La Vie en Rose (2007) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of La Vie en Rose (list of La Vie en Rose crew members).

Do you like La Vie en Rose?

1,041 views


Director

Producer

writer

Isabelle Sobelman
writer

Timothy Burrill
co-producer

Axel Decis
assistant producer

Alain Goldman
producer

Marc Jenny
co-producer

Oldrich Mach
co-producer

Catherine Morisse
associate producer

Marc Vadé
line producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Tetsuo Nagata
-

Editor

Richard Marizy
-

Casting Director

Olivier Carbone
-

Production Designer

Olivier Raoux
-

Art Director

Beata Brendtnerovà
-

Mick Lanaro
-

Laure Lepelley

Stanislas Reydellet
-

Set Decorator

Stéphane Cressend
-

Petra Kobedova
-

Cecile Vatelot
-

Christine Gilbert
-

Costume Designer

Marit Allen
-

Makeup Department

Jan Archibald
key hair stylist

Linda Dvorakova
hair stylist

Barbara Kichi
hair stylist

Barbara Kichiova
hair stylist

Didier Lavergne
key makeup artist

Ruzena Novotna
hair stylist

Gabriela Polakova
makeup artist

Loulia Sheppard
hair stylist

Matthew Smith
prosthetic makeup artist

Hovette Stephanie
wig maker

Ivo Strangmüller
hair stylist

David White
prosthetic makeup designer

Production Manager

Abraham Goldblat
post-production manager

Michal Prikryl
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Seb Caudron
second unit director

Vojta Hlavicka
second assistant director

Mathias Honoré
first assistant director

Oldrich Mach
first assistant director

Art Department

Mario N. Bonassin
art assistant

Emmanuel Delis
property master

Karim Djerbi
art department coordinator

Antoine Dore
props

Bradd Fillmann
art assistant

Rouches Frank
prop buyer

Antoine Galinié
props

Natasha Giraldo
art coordinator

Sonia Gloaguen
set decoration assistant

Benoit Godde
concept illustrator

Virginie Hernvann
assistant art director

Alexis Imbert
props

Radan Kapinos
stand-by props

Gabriela Rezacova
props

Sound Department

Guadalupe Cassius
assistant sound editor

Boris Chapelle
assistant dialogue editor

Mathieu Descamps
trainee sound

Marc Doisne
sound re-recording mixer

Robert Dufek
location sound: second unit

Jean-Baptiste Faure
boom operator

Jean-Paul Hurier
sound mixer

Nikolas Javelle
sound editor

Edouard Murcier
adr supervisor

Gael Nicolas
sound editor

Sandy Notarianni
assistant sound editor

Florian Penot
assistant foley artist

Philippe Penot
foley artist

Pierre Picq
boom operator

Gréggory Poncelet
sound recordist

Caroline Reynaud
foley editor

Pascal Villard
supervising sound editor

Christophe Vingtrinier
post-synchronization

Laurent Zeilig
sound

Special Effects

Jan Holub
special effects crew

Miroslav Miclik
special effects technician

Pavel Policar
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor
visual effects

Serge Anthony
color grader

Richard Bain
digital compositor: BainVFX

Jim Bowers
digital matte painter

Stephanie Broussaud
Lustre assistant

Izet Buco
compositor

Stuart Bullen
digital compositor

Earle Stuart Callender
visual effects producer: Rainmaker UK

Seb Caudron
visual effects supervisor

Jimmy Cavé
computer graphic artist

Hal Couzens
visual effects supervisor

Mark Curtis
compositor: MPC

Nicolas Daniel
Lustre assistant

Nick Drew
visual effects production manager: CIS London

François Dupuy
digital intermediate technical director

Michael Elson
executive producer: MPC

Adam Gascoyne
visual effects supervisor: Rainmaker UK

Uel Hormann
visual effects supervisor

Simon Hughes
digital compositor: Rainmaker UK

Élodie Ichter
Lustre assistant

Abdel Ali Kassou
technical manager

Aurelie Lajoux
senior compositor

Laurent Larapidie
lead cgi artist

Tim Mendler
movematcher

Roma O'Connor
executive producer: visual effects

Carine Poussou
visual effects coordinator

Aled Robinson
visual effects editor: MPC

John Van Hoey Smith
digital compositor

Hugh Welchman
visual effects supervisor

Camera and Electrical Department

Christian Abomnes
focus puller

Jean-Christophe Allain
focus puller: b camera

Bruno Calvo
still photographer

Mathieu Caudroy
Steadicam operator

Patrick Contesse
head gaffer

Roberto De Angelis
Steadicam operator, camera operator: "a" camera

Ingo Gardner
balloon light technician

Manuel Gaspar
electrician

Gaston Grandin
key grip

Roman Hodek
key grip

Alex Ivanco
electrician

Vladimir Muller
Steadicam operator

Olivier Nedelcu
electrician

Zdenek Pozar
electrician

Sylvain Rodriguez
additional video assist

Martin Schmarc
video assist operator

Jaromir Simek
gaffer: Czech Republic

Petr Svoboda
electrician

Carsten Thoms
balloon light technician

Casting Department

Marie-Laure De Saint Venant
casting assistant

Brigitte Fourcade
extras casting

Jirí Hrstka
extras casting

casting: UK

Zusana Kobedova
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Céline Collobert
dresser: Paris/Los Angeles

David Crossman
costume supervisor

Natalie Humphries
assistant costume designer

Alice Kheilova
costumer

Editorial Department

Elisa Aboulker
assistant editor

Serge Anthony
color timer

Yves Beloniak
additional editor

Sophie Delecourt
additional editor

Élodie Ichter
digital intermediate editor

Natacha Louis
digital color grader

Tuong Vi Nguyen-Long
assistant editor

Fabien Pascal
colorist

Virginie Seguin
first assistant editor

Music Department

musician: trumpet solo

Becky Bentham
score coordinator, music supervisor

Katia Boutin
music editor

Marcia Crayford
musician: first violin

Edouard Dubois
musical director

Isobel Griffiths
orchestra contractor

Dave Hartley
musician: piano

Igor Outkine
musician

singing voice

Stéphane Reichart
music recordist

Guillaume Roussel
assistant orchestrator

Other Crew

Olivier Billard
assistant location manager

Élizabeth Boorn
production assistant

Diane Brasseur
assistant script supervisor

Tomas Cisar
interpreter

Thierry Cretagne
location manager

Jon Duncan
production accountant: UK

Jacqueline Edwards
production coordinator, production coordinator: uk

Zdenek Fiala
location manager

Filip Firlej
production coordinator

Zdenek Flídr
location manager

Abraham Goldblat
post-production manager

Aurore Jactat
legal advisor

Jirí Kasan
production assistant

Tommy Kerne
assistant location manager

Vladimir Kesl
computer technician

David Koranda
location manager

Virginie Le Pionnier
script supervisor

Lenka Likarova
assistant location manager

Denisa Murinova
production accountant

George Nicholis
film publicist

Gregoire Ohnet
assistant location manager

Marc Paris
production accountant

Nicolas Ploux
assistant location manager

Harmel Sbraire
coach: actors

Mirka Valova
production coordinator

Daniel Villagomez
credits administrator

Légende Films
-

TF1 International

TF1 Films Productions

Songbird Pictures

Okko Productions

Canal+
-

Sofica Valor 7
-

TPS Star
-

Cinéart

Alfa Films

Best Film CO

Cathay-Keris Films

Constantin Film

Festive Films

Hoyts Distribution
,

Icon Film Distribution

Monopole-Pathé

Paradise Group

Picturehouse Entertainment

RCV Film Distribution

Sandrew Metronome Distribution Sverige AB

Sandrew Metronome Distribution Finland
,

TFM Distribution

TVA Films

Europa Filmes

Home Box Office Home Video (HBO)

RCV Home Entertainment

Sandrews

Toho Company

Bain VFX
-

BreakThru Films Ltd.
-

Moving Picture Company (MPC)
-

Rainmaker

Air Lyndhurst Studios
score recorded and mixed at

Airstar
grip and lighting equipment

Arri Rental
grip and lighting equipment

CE VideoAssist Rental
VideoAssist equipment provided by

Duran Duboi
digital intermediate

EMI Records
soundtrack

EXTRAfilms S.r.o.
extras casting

Fuji Photo Film
motion picture film supplied by

Hothouse Music
music coordination

Isobel Griffiths Limited
music contractor

Lansdowne Studios
score recorded and mixed at

Macwell
computer services provided by

Malde & Co.
financial consultants

Panavision Alga
camera equipment

Panavision
camera equipment serviced by

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
La Vie en Rose

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community