Total Eclipse (1995) » Crew


List of people involved in the production of Total Eclipse (list of Total Eclipse crew members).

Do you like Total Eclipse?

1,501 views


Director

Producer

Staffan Ahrenberg
executive producer

Jean-Yves Asselin
executive producer

Pascale Faubert
executive producer

co-producer

Jean-Pierre Ramsay-Levi
producer

Cat Villiers
co-producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Giorgos Arvanitis

Editor

Isabelle Lorente

Casting Director

Margot Capelier
-

Production Designer

Dan Weil
-

Art Director

Nathalie Buck
-

Set Decorator

Françoise Benoît-Fresco
-

Costume Designer

Pierre-Yves Gayraud
-

Makeup Department

Anny Arguedas
hair stylist

Dany Beughin
hair stylist

Esther De Goey
hair stylist: Belgium

Michel Demonteix
hair stylist

Diana Dreesen
assistant makeup artist: Belgium

Bernard Floch
makeup artist

Odile Fourquin
key makeup artist

Sylvie Lorthiois
makeup artist

Veerle Martens
assistant makeup artist: Belgium

Jocelyne Millet
key hair stylist

An Schiettekat
hair stylist: Belgium

Production Manager

Martine Barraqué
post-production supervisor

Christine De Jekel
unit manager

Guy De Lombaert
production manager: Belgium

Eric Jolly
assistant unit manager

Françoise Piraud
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Christophe Cheysson
first assistant director

Serge De Closets
assistant director

Julien Zidi
assistant director

Fabrice Nordmann
assistant director

Art Department

Kasia Adamik
storyboard artist

Bernard Cinquin
set painter

Jacky Courtin
stand-by props

Yann Couvin
swing gang

Alain Darthou
assistant set decorator

Sven Derbaix
set decorator: Belgium

Anne-Marie Duval
assistant set decorator

Alain Fottorino
leadman

Henri Frèrebeau
construction coordinator

Julien Grisot
assistant set decorator

Jean-Pierre Lemoine
property master

Geert Loyens
set decorator: Belgium

Bart Luypaert
set decorator: Belgium

Sound Department

Michel Boulen
sound

Jocelyne Cartier-Stern
post-synchronization editor

François Groult
sound, post-synch and foley mixer

Dominique Lacour
boom operator

Alain Lévy
boom operator: post-synch

Jacques Lévy
post-synchronization

Laurent Lévy
foley artist

Marion Lorthioir
post-synchronization

Pascal Mazière
foley artist

Laurent Quaglio
sound

Bruno Tarrière
sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects

Anthony Gaillard
special effects makeup

Christian Renaud
special effects

Philippe Teissier
special effects

Pierre-Olivier Thevenin
special effects makeup

Guy Vanderplaetsen
special effects

Visual Effects

Marc Bellan
digital artist

Laurent Borenstein
computer graphics animator

Pascal Charpentier
digital coordinator

Christian Guillon
digital effects supervisor

Christophe Huchet
digital operator

Joyce Menger
digital operator

Frederic Moreau
digital effects supervisor

Fred Place
digital operator

Paul Swendsen
matte painter

Stunts

Joëlle Baland
stunts

Patrick Cauderlier
stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

Jean-Louis Angelini
camera operator

Michel Bubola
best boy electric

Willy Bulterys
generator operator: Belgium

Didier Colin
focus puller

Thierry Debove
generator operator

Patrick de Ranter
Steadicam operator

Bruno Garny
generator operator: Belgium

Etienne George
still photographer

Jean-Pierre Goilard
dolly grip

Bert Hamelinck
electrician: Belgium

Christian Krithari
electrician

Michel Michau
electrician

Gérard Mienville
key grip

Fabrice Moindrot
assistant camera

Jean-Claude Neveu
gaffer

Gilles Oeuvray
electrician

Stéphane Rouillon
grip

Jo Voets
electrician: Belgium

Casting Department

Marie-Sylvie Caillierez
extras casting

Katia Meulemans
extras casting: Belgium

Leen Verhelst
extras casting: Belgium

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Safira Adam
wardrobe assistant

Michèle Bouty
wardrobe master

Lydie Charpentier
wardrobe assistant

Françoise Dumoulin
wardrobe assistant

Claudine Leliart
wardrobe assistant: Belgium

Benjamin Lubet
wardrobe assistant

Emanuelle Pelletier
wardrobe assistant

Pascaline Van Heddegem
wardrobe assistant: Belgium

Editorial Department

Patrick Crucy
color timer

Anne-Florence Fabre
assistant post-production supervisor

Julie Jouaffre
assistant film editor

Michel LeFrançois
assistant film editor

Andre Nain
color timer

Santiago Thévenet
assistant film editor

Music Department

Marta Boberska
soprano

Krzesimir Debski
orchestrator, conductor

music producer

Tadeusz Karolak
conductor

Rafal Paczkowski
music recording & mixing

Krystyna Wydzga
executive music producer

Zbyszek Zbrowski
orchestra contractor

Transportation Department

Olivier Agredano
driver

Paco Agredano
driver

Daniel Argente
driver

Other Crew

Emmanuelle Arias
production assistant

Simona Benzakein
unit publicist

Didier Carrel
location manager

Nicole Cobac
production accountant

Patrick Figueras
caterer: Les Traiteurs du Vern

Corinne Fournier
production secretary

Marine Francou-Muller
location scout

Herve Gamondes
location scout

Frédéric Garson
production assistant

Laurence Gaulupeau
post-production accountant

Vernice Klier
dialogue coach

Camille Lipmann
location scout

Sylvie Martin
financial supervisor

Pierre Minot
location scout

Carlos Moens
animals and caravans

Frederic Moreau
supervisor: titles and opticals

Stephane Moreno-Carpio
production assistant

Frédéric Platey
supervisor: titles and opticals

Marie Saby
script supervisor

Mario Van Donnick
production assistant: Belgium

Elly Verduyckt
assistant location manager: Belgium

Lieve Vyncke
location manager: Belgium

Kalinka Weiler
location scout

Patrick Boshart
location scout

Victor Glynn
head of production

Fabien Pondevaux
location scout

John Sivers
corporate finance

Thanks

Brigitte Brauner
special thanks: Mairie de Paris

Patrick Millon
thanks

FIT Productions

Portman Productions

Société Française de Production (SFP)

K2 SA

Capitol Films

Eurimages

European Co-production Fund

Canal+

Studio Canal

Capitol Films

Fine Line Features

Senator Film

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures

Les Films Number One

Filmes Castello Lopes

Editora Europa

Egmont

Gativideo

New Line Home Video

Top Tape

Ex Machina

FX Cinéma

Angels & Bermans
wardrobe supplier

Car Grip Films
grip equipment & cars

Centre National de Promotion Culturelle et Artistique (Palais du Peuple)
thanks

Chemin du fer du Vivarais
special thanks

Chevereau
camera equipment

Clavicorde
vehicle rental

Digimage
video transfer

Djibouti Sheraton Hotel
special thanks

ETS. Maril
vehicle rental: Djibouti

Ecuries Hardy
animals and caravans

Faugère et Jutheau
insurance

Filharmonia Narodowa
orchestra

Films Garantie Finance
completion bond

France Costumes
wardrobe supplier

Governmental Authorities of Djibouti
thanks

Kodak
film stock

L'Association Francaise des Volontaires du Progres (AFVF)
thanks

L'Office National du Tourisme et de l'Artisanat (ONTA)
thanks

La Troupe du "4 mars"
thanks

Le Commandement des Troupes Françaises Stationnees à Djibouti
thanks

Les Ateliers du Costume
wardrobe supplier

Les Traiteurs du Vern
catering

Mairie de Paris
special thanks

Microfilms
titles and opticals

Office National des Forêts (ONF)
special thanks

Orchestra of The Eighth Day, The
music performed by

PLS
vehicle rental

Passage du Grand Cerf
special thanks

Polskie Radio e Telewizja (PRT)
music studio

Population of Little Big Bara and of the Ghoubet-al-Kanab, The
thanks

Présidence de la Republique
thanks

Pyral
magnetic tape

S.N.C.F.
special thanks

SVL
vehicle rental

Societe Braquenie
special thanks

Sony Classical
soundtrack published by

Studio Buffo
music studio

Studios Carnot
post-production facilities

Toshiba
special thanks

Wilanow String Quartet
music performed by

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Total Eclipse

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Top Contributors Today

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »