There Will Be Blood (2007) » Crew


List of people involved in the production of There Will Be Blood (list of There Will Be Blood crew members).

Do you like There Will Be Blood?

910 views


Upton Sinclair

Producer

Daniel Lupi
producer

executive producer

executive producer

JoAnne Sellar
producer

David Williams
executive producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Editor

Dylan Tichenor
-

Casting Director

Cassandra Kulukundis
-

Production Designer

Art Director

David Crank
-

Set Decorator

Jim Erickson
-

Costume Designer

Mark Bridges
-

Makeup Department

Kim Ayers
makeup artist: Los Angeles

John Blake
makeup department head

Catherine Conrad
makeup artist

Lupe Devine
hair stylist

Sharon Ray Ely
hair stylist

Linda D. Flowers
hair department head

Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman
key hair stylist: Los Angeles

David Larson
hair stylist: Los Angeles

Production Manager

Erica Frauman
post-production supervisor

Jamey Pryde
post-production supervisor

Will Weiske
production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Eric Richard Lasko
second assistant director

Jenny Nolan
second second assistant director

Richard Oswald
second assistant director

Adam Somner
first assistant director

second assistant director: Los Angeles

Jeff Habberstad
second unit director

Art Department

Keith Alexander
propmaker

Steve Allen
propmaker foreperson

Richard 'Frog' Bain
propmaker

Craig Baron
property assistant

Brad Blei
set dresser

Glen Bohls
laborer

Mark 'Finn' Borg
welder

Lewis Bowen
paint foreperson

David Bringas
propmaker supervisor

Robert Brown
propmaker

Ryan Bust
stand-by greens

Marco A. Campos
propmaker supervisor

Bridget Cardenas
stand-by painter: Los Angeles

Raul Carrera
greens

Michael Casey
set dresser: Los Angeles

Dirk Clark
propmaker

Jack Colmenero
set dresser

Ronald Cox
propmaker supervisor

Laurence B. Davis
propmaker

Jeffrey DeBell
greens foreperson

Ruth De Jong
art department production assistant

Patricia Dillon
set dresser

Derek Drewes
propmaker

Jerry Farrell
propmaker

Tony Farrell
propmaker

Christopher Flournoy
propmaker

Neil Gahm
propmaker supervisor

Franco Georgianna
propmaker

Keith Giller
set dresser: Los Angeles

Sara Giustini
art department production assistant

Billy Guerro
painter

Archie Hankins
carpenter

Mark Hanks
set dresser

Claire Hassig
scenic artist

Kenneth Heimer
propmaker

Jourdan Henderson
art department coordinator

Eric Henshaw
first greens

Clint Higginbotham
propmaker

Allan Holder
propmaker

Bill Holmquist
construction coordinator

Steven Curtis Husch
assistant property master

Dean F. Janik
paint foreperson

Steven Kerlagon
paint supervisor

Jerry Kilber
propmaker foreperson

Garry Kirks
propmaker

Jim Krase
propmaker

Andree Lago
scenic artist

Peter J. Lakoff
set dresser: Los Angeles

Amy Lamendola
production assistant: Los Angeles

David Lawrence
paint laborer

Eric Luling
on-set dresser

P.K. MacCarthy
storyboard artist

Douglas Machala
leadperson: Los Angeles

Michael C. Magno
set dresser: Los Angeles

Chandra Malone
propmaker

Patrick J. Martin
propmaker supervisor

Walt Mikolwski
construction foreperson

John W. Morgan
scenic painter

Matthew Murphy
set dresser: Los Angeles

Tyler Noel
laborer

Natalie Palasota
set dresser: Los Angeles

Anthony D. Parrillo
set designer: Los Angeles

Pavel Pesta
scenic artist

Steve Pfauter
set dresser: Los Angeles

Stuart Rankine
property master

Jack Reeves
stand-by painter

Jeffrey A. Rice
laborer

Michael Riviere
propmaker

David Rodriguez
laborer

Steve Roll
propmaker foreperson

Kyle Safarick
propmaker

Steve Sawhill
leadperson

Charles Seale
propmaker

Chad Simpson
general paint foreperson

Vaughn Rick Smith
propmaker

Michael Smothers
laborer

Robin Spoon
paint coordinator

Jason W. Spradling
propmaker

Carl J. Stensel
set designer

William Sterling
propmaker

Bobby Thomas
additional assistant property master

Kevin Tomasiello
laborer

John E. Townes
paint laborer

Alex Walker
set dresser: Los Angeles

Leon Wallace
painter

Robert K. Weinberger
propmaker foreperson

Amy Wells
assistant set decorator: Los Angeles

Bradly V. Williams
laborer

Don Williams
propmaker

Raul V. Carrera
greens foreman

Michael Goss
labor

Sound Department

Michael Babcock
additional sound supervisor

digital transferer

Andrew Bock
assistant sound

John Countryman
digital transferer

Kelly Doran
utility sound technician

Coya Elliott
first assistant sound editor

Jonathan Greber
digital transferer

J.R. Grubbs
sound effects editor

Robin Harlan
foley artist

David L. Horton Jr.
foley editor

Bryan Jerden
sound effects editor

sound re-recording mixer

Richard King
sound consultant

Vanessa Lapato
dialogue editor

Zach Martin
sound recordist

Sarah Monat
foley artist

Timothy Nielsen
sound effects editor

Juan Peralta
assistant sound re-recording mixer, sound mixing technician

John Pritchett
sound mixer

David M. Roberts
boom operator

Ronald G. Roumas
recordist

Jeff Sawyer
sound effects editor

Christopher Scarabosio
sound designer

sound re-recording mixer

Randy Singer
foley mixer

Clint Smith
sound recordist

Bruce Tanis
foley editor

Rachael Tate
adr recordist

Hugo Weng
dialogue editor

supervising sound editor

Christopher Flick
foley editor

Peter Gleaves
adr mixer

Hamilton Sterling
sound effects editor

Special Effects

David Blitstein
special effects set foreman

Steve Cremin
special effects coordinator

Christian Eubank
special effects technician

special effects technician

William D. Lee
special effects foreman

Lee McConnell
special effects rigging foreman

Brandon K. McLaughlin
special effects technician

Glenn Thomas
special effects technician

Dennis Yeager II
special effects technician

Douglas D. Ziegler
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Joy Carmeci
visual effects producer: ILM

Mark Casey
digital effects artist

John G. Chalfant
CG support

Grady Cofer
visual effects supervisor: ILM

Amit Dhawal
digital artist: Digital Backlot

Christina Graff
visual effects producer

Paul Graff
visual effects supervisor: Digital Backlot

Susan Greenhow
visual effects producer

Sarah Grossmann
compositor: Digital Backlot

Elizabeth Hirsch
visual effects production manager: Digital Backlot

Michael Honrada
digital effects artist

Llyr Tobias Johansen
production assistant

Sam Khorshid
lead cgi artist: Digital Backlot

Erin D. O'Connor
visual effects coordinator: ILM

Ari Sachter-Zeltzer
3D artist: Digital Backlot

Gregory S. Scribner
compositor: Digital Backlot

visual effects designer

Chad Taylor
digital artist

David Washburn
digital artist: ILM

Adam Watkins
computer graphics supervisor: Digital Backlot

Stunts

Brian Avery
stunt performer

Jeff Habberstad
stunt coordinator

Ryan Happy
stunt performer

Keii Johnston
stunt performer

Mike Justus
stunt performer

stunt performer

Shawn Lane
stunt performer

Frank Lloyd
stunt performer

Jake Lombard
stunt performer

Mark Munoz
stunt performer

Denney Pierce
stunt performer

Myke Schwartz
stunt coordinator

Larry M. Shorts
stunt performer

Paul Sklar
stunt performer

Scott Sproule
stunt performer

Sean Graham
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Brad Allen
grip

Colin Anderson
Steadicam operator, camera operator

Justin Babin
grip

Robert Baumgartner
chief lighting technician

Richard Boyle
key rigging grip: Los Angeles

Mark Carlile
lighting technician

John F. Cassidy
rigging grip: Los Angeles

Charles Crivier
grip

Christopher Crivier
best boy grip

Eric Cunningham
electrician

James C. DeGeeter
rigging grip: Los Angeles

Joseph Dianda
key grip

Wes Dixon
electrician

François Duhamel
still photographer

Adam Flores
grip

Jamie Franta
grip

Sandy Gilzow
key rigging grip

Melinda Sue Gordon
still photographer

Orlando Hernandez
additional electrician: Los Angeles

Joe Hill
grip

Amy Hoffecker
additional electrician: Los Angeles

Barry Idoine
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Nate Johnson
electrician: Los Angeles

Michael Kelly
electrician

Curtis King
rigging electric: Los Angeles

Jeff Kunkel
dolly grip

Thomas O. Lairson Jr.
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Brian Lukas
rigging gaffer: Los Angeles

Mark Manthey
rigging gaffer

Niles McElroy
electrician: Los Angeles

Mark Mele
rigging electric best boy: Los Angeles

Chris Milani
best boy electric

Edward A. Navarro
grip

Jon Newell
rigging electric: Los Angeles

Todd England Nicodemus
grip

Travis Panarisi
rigging electric: Los Angeles

Lupe Perez Jr.
grip

Eric Pickett
video assist

Michael Pinkey
additional camera operator

Alan Platz
rigging grip: Los Angeles

David Presley
video assist

Brandon Roberts
electrician

Samantha Ryan
camera production assistant: Los Angeles

John Savedra
lighting technician

Scott Sprague
electrician

Larissa Supplitt
second assistant camera: "a" camera

James 'Biff' Thomsen
electrician: Los Angeles

Aaron Ali Tichenor
camera production assistant

Fred Troeskin
grip: Los Angeles

Leif E. Ulvog
grip

Brett M. Welch
rigging grip best boy: Los Angeles

Matthew W. Williams
film loader

Harry Zimmerman
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Heather Page
camera operator: "c" camera

Casting Department

Sande Alessi
extras casting

Kristan Berona
extras casting

Toni Cobb Brock
location casting

Barbara Harris
adr voice casting

Sally Allen
location casting associate

John Barba
casting associate

Annie Hedgpeth
location casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Kimberly Adams-Galligan
assistant costume designer

costume supervisor

Elizabeth Galindo
costume intern

Brad Holtzman
on-set costumer

Kathy Kiatta
key costumer

Elspeth Lauder Mickel
seamstress

Natasha Paczkowski
costume manufacturing foreperson

Andrew Slyder
on-set costumer: Los Angeles

Stephanie A. Steel
on-set costumer

Michelle Elaine Teague
costumer

Maria Tortu
assistant costume designer: Los Angeles

Catherine Wall
cutter/fitter

Yvonne Wilburn
costumer

Editorial Department

Kenny Becker
color timer

John Campuzano
digital opticals coordinator

Paula Greatbatch
first assistant editor: film

Peter McNulty
additional editor

Heather Mullen
dailies assistant editor

Mary Nelson-Duerrstein
negative cutter

Tatiana S. Riegel
second editor

Brendan Walsh
second assistant editor

Tristan Mathews
post-production assistant

Music Department

Fiona Bonds
musician: viola

Martin Burgess
musician: violin

Linda Cohen
music supervisor

musician: cello

Michael Dussek
musician: piano

Clare Hayes
musician: violin

Lewis Jones
assistant music engineer

Paul Rabjohns
music editor

Simon Rhodes
score recordist

William Schofield
musician: cello

Graeme Stewart
score mixer: additional score, music engineer: additional score, score recordist: additional score

Rudolf Werthen
conductor

Robert Ziegler
conductor

Transportation Department

Oscar Acosta
driver

Mark Anderson
transportation co-captain

Skip Barbay
driver

Jimmie Bradford
driver

Ken Catando
transportation captain: Los Angeles

Mack Chapman
driver

Curtis Clark
transportation captain

Anthony Detiege
transportation

Galo Diaz De Tuesta
driver

Greg Faucett
transportation coordinator

Wayne French
transportation captain

Gustavo Garcia
driver

Stan Garner
train coordinator

David Holt
driver

Ronnie Jordan
driver

Donna Kelley
driver

Xavier Maldonado
driver

Carlos Monje
driver

Joel Morton
driver

Randy Pritchett
driver

Bill M. Puluti
transportation coordinator: Los Angeles

Frank Serna
driver

Chuck Shubb
picture vehicle coordinator: Los Angeles

Bob 'Smitty' Smith
driver

Robert 'Smitty' Smith
driver

James Spriggs
driver

Robin Stilwell
driver

Nicholas Turpin
driver

Louie Villalobos
driver

Jimmy Walker
driver

Dave Wood
picture vehicle mechanic

William Cope
driver

Philip Henderson
watertruck driver

Other Crew

Topaz Adizes
set production assistant

John Arszyla
medic

Lori A. Balton
location scout: Los Angeles

Megan Bertrang
production assistant

Roy Burger
animal wrangler

Robert Caballero
medic: Los Angeles

Daniel Cabeza
assistant: Mr. Rudin

Albert Chi
assistant: Mr. Anderson

Austin Christensen
location assistant

S. Todd Christensen
location manager

Kevin Collins
production assistant

Demelza Cronin
assistant production coordinator

Gil Dean
animal wrangler

Ruth De Jong
production assistant

William Doherty
production assistant

Emily Fenster
associate title producer

Eli Fowler
production assistant

Keith Gallina
medic: Los Angeles

Ginger Griffice
assistant: Mr. Day-Lewis

Cody Haynes
animal wrangler

Rick Hicks
marine coordinator: Los Angeles

Ryan Hintz
construction accountant

Amy Israel
production executive

Dominique Jaramillo
medic: Los Angeles

Vicki V. Johnson
special effects medic

Sean Kaczmarek
accounting clerk

Nathan Kelly
assistant: Mr. Rudin

Greg Knapp
set medic

Graham Kolbeins
production assistant

Joshua Krilov
production assistant

Christian Labarta
set production assistant

Mike Lane
client services

Ladd Lanford
title producer

David Little
livestock coordinator

Sally M. Martin
production assistant

Rachel McIntyre
production assistant

Conner McKinley
assistant: Ms. Sellar

Michael Miller
second assistant accountant

R. Andre Miller
office production assistant: Los Angeles

Darwin Mitchell
livestock coordinator: Los Angeles

Tom Mitchell
wrangler foreperson: Los Angeles

Amza Moglan
production assistant

Anthony Murphy
stand-in: Daniel Day-Lewis, Texas

Brent Parris
title coordinator

Jennifer Pedevilla
payroll accountant

Kate Poss
production secretary

James P. Queen
assistant: Mr. Rudin, Los Angeles

Karen Ramirez
travel coordinator

Anna Rane
script supervisor

Bonnie Reeves
animal wrangler foreperson

Ronnie Reeves
animal wrangler foreman

Tara Reimers
production assistant

Taylor Rierden
production assistant

Larry Ring
location manager: Los Angeles

Justin Ritson
production assistant

Brett Robinson
key set staff assistant

Julianna Rose
additional voice

Jeff 'Buzz' Ross
snake wrangler

Jason Salzman
additional assistant production coordinator: Los Angeles

Charles E. Scott III
craft service assistant: Los Angeles

Corey Sklov
production associate

Jim Small
assistant location manager

Graham Sonnenberg
craft service

Lauren Suarez
production secretary: Los Angeles

Mary Sunshine
key production accountant

George D. Thomas
assistant location manager

Raigen Thornton
key paramedic

Jacob M. Torres
assistant location manager: Los Angeles

John Trujillo
layout board

Karen Wacker
production coordinator

Catherine Wall
cutter/filler foreperson

John Burton West
production coordinator: Los Angeles

Ryan Young
production assistant

Travis Quentin Young
adr voice

Mimi Zora
production assistant: Los Angeles

Noel Davis Poyner
publicity intern

Thanks

dedicatee

Gary Bolen
thanks

Mark Graziano
special thanks

Richard Grigsby
thanks

David Lanman
thanks

Betty MacGuire
thanks

Sam Rinehart
thanks

Troy Rinehart
thanks

Dale Rittenhouse
thanks

Tom Sherak
thanks

Roy Williams
thanks

Gil Wilson
thanks

Brendon Woodtaylor
thanks

Ghoulardi Film Company
-

Paramount Vantage
-

Miramax Films
-

Paramount Vantage

Miramax Films
,

Audio Visual Enterprises

Buena Vista International Finland

Buena Vista International

Buena Vista International

Buena Vista International

Buena Vista International

Buena Vista Sony Pictures Releasing (BVSPR)

Falcon

Paramount Home Entertainment

Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment

Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment

Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment

Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment
,

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

Digital Backlot

Industrial Light & Magic (ILM)

Pacific Title and Art Studio

Abbey Road Studios
music scored at

BBC Concert Orchestra
music performed by

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
cranes, dollies, remote camera systems

Clearance Domain
rights and clearances

Emperor Quartet, The
music performed by

Filmtools
expendables

Helen Uffner Vintage Clothing
vintage clothing rentals

Hook End Manor
additional score recorded and mixed at

J.L. Fisher
camera dollies

Kallista Marketing & PR
international publicity

M&H Type
title design

Mary Nelson-Fraser & Associates
negative cutting

Nonesuch Records
soundtrack

Pacific Title
titles and opticals

Panavision Remote Systems
camera cranes

Panavision
cameras and lenses

Pivotal Post
Avid editing equipment provided by

Skywalker Sound
post-production sound services

Star Waggons
wardrobe trailer

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
There Will Be Blood

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Top Contributors Today

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »