Two Much (1995) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Two Much (list of Two Much crew members).

Do you like Two Much?

377 views


Director

Producer

Robert W. Cort
executive producer

Paul Diamond
associate producer

Ted Field
executive producer

Fernando De Garcillán
associate producer

Angélica Huete
line producer

Cristina Huete
producer

executive producer

Volkert Struycken
associate producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

José Luis Alcaine

Editor

Nena Bernard
-

Casting Director

Elaine J. Huzzar
-

Johanna Ray
-

Production Designer

Juan Botella
-

Art Director

Carlos Arditti
-

Set Decorator

Barbara Peterson
-

Costume Designer

Lala Huete
-

Makeup Department

Fríða Aradóttir
hair stylist: Ms. Hannah

Naomi Donne
makeup artist: Ms. Griffith

Donna Battersby Greene
key hair stylist

Michael Kriston
hair stylist: Ms. Griffith

John Sobeck
key makeup artist

Lona Vigi
makeup artist: Ms. Hannah

Debbie Zoller
makeup artist: Mr. Aiello

Jay Cannistraci
additional makeup artist

Production Manager

Jessica Berman
post-production supervisor

Ricky Sacco
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Javier Chinchilla
first assistant director

Thomas Coe
second assistant director

Cindy Knapp
second second assistant director

Michael J. Moore
second assistant director

Art Department

Francisco Acevedo
scenic artist

Eduardo Capote
carpenter

Carlos Carcas
props assistant

Mercedes Chavez
scenic artist

Mark Dane
second assistant set decorator

Raniero Daza
construction foreman

Ulises Daza
stagehand

Rigoberto De La Paz
construction foreman

Nuria Diaz
art department coordinator

Humberto Fletes
carpenter

Adriano Garcia
construction coordinator

Robert Kopp
greensperson

Gustavo León
construction coordinator

Antonio Martínez
carpenter

Oscar Medina
carpenter

Segio Payares
scenic artist

Jose Ramon Perez
stagehand

Rigoberto Rey Acevedo
stagehand

Jesse Rios
scenic artist

Jose Tamayo
property master

Jose R. Vilahomat
stagehand

Mark Simon
storyboard artist

Sound Department

Michael Barry
sound re-recording mixer

David Boulton
adr recordist

Nancy Cabrera
foley artist

Bernard Chaumeil
boom operator

Richard P. Cirincione
supervising sound editor

Laura Civiello
sound editor

Richard Friedlander
assistant sound editor

Pierre Gamet
sound recordist

Dan Korintus
sound editor

George A. Lara
foley recordist

Jane McCulley
adr editor

Eytan Mirsky
sound editor

Maurice Schell
supervising sound editor

Warren Shaw
assistant sound editor

Stuart Stanley
foley editor

Reilly Steele
adr recordist

Brian Vancho
foley artist

Special Effects

Richard Lee Jones
special effects

Stunts

Tom Bahr
co-stunt coordinator, stunts

Chick Bernhardt
stunts

Butch Brickell
stunts

Courtney Brown
stunts

Scott Coyote
stunts

Dennis Deveaugh
stunts

Eddie Guy
stunts

Cort Hessler
stunts

Philip Hoelcher
stunts

Artie Malesci
stunt coordinator

De Juan Phillips
stunts

Ron Russell
stunts

Todd Seeley
stunts

Mike Warren
stunts

John Zimmerman
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Mike Burns
company grip

Mike Clayton
dolly grip

Jose Cue
best boy electric

Thomas Elmore
gaffer

Matthew Fleck
electrician

Arturo García
second assistant camera

Nivaldo González
camera loader

John Harry
electrician

Jim Hopkins
genie operator

Paul Kuchukian
video assistant

Brian T. Leach
electrician

John Leeward
crane operator: Phoenix crane

Jacobo Martos
video assist operator

Mario Montero
camera operator

Casey Osborne
key grip

Gene Packard
electrician

Al Pavoni
first assistant camera

Christopher Robbins
best boy electric

David Ray Robinson
best boy grip

Gary Schwab
dolly grip

Thomas Smaling
key grip

Chris Tarantino
company grip

Rico Torres
still photographer

Mark Weber
video assistant

Casting Department

Jose Manuel Calleja Jr.
casting associate

Mary Jane Fendler
casting assistant

Ellen Jacoby
casting director: Miami

Talia Jones
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Julia S. Bubis
set costumer

