The Thin Red Line (1998) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of The Thin Red Line (list of The Thin Red Line crew members).

Do you like The Thin Red Line?

2,718 views


Director

Writer

Producer

Robert Michael Geisler
producer

Grant Hill
producer

Sheila Davis Lawrence
associate producer

John Roberdeau
producer

George Stevens Jr.
executive producer

Michael Stevens
associate producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Editor

Leslie Jones
-

Saar Klein
-

Billy Weber
-

Casting Director

Dianne Crittenden
-

Production Designer

Art Director

Ian Gracie
-

Set Decorator

Richard Hobbs
-

Suza Maybury
-

Costume Designer

Margot Wilson
-

Makeup Department

John Bird
hair assistant: Los Angeles post production unit, makeup assistant: Los Angeles post production unit

additional makeup artist: Los Angeles post production unit , additional hair stylist: Los Angeles post production unit

Angela Conte
hair stylist, makeup artist

Toni French
hair stylist, makeup artist

Tracey Garner
additional hair stylist, additional makeup artist

Susan V. Kalinowski
additional hair stylist: Los Angeles post production unit , additional makeup artist: Los Angeles post production unit

Deborah Lester
stand-by makeup artist: second unit , stand-by hair stylist: second unit

Vivien Mepham
hair designer , makeup designer

Joan Petch
makeup artist, hair stylist

Rebecca Smith
additional makeup artist, additional hair stylist

Chiara Tripodi
hair stylist, makeup artist

Sarah Urquhart
additional hair stylist, additional makeup artist

Erica Wells
assistant hair stylist, assistant makeup artist

Production Manager

Jessica Alan
post-production supervisor

Dick Beckett
unit manager

Amanda Crittenden
production manager: Solomon islands/Guadalcanal unit

Grant Hill
unit production manager

Simon Lucas
unit manager: Solomon islands/Guadalcanal unit

Paul Messer
unit manager: second unit

Vicki Popplewell
production manager

Rosanna Sun
production supervisor: USA

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Lisa Brookes
second second assistant director: Los Angeles post production unit

Keri Bruno
second assistant director: second unit

second unit director

Karen Estelle Collins
second assistant director

Skip Cosper
first assistant director

Sean Hobin
first assistant director: Los Angeles post production unit

L. Dean Jones Jr.
first assistant director: Los Angeles post production unit

Jennifer Leacey
second second assistant director

Toby Pease
first assistant director: second unit

Andrew Power
third assistant director

Tom Read
third assistant director: second unit

Simon Warnock
second assistant director

Art Department

Sean Ahern
carpenter

Shane Bennett
stand-by greens

Peter Besi
art department assistant: Solomon Islands/Guadalcanal

Rosemary Brandenburg
set decorator: Los Angeles post production unit

Mark Lambert Bristol
storyboard artist

Alan Brown
set finisher

Nicholas Brunner
assistant art director: Solomon Islands

Peter Collias
scenic artist

James Cox
stand-by property master: second unit

Steve Davey
art department assistant

Ron Dean
construction assistant

Kelly Deco
painter: Los Angeles post production unit

Richie Dehne
property master

Scott Dietz
painter: Los Angeles post production unit

Beverley Dunn
set dresser

Peter Exton
steelworker

Ben Foley
trade assistant

Michael R. Gannon
assistant property master: Los Angeles post production unit

Jay Gibson
storyboard artist: Los Angeles post production unit

Tony Giltrap
carpenter

Bill Goodes
construction runner

Gary Grimes
set finisher

Greg Hajdu
construction manager

Guido Helmstetter
sculptor

Michael Hunt
art department runner

Peter Johnston
greensman

Mark Jones
construction foreman

Matt Jordin
greensman

Christopher Kennedy
swing gang: Los Angeles post production unit

Christian Klump
painter: Los Angeles post production unit

Peter Kobicek
assistant stand-by props

Mark Laity
carpenter

Eugene Land
leading hand

Steve Leslie
carpenter

Stewart Lewis
steel worker

Ron Martin
carpenter

Robert Moxham
stand-by props

Patrick Moyles
art department assistant

Rodney Nash
steel worker

Glenn 'Buddy' Neal
brush hand

Jenny O'Connell
art department coordinator

Flemming Olsson
construction assistant

Mick Owen
trade assistant

Gregg Pallini
storyboard artist: Los Angeles post production unit

Michael Parent
paint foreman: Los Angeles post production unit

Tony Peters
carpenter

Victor Petrotta III
assistant property master: Los Angeles post production unit

Vic Petrotta Jr.
property master: Los Angeles post production unit

William A. Petrotta
property master: Los Angeles post production unit

Rolland Pike
set dresser

Michael Plummer
assistant to art department coordinator

Daryl Porter
set dresser

Wayne Porter
leading hand

Mark Powell
model maker

Andrew Robillard
art department runner: Sydney

Andy Robinson
set painter

Joanna Robinson
art department runner

Dave Rogers
carpenter

David Russell
storyboard artist

Kevin Ryan
trade assistant

Michael Selea
art department assistant: Solomon Islands/Guadalcanal

Katie Sharrock
assistant stand-by props

Gary Sherline
model maker

Trevor Smith
model maker

Brock Sykes
set dresser

Sophie Tarney
set dresser

Gregg Thomas
greens supervisor

Barry Thompson
art department assistant

Jeffrey Thorp
assistant art director

Thomas Traugott
swing gang: Los Angeles post production unit

Beato Varahana
art department assistant: Solomon Islands/Guadalcanal

Nicholas Walker
set painter

Ron Wallekers
greensman

Samantha Ward
art department assistant

Dick Weight
lead propmaker

Mandy Willaton
graphic artist

Matthew Willaton
assistant graphic artist

Trent Williamson
greensman

Dallas Wilson
model maker

Nikki DiFalco
model maker

Marta McElroy
buyer

Peter 'Babylon' Owens
model maker

Sound Department

Slamm Andrews
sound engineer: Media Ventures

Christopher S. Aud
sound effects editor

Anna Behlmer
sound re-recording mixer

François Blaignan
assistant sound designer

James Bolt
additional sound re-recording mixer

John Voss Bonds Jr.
sound effects editor

Paul 'Salty' Brincat
sound mixer

Greg Burgmann
sound recordist: second unit

Rick Canelli
adr recordist

Derek Casari
adr engineer

Rod Conder
boom operator

Virginia Cook-McGowan
dialogue editor

Jeffrey Cranford
assistant sound editor

Gary Dixon
second boom operator

John P. Fasal
sound designer

Patrick J. Foley
dialogue editor

Karyn Foster
adr editor

Kevin Globerman
sound engineer: Media Ventures

Todd Harris
assistant sound editor

Craig Heath
sound recordist

Hilda Hodges
foley artist

David L. Horton Jr.
foley editor

J. Paul Huntsman
supervising sound editor

Steven King
additional boom, cable person

Mary Jo Lang
foley mixer

Lee Lemont
adr editor

Claude Letessier
sound designer

Mark L. Mangino
sound effects editor

Roy McGuffie
assistant sound engineer

Susan Moore-Chong
additional sound mixer: Los Angeles post-production unit

Andy Nelson
sound re-recording mixer

Thomas J. O'Connell
adr mixer

Jayme S. Parker
sound effects editor

Charles S. Payne
boom operator: Los Angeles post-production unit

Robert Renga
sound recordist

John F. Reynolds
dialogue editor

John Roesch
foley artist

Jeff Rosen
foley supervisor

Bruno Roussel
sound engineer: Media Ventures

Gregg Silk
sound engineer: Media Ventures

James Simcik
voiceover supervisor

Andrew Somers
sound effects editor

Denis St. Amand
sound re-recording engineer

Carolyn Tapp
foley recordist

Hugh Waddell
adr supervisor

Hugo Weng
sound conforming editor

David Werntz
assistant sound editor

Jeffrey A. Williams
boom operator: Los Angeles post-production unit

Robb Wilson
co-sound supervisor

Ed Callahan
sound editor

Special Effects

Patrick Carmiggelt
special effects technician

Brian Cox
special effects coordinator

Katherine Gamble
special effects assistant

Paul Gorrie
special effects technician

Pauline Grebert
special effects technician

David Hardie
senior special effects technician

John Neal
special effects technician

Peter Parry
special effects technician

Albert Payne
special effects technician

Pieter Ploody
special effects technician

Walter Van Veenendaal
special effects technician

Visual Effects

John Breslin
senior digital compositor

Justin Bromley
senior digital compositor

Ian Brown
3D animator

Robin Cave
digital compositor

Fiona Chilton
visual effects producer

Patricia Doyle
opticals: Pacific Title/Mirage

Grant Everett
pre-visualization compositor

Chris Godfrey
visual effects supervisor

Kirsty Millar
senior digital compositor

Glen Sharah
systems administrator

Simon Whitley
visual effects designer

Robert Yamamoto
consultant: titles and opticals

Carole Cowley
digital effects producer: Cinesite

Erin M. Cullen
roto artist

Charles Darby
visual effects designer

Scott Dougherty
digital effects producer: Cinesite

Karen Klein
rotoscope supervisor

Vincent Lavares
technical assistant supervisor: Cinesite

Janet Quen
digital effects artist

visual effects production coordinator: Cinesite

Tristan Tom
technical support: Cinesite

Stunts

Shea Adams
stunt performer

Bob Arnold
additional stunts

Dean Bennett
stunt performer

Scott Blackwood
additional stunts

Glenn Boswell
stunt coordinator

Richard Boué
stunt performer

Bob Bowles
stunt performer

Joey Box
additional stunts

Chris Branham
additional stunts

Michael Corrigan
stunt performer

Mitch Deans
stunt performer

Leon Delaney
additional stunts

Paul Doyle
stunt performer

Mark Eady
stunt performer

stunt performer

Dennis Fitzgerald
additional stunts

Tanner Gill
additional stunts

Gary Guercio
additional stunts

Johnny Hallyday
stunt performer

Nigel Harbach
stunt performer

Steve Harman
stunt performer

Toby Holguin
additional stunts

Lou Horvath
stunt performer

additional stunts

Johnny Martin
additional stunts

Phil Meacham
stunt performer

Chris Mitchell
stunt performer

Darren Mitchell
stunt performer

Brian Joseph Moore
additional stunts

Jim Morse
additional stunts

Scott O'Donnell
stunt performer

Vladimir Orlov
additional stunts

Michael Owen
additional stunts

Jim Palmer
additional stunts

Brett Praed
stunt performer

Mark Riccardi
additional stunts

Greg Robinson
stunt performer

Felipe Savahge
additional stunts

Mike Smith
additional stunts

Gregg Smrz
additional stunts

Brit Sooby
stunt assistant

additional stunts

Glenn Suter
stunt performer

Zelie Thompson
assistant stunt coordinator, stunt coordinator assistant

Darko Tuscan
stunt performer

Mick Van Moorsel
stunt performer

Raliegh Wilson
stunt coordinator

David E. Woodley
stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Reuben Aaronson
camera operator: second unit, Solomon Islands

Sal Alvarez
loader: Los Angeles post-production unit

Dustin Ault
best boy grip: Los Angeles post-production unit

Herb Ault
key grip: Los Angeles post-production unit

Eugene Bertschneider
grip: Los Angeles post-production unit

Simon Boag
grip assistant

Mal Booth
grip assistant

Paul E. Borchardt
key grip: Los Angeles post-production unit

James F. Boyle
gaffer: Los Angeles post-production unit

Stephen S. Campanelli
camera operator: Los Angeles post-production unit

Dugal Campbell
second assistant camera, clapper loader

Kyle Carden
grip: Los Angeles post-production unit

Rich Confalone
camera assistant: second unit, Solomon Islands

David Connell
grip assistant

Matthew Copping
grip: second unit

Toby Copping
key grip: second unit

Doug Cowden
grip: Los Angeles post-production unit

Paul Cumming
electrician

Jerry Deats
best boy grip: Los Angeles post-production unit

Jorge Escanuela
grip

Rachel Fairfax
second assistant camera, clapper loader

Megan Forste
second assistant camera: Los Angeles post-production unit

Michael Gough
crane technician: akela crane

Stephen Gray
electrician

Mauricio Gutierrez
camera assistant: second unit, Solomon Islands

Adam Hammond
focus puller: second unit

Dave Hansen
grip: second unit

Chris Healy
video split operator: second unit

Gary Hill
best boy electric

Mark Holtermann
video split operator

Frank Hruby
focus puller, first assistant camera

Brett Jarman
gaffer: second unit

Miles Jones
electrician

Darrin Keough
focus puller, first assistant camera

Leigh Mackenzie
camera operator: second unit

Michi Marosszeky
second assistant camera, clapper loader

Brett Matthews
focus puller, first assistant camera

Mick Morris
gaffer

David Morrison
grip: Los Angeles post-production unit

Chris Napolitano
best boy electric: Los Angeles post-production unit

David Nichols
key grip

Ron Nichols
grip: Los Angeles post-production unit

Don Padilla
grip: Los Angeles post-production unit

Frank Parrish
second assistant camera: Los Angeles post-production unit

Mark Pickens
grip: Los Angeles post-production unit

Darrin C. Porter
best boy electric: Los Angeles post-production unit

Harold Rabuse
grip: Los Angeles post-production unit

Larry J. Richardson
electric: Los Angeles post-production unit

Chad Rivetti
first assistant camera: Los Angeles post-production unit

Tony Rivetti
first assistant camera: Los Angeles post-production unit

Walter Royle
grip: Los Angeles post-production unit

Marc David Schultz
electric: Los Angeles post-production unit

Brad Shield
Steadicam operator, camera operator

Sean Smith
electric: Los Angeles post-production unit

Dan Speiser
grip: Los Angeles post-production unit

Mike Thomas
camera operator: Los Angeles post-production unit

Greg Tidman
grip

Chris Toll
second assistant camera: Los Angeles post-production unit

Matt Toll
clapper loader: second unit, second assistant camera: second unit

Patricia Van Over
first assistant camera: Los Angeles post-production unit

Michael Vivian
dolly grip

Aron Walker
grip: second unit

John Wareham
focus puller: second unit

Marcus Watson
electrician: second unit

Merie Weismiller Wallace
still photographer

Robert White
electric: Los Angeles post-production unit

Mark Willard
crane technician: akela crane

Louise Williams
second assistant camera, clapper loader

Jerry Woodside
electric: Los Angeles post-production unit

Randy Woodside
gaffer: Los Angeles post-production unit

Drew Waters
video split operator: second unit

Casting Department

Jo Edna Boldin
regional casting agent

Barbara Collins
casting associate

Judith Cruden
extras casting agent: Australia

Jo Doster
regional casting agent

Louise Mitchell
extras casting: Solomon Islands/Guadalcanal unit

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Ken Barnett
props costumer

Julie Barton
key stand-by costumer

Nanrose Buchman
costumer liaison: Los Angeles

Clare Budd
costume assistant: military webbing

Jeffrey Buhler
costume assistant: Los Angeles post-production

David Cartmill
costume assistant: military webbing

Sandi Cichello
costumer construction

Lisa Collins
costume assistant

Chantal Cordy
props costumer

Harold Crawford
costumer: Los Angeles post-production unit

James P. Cullen
costumer: Los Angeles post-production unit

Mary Lou Da Roza
stand-by costumer: second unit

Michael Davies
stand-by costumer

Kate Green
stand-by costumer

Talia Jones
costume assistant: Los Angeles post-production

Matthew Kinman
stand-by costumer: military webbing

Mitch Morris
costume assistant: military webbing

Peter O'Halloran
stand-by costumer

Wongwatawat 'Goy' Siriporn
costume assistant

Kerry Thompson
costume supervisor

Cheryl Tootell
costume assistant

Angi Velickovic
stand-by costumer: military webbing

Tarni Wilkie-Smith
costume assistant

Sally Wilson
costume assistant: military webbing

Editorial Department

Laura Behary
assistant editor

Charles Bunn
assistant editor

Mark Ellis
assistant editor

Tim Floreen
post-production assistant

Alicia Gleeson
assistant editor

Jenny Hicks
assistant editor

Derek McCants
assistant editor: avid

David Orr
color timer

Nick Phillips
head technician: Libra, Los Angeles post-production unit

Clarinda Wong
film editor

Hunter Shepherd
additional post-production assistant

Rebecca Weigold
assistant editor

Music Department

additional music arranger

Sandy DeCrescent
music contractor

Bruce Fowler
orchestrator

conductor

musician: tuba

David Low
music contractor

Francisco Lupica
composer: additional music

Alan Meyerson
music scoring mixer

Yvonne S. Moriarty
orchestrator

Moanike'ala Nakamoto
composer wrangler

composer: additional music

John Rodd
orchestral scoring recordist

Maggie Rodford
music coordinator: Air-Edel

Scott Rouse
assistant music editor

Dennis Sager
scoring stage crew

Lee Scott
music editor

Adam Milo Smalley
music editor

Steven L. Smith
music preparation

Tom Steel
scoring stage crew

technical score advisor

Rosanna Sun
music supervisor

Damon Tedesco
scoring stage crew

Ryeland Allison
musician: percussion

Brent Brooks
music editor: temp music

Mark Graham
music librarian

Jo Ann Kane
music copyist

Claude Letessier
ethnomusicologist

Malcolm Luker
scoring mixer: special effects music

Bruno Roussel
musician: percussion

Transportation Department

Howard Bachrach
transportation captain: Los Angeles post-production unit

Russell Boyd
assistant transportation coordinator

Kerry Bushnell
driver: Australia

Sam Collins
driver: Solomon Islands

Alan Cooke
driver: Australia

Albert Cooke
driver: Solomon Islands

Rodney Dack
driver: Australia

Roger Hanna
transportation coordinator: Los Angeles post-production unit

Dave Heazlewood
driver: Australia

Ben Jim
driver: Solomon Islands

Leslie Kili
driver: Solomon Islands

Fabby Lai
driver: Solomon Islands

Stephen Leong
driver: Solomon Islands

Benjamin Lindell
driver: Australia

Sally Anne Louisson
driver: Australia

Alan MacClure
driver: Australia

Rick MacLure
driver: Australia

Reginald Marteene
action vehicle assistant

Philip Meurant
assistant transportation coordinator

Isaac Onio
driver: Solomon Islands

Ninamo Otuano
driver: Solomon Islands

Tim Parry
action vehicle coordinator

Kevin Pitanoe
driver: Solomon Islands

Jenny Polyn
driver: Solomon Islands

Abraham Pwaholo
driver: Solomon Islands

Vivienne Sahedy
driver: Solomon Islands

Barnabus Samani
driver: Solomon Islands

Norman Samson
driver: Solomon Islands

Kevin C. Scott
transportation coordinator: Los Angeles post-production unit

Nick Stewart
driver: Australia

John Suhr
transportation coordinator

Daisy Ta'ake
driver: Solomon Islands

Lynette Tokatake
driver: Solomon Islands

Kevin Urquhart
driver: Australia

Hans Van Beuge
driver: Australia

Gerrit Van Dijk
driver: Australia

Other Crew

Simon Ambrose
scaffolder

Debbie Atkins
assistant production coordinator

Brendon Atong
unit assistant: Solomon Islands/Guadalcanal unit

Irene Augerinos
catering assistant

Daniel Bailey
boat captain: Los Angeles post-production unit

Meghan Bailey
camp manager

Warren Barnhart
avid technical support

Alex Barnoya
first aid nurse: Los Angeles post-production unit

Julian Barton
marine boat captain

Rhodes Barton
marine boat captain

Brett Bastow
marine boat captain

Martin Belson
extras coordinator: Japan

Matt Bilski
liaison: Los Angeles, assistant: Mr. Hill

Sandra Bostock
unit assistant

Guy Bourke
pilot

John Bowring
key armorer

Murray Boyd
location manager

Fred Braat
unit assistant

Brian Bradeley
marine boat captain

Hannah Browne
set production assistant

Kayce Brown
production assistant: Los Angeles post-production unit

Jeffrey Buhler
webbing assistant: Los Angeles post-production unit

Justin Caine Burnett
assistant: Hans Zimmer

Ranjini Busch
assistant extras coordinator

Mark Buttsworth
assistant: armoury workshop

Ron Byrd
boat captain: Los Angeles post-production unit

Mick Casey
scaffolder assistant

Douglas Chottu
production runner: Solomon Islands/Guadalcanal unit

James Chottu
production runner: Solomon Islands/Guadalcanal unit

Sophia Chottu
production office assistant: Solomon Islands/Guadalcanal unit

David Clark
freight assistant

Robin Clifton
location manager: Solomon Islands/Guadalcanal unit

Peter Cogar
armorer

Barry Collins
marine boat captain

Rob Collins
marine boat captain

Tim Cousins
head technician: Libra

Camilla Crossing
unit assistant

John Curtis
pilot

Danny Dade
marine engineer

Michael Dalmas
catering assistant

Jim Dedman
military webbing advisor

Joe Donaldson
marine engineer

Mike Douglas
boat winchman: Los Angeles post-production unit

Evelyn Driver
unit nurse: second unit

assistant military advisor

Phil Eagles
military webbing supervisor

Joel Elliott
production assistant: Los Angeles post-production unit

Brian Ellison
safety officer: second unit

assistant military advisor

Michael Estrella
production assistant: Los Angeles post-production unit

Peter Evangelatos
craft service: Los Angeles post-production, catering: Los Angeles post-production unit

Todd Fellman
location manager: second unit

L. Douglas Fenton
medical officer: Solomon Islands/Guadalcanal unit, medical coordinator: Los Angeles post-production unit

Kerry Fetzer
caterer

Guy Firth
catering assistant

Gloria M. Fujita
first aid nurse: Los Angeles post-production unit

Serena Gattuso
production coordinator

Michael George
dock master: Los Angeles post-production unit

Eugene L. Geyl
marine boat captain

Kim Gladman
unit assistant

Jeff Gribble
armorer assistant

Ken Haber
location manager: Los Angeles post-production unit

Mike Harper
freight coordinator

Daniel Hart
safety diver: Los Angeles post-production unit, deckhand: Los Angeles post-production unit

Sandy Hastings
assistant: Terrence Malick

Steve Hawker
unit assistant

Doug Haywood
pilot

Col Heidke
production runner

Jeffrey Heidke
production runner

Chris Herron
catering assistant

Jim Hewitson
unit assistant

Jody Hewitson
unit assistant

Karl Hewitson
unit assistant

Rick Hicks
boat winchman: Los Angeles post-production unit

Daniel Keith Hobbs
marine boat captain

Mark Hornton
boat captain: Los Angeles post-production unit

Ron Houghton
medical staff

Simon Houma
local police: Solomon Islands/Guadalcanal unit, security: Solomon Islands/Guadalcanal unit

Ian Hunter
catering assistant

Miles Jackson
armorer assistant

Toshi Jackson
unit assistant: second unit

Gert Jacoby
marine engineer

Christobel Jefferies
catering assistant

Rudy Joffroy
set production assistant: second unit

Karen Jones
location scout

Talia Jones
webbing assistant: Los Angeles post-production unit

Christine Jourdan
anthropologist: Solomon Islands

Lance Julian
marine coordinator

Harry L. Julian Sr.
assistant marine coordinator

Dave Kasubowski
catering: Los Angeles post-production unit, craft service: Los Angeles post-production

Angela Kenny
first assistant accountant

Pat Kingsley
publicist: USA

Amanda Kirby
armorer

Moses Lakwolly
local police: Solomon Islands/Guadalcanal unit, security: Solomon Islands/Guadalcanal unit

Brandon Lambdin
production assistant: Los Angeles post-production unit

Claude Lambert
safety officer

Fiona Landreth
second assistant accountant

Melaini Lewis
accommodation coordinator

Paul Littleton
production runner: Los Angeles

Dan Mailley
production assistant: Los Angeles post-production unit

Alexandra W.B. Malick
continuity: Solomon Islands/Guadalcanal unit

Lilene Mansell
dialect coach

Dottie McCarthy
assistant: Mr. Stevens

Richard McCarthy
freight runner

Richard Miller
unit assistant

Katrina Mills
unit assistant

Chris Mitchell
assistant safety officer

Tomo Miyaguchi
Japanese advisor

Reza Mokhtar
catering assistant

Victor Roger Monk
dailies projectionist

Allan Mowbray
armorer

Kerry Mulgrew
production secretary

Claudia Myers
assistant: Geisler & Roberdeau

Joanne Newell
extras payroll accountant

Gregory Scott Newman
assistant: Hans Zimmer

Aimee Nicholson
assistant: Terrence Malick

Donovan Norguard
assistant: armoury workshop

Jenny Norman
production assistant

Chris O'Connell
script supervisor

Garry O'Conner
unit assistant

Owen O'Malley
pilot

Johnny Pacialeo
set production assistant

Bob Parsons
armorer

Royce Perkins
assistant military advisor

Al Perry
boat captain: Los Angeles post-production unit

Tim Pickering
production assistant: Los Angeles post-production unit

Kevin Plummer
production accountant: Solomon Islands/Guadalcanal unit

Simon Primrose
marine boat captain

Fleur Quinn
marine boat captain

Carl Raab
shipwright

Kim M. Rabsatt
assistant: Geisler & Roberdeau

John Rayner
pilot

Anne Renehan
continuity assistant

Jacquie Robertson
medical staff

Vicki Dee Rock
production executive

Ruben Romo
assistant military advisor

Emily Saunders
script coordinator

Fiona Searson
unit publicist

Ray Seaver
pilot

Jason Shearer
marine boat captain

Kent Sherlock
production runner

Bruce Simpson
aircraft coordinator

Ralph Simpson
pilot

Julie Sims
second unit coordinator

Joanie Spates
post-production accountant

Nick Spetsiotis
assistant marine coordinator

Mike Stokey
key military advisor

Leoni Strickland
assistant: Mr Hill, Australia

Susan Such
assistant: Mr. Travolta, Los Angeles post-production unit

Greg Tash
deckhand: Los Angeles post-production unit, safety diver: Los Angeles post-production unit

Robert Threadgold
production accountant

Andrew Toritarau
local police: Solomon Islands/Guadalcanal unit, security: Solomon Islands/Guadalcanal unit

