Tromeo and Juliet (1996) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of Tromeo and Juliet (list of Tromeo and Juliet crew members).

Do you like Tromeo and Juliet?

546 views


Director

Producer

Jason Green
writer

writer, producer

play "Romeo and Juliet"

Franny Baldwin
line producer

executive producer, writer

Michael Herz
producer

Andrew Weiner
associate producer

Original Music

Willie Wisely
-

Cinematographer

Brendan Flynt
-

Editor

Frank Reynolds
-

Casting Director

Andrew Weiner
-

Production Designer

Roshelle Berliner
-

Art Director

Hannah Moseley
-

Costume Designer

Kyra Svetlovsky
-

Makeup Department

Sandee Brockwell
tattoo/body piercing effects

Callie French
makeup supervisor

Production Manager

Franny Baldwin
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Robert Bauer
first assistant director

Liz Ip
second assistant director

Jon Nissenbaum
second second assistant director

Anne Pratt
second second assistant director

Dan Wilkinson
second second assistant director

Art Department

Jennifer Acomb
set dresser

Peter Anzalone
carpenter

Emelia Capp
art department assistant

Elizabeth Casinelli
assistant property master

Alex Ingalls
set dresser

Karen Ipock
art department assistant

Samara Smith
property master

Sound Department

David Alvarez
sound recordist

Pete Conlin
sound designer

Russell Creak
assistant foley artist

Jeffrey Ferruzzo
foley artist

Phillipe Ginkels
boom operator

Allen R. Kiefer
boom operator

Jeff Kushner
sound effects editor

David Novack
sound re-recording mixer

Jeff Roenning
boom operator

William Sinclair
cable person

Jonathan Slon
sound recordist

Sila A. Soyer
sound effects editor

Robert Taz Larrea
additional sound

Joseph White
boom operator

Joe Zito
boom operator

Special Effects

Joe Macchia
special effects technician

Neil Ruddy
special effects

Vincent Schicchi
special effects makeup assistant

Louie Zakarian
special effects supervisor

Stunts

Sandee Brockwell
stunt nipple

Arthur M. Jolly
stunts

Marcos Antonio Miranda
stunt coordinator

Julia Purtill
stunts

Neil Ruddy
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Anita Drumming
assistant still photographer

Ian Dudley
second assistant camera

Efrem Flores
still photographer

Dylan Forer
grip

Michael Franzetti
key grip

Arthur Goldsmith
camera loader

Doug Hall
additional still photographer

Albert Height
grip

Martin Nowlan
best boy

Steve Ramsey
best boy

Robert Rasmussen
first assistant camera

Jackie Salerno
additional still photographer

Atsushi Takaoka
gaffer

Max Votolato
camera production assistant, assistant camera

David Wasserman
key grip

Tom Zuback
additional still photographer

Casting Department

Lauren Yates
casting associate

Editorial Department

Steven Barison
first assistant editor

Rich Cohen
negative cutter

Anna Josenhans
assistant editor

Fred Raskin
apprentice editor

Music Department

David Rogers
music editor

Willie Wisely
musical score producer

Transportation Department

David Dillon
driver

Dylan Forer
driver

John Michals
transportation supervisor

Other Crew

Mark Abbot
office production assistant

Christine Allen
assistant publicist

Jeremy Brown
production assistant

Chris Collins
parking production assistant

Brian Cotter
assistant production office coordinator

Andrew Deemer
additional material

Theresa Dimasi
office production assistant

John W. Dowling
key production assistant

Daniel Epstein
production assistant

Dylan Forer
production assistant

Maria Fridmanovich
bookkeeper

Timothy Goldberg
parking production assistant

Jason Green
production assistant

associate director

Joel Hedge
office production assistant

Maris Herz
production executive

Dan Huber
office production assistant

Ed James
publicist

Nicole A. Kovach
office production assistant

Paul Kyrmse
production assistant: second unit

Jason Leaf
production assistant: second unit, acting persons coordinator

Elmar Matzeit
production assistant

Joanne Maurno
craft service

Tony Mesa
production assistant

Lisa Molinaro
script supervisor

Jon Nissenbaum
additional script supervisor

Gregory Radin
key production assistant

Phil Rivo
additional material

Michelle Roa
location manager, pre-production coordinator

Tony Rosen
representative: Troma Team Video

Noah Scalin
title designer

Shannon L. Simms
acting persons coordinator

Michael Steinberg
liaison: Troma TV

Jonathan Taub
business affairs director

Helen Vohalis
production office coordinator

Thanks

Julie Stepanek
special thanks

Troma Entertainment
-

Troma Entertainment

Filmmuseum Distributie

Future Film

Stomp Visual

Troma Team Video
-

Animals to Go!
cow suit courtesy of

Budget Rent-a-Car, Northern New Jersey
transportation

Gark Studios
musical score recorded at

Lighten Up New York
catering

Sound One Corporation
sound mixing, sound transfers

Zounds, New York City
music sound transfers

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Tromeo and Juliet

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community