Ellen Falguiere
set costumer: Mr. Banderas

Leslie Herman
wardrobe supervisor

Heather Holmes
set costumer

Coco Palenque
assistant to costume designer

Nava R. Sadan
set costumer: Ms. Griffith

Editorial Department

Irene Blecua
editing assistant

Miranda Devin
editing assistant

Tony Grocki
second assistant editor

Manuel Huete
second assistant editor

Ascen Marchena
editing assistant

Marie-Pierre Renaud
first assistant editor

Music Department

Cliff Almond
musician: The Two Much Band

Rich Alvy
assistant music engineer

Guarionex Aquino
musician: The Two Much Band

David Bargeron
musician: The Two Much Band

Ralph Bowen
musician: The Two Much Band

orchestrator, music producer, musician: The Two Much Band

David Carbonara
music editor

Paquito D'Rivera
musician: The Two Much Band

Wally Dunbar
music preparation

James Genus
musician: The Two Much Band

Eva Gianono
music preparation

Joseph Gianono
orchestrator

Horacio 'Negro' Hernández
musician: The Two Much Band

music producer, musician: The Two Much Band

Phil Magnotti
music mixer , music recordist

Julio Martí
music producer

Michael Mossman
orchestra contractor, music producer, musician: The Two Much Band

Robert Smith
assistant music engineer

Gary Smulyan
musician: The Two Much Band

musician: The Two Much Band

Marti Sweet
concertmaster

Jon Werking
musician: The Two Much Band

Charles Yassky
orchestra contractor

Transportation Department

Javier Armesto
driver

Samuel Beaty
driver

Louis Boglioli
driver

Bernard Carr
driver

Christopher Cockroft
driver

Ken Collins
driver

Dennis Coulum
driver

Larry Crenshaw
transportation captain

Dave Duttinger
driver

Kenneth Frederick
driver

Edward Haber
driver

Pirty Lee Jackson
transportation co-captain

Marty Koe
driver

Rickey Lenon
driver

Ronald Lowe
driver

Jennifer McClure
driver

Mike Misiano
driver

Richard P. Pecora
driver

Richard Pecora Sr.
driver

Vince Pecora
driver

Gayle Phillips
driver

Herbert Smith III
driver

James Stewart
driver

Stan Taylor Jr.
driver

Freddie Turett
driver

Melvin A. Turner
transportation co-captain

Grady Walker
driver

Dorwyl Williams
driver

Other Crew

Oscar Aguirre
production assistant

Luis Alegre
collaborator

Dalia Ambach
publicity intern

Debbie Antonaccio
stand-in: Ms. Hannah

Simon Baptiste
production assistant

Betty Bennett
script supervisor

Jessica Berman
production coordinator

Digna Berrios
craft service

Jaime Botella
collaborator

Juan Campos
production accountant

Kerri Campos
assistant: Ms. Griffith

Nat Chediak
making-of director

Ignacio Corrales
production accountant

Deborah Dalton
assistant: Mr. Banderas

Helen Dansky-Barfield
set medic

dialect coach

Herschel Faber
production assistant

Juan Feuerriegel
collaborator

Ana Figueroa
production secretary

Katrina Flett
stand-in: Ms. Griffith

Bobby Funcheon
caterer: Coast to Coast Caterers

Luis García
making-of team

José Luis García Sánchez
collaborator

collaborator

Glenn Glazer
production assistant

Meredith Goldstein
production assistant

Carol Green
unit publicist

Michael E. Hernandez
caterer: Coast to Coast Caterers

Ana Huete
collaborator

Ann Jones
production accountant

Stephanie Jones
accounting intern

Bill Kelley
stand-in: Mr. Wallach

Dave Knight
production assistant

Sybile Kohn
production coordinator

Robert Langhorst
caterer: Coast to Coast Caterers

Ángel León
collaborator

Clara León
collaborator

collaborator

Pedro Lorite
production accountant

Jose Merconchini
production assistant

Marilene Moreton
production accountant

Miguel Muñoz
collaborator

Gloria Noriega
publicist

Belkis Nuñez
production accountant

Fausto Rodríguez
stand-in: Mr. Banderas

Jonás Rodríguez
collaborator

Joel Sotolongo
making-of assistant

Clara Sueiro
production secretary

Sam Tedesco
location manager

collaborator

Gabriel Valdes
production assistant

Leah Sokolowsky
location assistant

Tom Bahr
marine coordinator

Thanks

Fernando Andres
the producers wish to thank

Andy Blanco
the producers wish to thank

Paula Botella
dedicatee

Sandra Camilo
the producers wish to thank

Jeanine Camps
the producers wish to thank

Salvador Humbert
the producers wish to thank

Jose Marquina
the producers wish to thank

Martina
dedicatee

dedicatee

Bill Nisselson
the producers wish to thank

Enrique Pérez
the producers wish to thank

Hetty Van De Kreeke
the producers wish to thank

Katherine Wallach
the producers wish to thank

Fernando Trueba Producciones Cinematográficas S.A.
-

Interscope Communications
-

Lolafilms
-

Polygram Filmed Entertainment
-

Sociedad General de Televisión S.A. (Sogetel)
-

Touchstone Pictures
-

Buena Vista Pictures

Nea Kinisi

Scotia International Filmverleih

Asmik Ace Entertainment
-

Filmes Lusomundo

Gativideo

Líder Films

Nea Kinisi Video

Universum Film (UFA)

Hugo Boss
men's wardrobe by

Verve Records
soundtrack

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Two Much

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password