Victor Totu
local liaison: Solomon Islands/Guadalcanal unit

Danny Trefts
boat captain: Los Angeles post-production unit

Rachel Vogelpoel
medical staff

production assistant: Los Angeles post-production unit

Scott Warwick
armorer

Shin Watarai
Japanese advisor

Richard Wicklund
teacher: Los Angeles post-production unit

Tony Wilcox
caterer: Solomon Islands/Guadalcanal unit

Kylie Wilkie-Smith
payroll accountant

Pamela Willis
script supervisor: second unit

Jenny Wilson
catering assistant

Raliegh Wilson
assistant military advisor

Rob Wong
boat captain: Los Angeles post-production unit

Thomas Wyatt
deckhand: Los Angeles post-production unit, safety diver: Los Angeles post-production unit

Ron Wyndham
unit assistant

Phillip Young
armorer assistant

Kenny Chaplin
set production assistant

Troy Hartman
stand-in: George Clooney

Dawn Higginbotham
production assistant

Tom Lent
adr voice

Chris Miller
technical consultant

Bill Timoney
adr voice group

Thanks

Daniel Aukin
thanks

Henry Bamberger
thanks

Walter H. Bradford
thanks

Ray Elliott
thanks

thanks

Eryna Heisler
thanks

Kevin Heisler
thanks

Gloria Jones
thanks

Jamie Jones
thanks

Kaylie Jones
thanks

Darrell Kirkland
thanks

Harold Lee
thanks

thanks

Francine Maisler
thanks

Jack McNees
thanks

Barry McPaul
thanks

Robert Miranda
thanks

Amanda Nelligan
thanks

Lindy Neuhaus
thanks

David Paschall
thanks

Barry Paterson
thanks

thanks

Carey Phillips
thanks

Jace Phillips
thanks

David Pratt
thanks

John Price
thanks

thanks

Jason Rabe
thanks

acknowledgment: beam supplemented by

Robert L. Rosen
thanks

thanks

thanks

Thomas Sumners
thanks

Harley Williams
thanks

John Womack Jr.
thanks

Brother Zephaniah
thanks

Tim Zinnemann
thanks

Fox 2000 Pictures
-

Geisler-Roberdeau
-

Phoenix Pictures
-

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment

20th Century Fox de Argentina

Filmes Castello Lopes

Fox Film

Gativideo

Hispano Foxfilms S.A.E.
-

Odeon Video
,

Odeon

Svensk Filmindustri (SF)

Twentieth Century-Fox Film Corporation
-

UGC-Fox Distribution (UFD)

V8

Animal Logic
-

20th Century Fox Studios
re-recording services

Air-Edel Associates
music coordination

Alison Barrett Casting
casting: australia

Atlab
color

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera dollies

Choir of All Saints
thanks

Cinema Research
end credits

Cinesite
digital film services

City of San Pedro, CA
thanks

Community of Port Douglas, Queensland, Australia
thanks

Dennis Davidson & Associates Public Releations (DDA)
unit publicist

Eagle Eye Digital Film
avid film composer

Film Freight International
thanks

Fluid Images Inc.
akela crane

Frameworks
avid film composer

Guadalcanal Veterans Association
thanks

Jo Anne Kane Music Services
music copyist

L.A. Mad Dogs
adr voice casting

M.M.I International & Associates
casting agency: Japan

Media Ventures
music production services

Melanesian Brotherhood
thanks

Newman Scoring Stage, Twentieth Century Fox Studios, The
score recording

Owen & DeSalvo Company
US accounting servies

PMK Public Relations
US publicist

Pacific Film and Television Commission
thanks

Pacific TitleMirage
opticals

Panavision
cameras and lenses

People of the Solomon Islands
thanks

Queensland Ambulance Services
thanks

RCA Victor
soundtrack published by

Scarlet Letters
titles

Staff and Crew of 'The Lane Victory'
thanks

Technicolor
prints

The Conformist Inc.
negative cutting

Travel Too
thanks

Video 8
dailies telecine transfers

Warner Brothers Post-Production Services
sound editorial

Warriors
military advisors

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
The Thin Red Line

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password