Under the Rainbow

Under the Rainbow (1981) » Crew

(Movie)
+POST  EDIT
Like

Under the Rainbow (1981) Crew

List of people involved in the production of Under the Rainbow (list of Under the Rainbow crew members).

Director

Writer

Fred Bauer
,

Harry Hurwitz

Martin Smith

Pat Bradley
,

Producer

Frances Avrut-Bauer
associate producer

Fred Bauer
producer

Edward H. Cohen
executive producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Frank Stanley

Editor

David E. Blewitt

Production Designer

Peter Wooley
-

Set Decorator

Cheryal Kearney
-

Costume Designer

Michael Butler

Makeup Department

Frankie Bergman
hairstylist

Bridget Cook
hairstylist

Jan Cook
hairstylist

Nicholas Pagliaro
makeup artist

makeup creator

Janna Phillips
makeup artist

Rick Provenzano
hairstylist

Barbara Ronci
hairstylist

Paul Sanchez
makeup artist

Joy Zapata
hair styles creator, wigs creator

Steve LaPorte
special makeup effects artist

Rick Stratton
special makeup effects artist

Production Manager

Don Goldman
production manager

John Lytle
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Maggie Rash
second assistant director

James Simons
second assistant director

Robert J. Smawley
first assistant director

Art Department

Ragnar Antonsen
drapery foreman

Daniel R. Bentley
assistant property master

Clyde Booten
painter

Karen Bouse-Shedlock
sign writer

Josef Calderon
laborer

Frank Calvert
set dresser

Stan Cohen
prop food

Ed Cornell
painter

Rick Davis
propmaker

Tom Day
assistant property master

Anthony Feola
labor foreman

Lloyd Hardy
propmaker

Barbara Hozlowski
painter

Mentor Huebner
production illustrator

Bruce Kerner
sign writer

Wayne Kerner
sign writer

Ernie Klasen
propmaker

Larry Lennert
greensman

Gary Lindsay
painter

Greg Lynch
leadman

Louis J. Marquis Sr.
plasterer

Roy Martin
painter

Ben Massi
paint foreman

Ed Medina
laborer

Pat Moudakis
assistant property master

Mark Nagel
set dresser

Jack Nelson
laborer

Frank B. Nieves
construction foreman

Von Ortez
propmaker

Michael Osborne
labor foreman

Joseph G. Pacelli Jr.
set designer

Bob Pereida Jr.
standby painter, painter

Phil Posner
propmaker

Curt Powley
painter

Virginia L. Randolph
set designer

Paul M. Rohrbaugh III
painter

John Root
sign writer

Ernie Sawyers
property master

Paul Seitz
assistant property master

J.D. Smith
set dresser

Frank Taylor
construction foreman

Gene Triol
set dresser

Tom Urioste
set dresser

Tom Volk
painter

William Warner
painter

William Kemper Wright
set dresser

Matthew Yuricich
matte artist

Gordon Zimmerman
painter

Mort Zwicker
construction coordinator

Sound Department

Willie D. Burton
sound mixer

Robert Harris
second boom operator

Timothy A. Hoggatt
recordist

Anthony Ippolito
sound editing: New Creative Sound

Joseph A. Ippolito
dialogue assistant editor

David J. Kimball
re-recording mixer

Marvin E. Lewis
boom operator

Robert J. Litt
re-recording mixer

Tom McCarthy Jr.
sound editing: New Creative Sound

Bert Schoenfeld
sound editing: New Creative Sound

Jack Schrader
sound editing: New Creative Sound

Eric Shrader
dialogue replacement editor

Larry Singer
dialogue replacement supervisor

Elliot Tyson
re-recording mixer

Greg P. Russell
sound recordist

Special Effects

Phil Cory
special effects foreman

Rocky Gehr
special effects

James M. Hart
special effects

Hans Metz
special effects

Francis Pennington
special effects

Paul Ryan
special effects

Ray Svedin
special effects

James F. Ules
special photographic effects

Al Wininger
special effects

Charles E. Dolan
special effects: flying suits & hardware

Stunts

Michael Adams
stunts

Dave Armstrong
stunts

May Boss
stunts

Shelley S. Boyle
stunts

Buff Brady
stunts

Jimmy Briscoe
stunts

Jerry Brutsche
stunts

Hank Calia
stunts

Heidi Coe
stunts

Dave Eman
stunts

Jerry Gatlin
stunts

Bill Hart
stunts

Orwin C. Harvey
stunts

Kent Hays
stunts

Johnny Hock
stunts

Leroy Johnson
stunts

Kim Kahana
stunts

Walt La Rue
stunts

Denver Mattson
stunts

Mike H. McGaughy
stunts

Bill McIntosh
stunts

mary peters
stunts

stunts

Larry Randles
stunts

Cis Rundle
stunts

stunts

Leland Sun
stunts

Bob Terhune
stunts

Greg Walker
stunts

Rock A. Walker
stunts

Chuck Waters
stunts

Jesse Wayne
stunts

Jack Williams
stunts

Henry Wills
stunt coordinator, stunts

Jerry Wills
stunts

Mags Kavanaugh
stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department

Larry Barbier
still photographer

John Boldroff Jr.
dolly grip, crane grip

Tom Bookout
dolly grip, crane grip

Buddy Bowles
chief lighting technician

steadicam operator

John W. Brumshagen
lighting technician

Ron Cardarelli
key grip

Earl L. Clark
additional assistant cameraman

William N. Clark
camera operator

Gene Evans
second camera operator

Allen Facemire
director of photography: second unit

Christopher Dunn George
second assistant cameraman

Michael Giorgio
grip

lighting technician

Bob Harkins
grip

John A. Hawn
lighting technician

Robert Jason
lighting technician

William Leslie
grip

Franklin Mills
lighting technician

Aaron Pazanti
first assistant cameraman

Jack Pazonti
lighting technician

William L. Peets
assistant chief lighting technician

Anthony Pono
second grip

Raman Rao
lighting technician

Tom Riffo
lighting technician

Ernest Paul Roebuck
lighting technician

Bob Scharff
video operator

Eric Smith
lighting technician

Ted T. Sugura
additional assistant cameraman

Mike Sweeney
lighting technician

Winfred Tennison
assistant video operator

Moshe Yakobovesky
lighting technician

Sunny Johnson
rigging grip

Animation Department

Maggie Rash
background production

Casting Department

Sharon Benyakar
extra casting aide

Charlie Messenger
extra casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

James 'Mike' Balker
costumer

Cathryn Ann Clark
costumer

Ruby K. Manis
costumer

Mina Mittelman
costume supervisor: women's

Greg Taylor
costumer

Michael Tierney
costumer

Ed Wynigear
costume supervisor: men's, wardrobe

Editorial Department

Susanne Gervay
negative cutter

Mark Newman
assistant editor

James Seidelman
assistant editor

Music Department

Frank Capp
musical conductor

Roy Prendergast
music editor: Neiman-Tillar Associates

Armin Steiner
scoring mixer

Jack K. Tillar
music editor: Nieman-Tillar Associates

Tommy Tedesco
musician: guitar

Bob Thompson
music arranger: songs

Transportation Department

Eddie Baken
transportation captain

Sally Dragomer
transportation dispatcher

Gary Littlefield
transportation coordinator

Walt Miller
transportation co-captain

Jim Petti
production assistant

Jonathan A. Rosenfeld
production assistant

Steve Bonner
driver: props

Jerry Sidwell
driver

Other Crew

Stephanie Angelini
location manager

Dave Armstrong
stand-in

Midge Aube
craft service

Paige Bauer
vice president of morale

Barbara Bean
key production assistant

Robert Bell
stand-in

B.C. Cameron
location assistant

Malcolm Campbell
special security

Stuart Chalfin
chancellor of the exchequer

Richard Chavez
craft service

Suzi Civita
location assistant: Culver City

Heidi Coe
stand-in

Chuck Coulter
animal trainer

Cindy Cullen
head animal trainer

David Daniel
location assistant: Culver City

Christian Darren
location assistant: The Burbank Studios Ranch

Laura Dashosh
stand-in

Frank Davis
craft service

Gary DeGalla
location assistant: Culver City

Zan Dubin
location assistant

Dave Eman
key production assistant

Robert Evans Lowy
location assistant: Culver City

Joe Farrell
special security

Michael Fasman
location assistant: Culver City

Norton Flynn
caterer: Sunrise Caterers II

Neola Gray
accounting secretary

Linda Greenblatt
location assistant

Merril Greene
production assistant

Jack W. Haddox
payroll supervisor

Henry Hancock
caterer: Sunrise Caterers II

