rick Moser
technical director

Laura Murillo
rotoscope artist

Lori J. Nelson
visual effects producer

Edward P. Pedersen
visual effects coordinator

Matt J. Popham
production support engineer

Janet Quen
previs artist

Gabrielle Barrere Robinson
assistant production manager

Steven Seed
senior systems administrator

Jon Tanimoto
digital compositor

digital artist

Blaine Whitney
visual effects production manager

Claire Williams
color compositor

Annie V. Wong
digital effects artist

Manny Wong
CG supervisor

Craig Crawford
digital compositor

Ben Kalina
animation coordinator

Stunts

Gregory J. Barnett
stunts

Andy Gill
stunt pirate, stunt rigger

Kris A. Jeffrey
stunts

Doug O'Dell II
stunt rigger

Pat Romano
stunt coordinator

Jared S. Eddo
stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department

Alex M. Cacciarelli
video assist operator

Kelly Clear
chief lighting technician

Fred Cooper
dolly grip

R. Dana Harlow
grip

Jason Kay
technocrane operator

Damon Liebowitz
electrician

Shayna Ritenour
camera loader: Florida

Scott Ronnow
first assistant camera

Mark Santoni
first assistant camera

Robert Stillman
rigging/dive grip

Troy Waters
camera boat operator: marine unit

Animation Department

Casey Alexander
layout artist

Wayne Carlisi
animator

Roberto Casale
additional animator

Crystal Chesney
animator

Roger Chiasson
additional animator

Marco Cinello
layout supervisor

Fides Gutierrez
layout artist

Karen Hamrock
layout artist

Craig Kelly
background artist: Warner Bros

Pam Kleyman
color stylist

Scott Mansz
overseas animation supervisor

Frank Molieri
animation supervisor

Andrew Overtoom
animation timing director

Philip Pignotti
additional animator

Mike Roth
animator

Edwin Shortess
animation comp. check

Alan Smart
supervising animation director

Audrey Stedman
layout artist

Bill Waldman
additional animator

Todd White
character designer

Matt Williames
additional animator

Tom Yasumi
animation timing director

Carey Yost
character designer

Casting Department

Jennifer Alessi
extras casting

Sande Alessi
extras casting

Kristan Berona
extras casting

Mohammed Hassan
extras casting associate

Carroll Day Kimble
additional casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Jennifer Jansen
costume supervisor

Walter Polan
special costume lighting

Editorial Department

Ron Barr
digital intermediate editor

Rich Dietl
associate editor

Kelly Donnellan
assistant editor

Robert W. Hedland
assistant editor

Carrie Holecek
digital intermediate producer

Trent Johnson
digital film colorist

Sarah Ogletree
editorial coordinator

Jim Passon
color timer

Jonathan Farbowitz
post-production assistant

Music Department

Andy Brown
music contractor

Chris Cozens
auricle control systems

composer: song "You better Swim"

Andy Paley
composer: additional music

Jillinda Palmer
music assistant

Karyn Rachtman
executive music producer

Jay B. Richardson
music editor

Eban Schletter
music consultant

Julie Sessing
music clearance

Transportation Department

Joey Freitas
transportation captain: re-shoots

David Travis Grieb
driver: grip truck

boat driver

Jimmy Ray Pickens
driver

J. Wilfrid White
camera boat driver: marine department

Other Crew

Laurie Arnow-Epstein
construction accountant

Bill Baggelaar
color management

Charlene Bergman
assistant: Mr. Hasselhoff

Tammy Blackburn
animal trainer

Mike Bodkin
production coordinator

Heather Bogdanovich
assistant: Mr. Hasselhoff

Jason Brown
production office assistant

Pierre Cheminat
assistant accountant: live action

Scott Cronan
set production assistant

Chris Cummins
assistant: Mr. Osborne

William DiCenso
production assistant

Tony Gardner
puppeteer

Joseph Giardina
assistant production coordinator

Peter Graf
aerial Stab-C technician

R. Dana Harlow
diver

Mohammed Hassan
production assistant

Rene H. Herrera
coordinator: water safety

Steve Hertler
technician: Wescam XR

David Hickey
payroll accountant, first assistant accountant

Nathan W. Johnson
assistant: Stephen Hillenburg

Michael Kehoe
craft service

Michael B. Louis
assistant location manager

Jean Nakahara
assistant production coordinator: live action unit

Michael Neipris
marine coordinator

Gabriela Rios
production office coordinator

Russell Shinkle
puppeteer

Patrick R. Siembieda
production auditor

Ryan Spence
production assistant

Brian Stampnitsky
script transcriber

Van Starling
production coordinator

Charlie Stickney
script transcriber

Gabrielle Thomas
assistant: Gina Shay

Danielle L. Vaughn
assistant: Julia Pistor

Magdey Vigoa
production assistant

Niki Williams
assistant: Julia Pistor

Nickelodeon Movies
-

Paramount Pictures

United Plankton Pictures

Viacom International
-

Paramount Pictures

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP) GmbH

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP)

Finnkino Oy

Nelonen

Paramount Filmes do Brasil
,

Paramount Home Entertainment

Paramount Home Entertainment

WBA Visual Effects

Alterian
,

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
cranes, dollies and remote camera systems

Chef Robért Catering
catering

Creative Imaging Alliance
imaging consulting

Donna Daniels Public Relations
publicity

Primal Screen
website design

Sire Records Company
soundtrack

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password