Doug Hauck
location assistant: Culver City

Wilt Henderson
production assistant

Robert Hohman
location assistant: The Burbank Studios Ranch

Henry Humphreys
first aid

Barry Jones
location assistant: Culver City

Thomas B. Jones
craft service

Terry Knapp
animal trainer

Dan Lew
stand-in

Roberta Lewis
secretary to the producer

Jayni Luke
production assistant

Bill Lytle
key production assistant

James Maloney
special security

Kelly Marshall
production coordinator

Les Mayfield
location assistant: Culver City

John McElwee
location assistant

Mary Meacham
end title supervision

Mark Moelter
caterer: Sunrise Caterers II

Karen Altman Morgenstern
production coordinator

Francine Mozurkevich
production accountant

Ron Neter
location assistant: The Burbank Studios Ranch

Mark Nitti
stand-in

Christopher B. Olson
location assistant: The Burbank Studios Ranch

Lee Olson
location assistant: The Burbank Studios Ranch

Bob Parrick
special security

Karl Parrick
location manager

Lynn Parrick
location manager

Bonnie Prendergast
script supervisor

Stephanie Rash
vice president of morale

Trudi Reid
stand-in

Ilene Richmond
unit publicist

Rocky
special security

Joe Rondalone
special security

Cindy Ross
production assistant

Michael Schultz
caterer: Sunrise Caterers II

Mark Seagraves
caterer: Sunrise Caterers II

Franklin Smith
location assistant: The Burbank Studios Ranch

Janet Lee Smith
assistant to the executive producer

Gordon A. Spencer
livestock coordinator

Sheren Spencer
location assistant: Culver City

April Stevens
location assistant

Constance Talley-Sherman
assistant accountant

stand-in

Buddy Van Horn
fencing instructor

Emily Wallin
location assistant

Joseph H. Weiss
solicitor general

Jonathan White
location assistant

Tom Willett
stand-in

Pam Ybarra
production assistant

George Zaloom
location assistant: Culver City

production coordinator

Margaret Mitchell
financial representative

Thanks

John Butterworth
we would like to thank for their help and cooperation

Bill Lytle
special thanks: without whom this picture would have been called "A Small Hotel"

Ray Martin
we would like to thank for their help and cooperation: Raymar Co.

David Rimoin
we would like to thank for their help and cooperation

Joe Upsher
we would like to thank for their help and cooperation

Mary Williams
we would like to thank for their help and cooperation

Innovisions

ECA

Orion Pictures Corporation

Warner Bros. Pictures

Orion Pictures Corporation

Warner Bros. Pictures

CBS Television

Warner Home Video

Warner Home Video

Warner Home Video
,

Amtrak
we would like to thank for their help and cooperation

Billy Barty Foundation
we would like to thank for their help and cooperation

Emann-Lytle-Altman Associates
casting

Evergreen Studios
music recorded at

Film Train
extra casting

Frank Inn Inc.
dogs supplied by: Streudels , animals supplied by

Goldwyn Sound Facility
re-recorded at

HavensRabin Casting
additional casting

Location Assistance & Permit Delivery
location services provided by

MGM-International Dist.
titles and opticals

Neiman-Tillar Associates
music editing

New Creative Sound
sound editing

Pacific Rail Society
we would like to thank for their help and cooperation

PickwickMaslanskyKoenigsberg Inc.
publicity

R.M.S. Queen Mary
we would like to thank for their help and cooperation

Raymar Co.
we would like to thank for their help and cooperation

Rich Mar Casting
extra casting

Sunrise Caterers II
caterer

Union Pacific Railroad
we would like to thank for their help and cooperation

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

Do you like Under the Rainbow?


331 views

Top Contributors Today

  • eviltwins
  • kitty1119
  • sandrita0210
  • kinia883
  • Mmmhmmm

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.36 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2015, FamousFix