Waiting Alone (2004) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of Waiting Alone (list of Waiting Alone crew members).

Do you like Waiting Alone?

56 views


Director

Dayyan Eng
-

Producer

Dayyan Eng
written by, producer

Cheryl Harper
executive producer

line producer

Original Music

Eric Lee Harper

Yanfei Li
-

Mao Mao
-

Saba Mohajerjasbi
-

Yang Zhang
-

Cinematographer

Toby Oliver
-

Editor

Dayyan Eng
-

Production Designer

Thomas Chong
-

Art Director

Yanrong Xing
-

Makeup Department

Xia Cai
makeup artist

Jian Xiao
hair stylist

Production Manager

Paul Au
production manager: second unit

Hong Yan
post-production manager

Jiakun Zhang
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Mao Mao
first assistant director

Munib Rezaie
assistant director: USA

Hong Zhao
second assistant director

Art Department

Binke Jiang
set construction

Fanyang Kong
props

Xiaodong Li
property master

Zhanfeng Wang
props

Shiwen Zhang
assistant property master

Sound Department

Chen Chen
adr recordist

Peng Jiang
sound recordist

Jianqin Shen
sound engineer, sound mixer

Guoli Si
boom operator

Zhonglin Si
boom operator

Jamas Tse
sound recordist: second unit

Han Yang
adr recordist

Yang Zhang
sound, sound editor

Visual Effects

Dong Fu
visual effects supervisor

Camera and Electrical Department

Hengbo Bian
best boy

Jing Gao
electrician

Junming Gong
assistant camera

Kai Lai Ho
electrician: second unit

Yu Hou
grip

Sam Koa
additional cinematographer

Danny Lau
assistant camera: second unit

Baoquan Li
Steadicam operator

Dahai Li
assistant camera

Jiami Liu
assistant to director of photography

Zhigang Li
generator operator

Ling Qin
camera loader

Bart Tau
director of photography: USA

Kwai Kong To
gaffer: second unit

Willem Van Vark
assistant camera: USA

Hong Wang
electrician

Jianjun Wang
assistant camera

Ping Hung Wong
cinematographer: second unit

Meng Xie
still photographer, assistant to director of photography

Zhongbao Yi
electrician

Zhongyou Zhao
gaffer

Jialei Zhu
still photographer

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Jie Pan
costumer

Ke Zhang
costumer

Editorial Department

Hong Dong
color timer

Dongmei Jiang
negative matcher

Kitz
post-production assistant

Fangmin Xue
second assistant editor

Jia Zhang
assistant editor

Transportation Department

Dali Zhang
transportation coordinator

Other Crew

Bi Amanda
production accountant

Xueguang Chen
assistant set manager

Sheng Deng
legal services

Ying Feng
script supervisor

Xiaodong Hao
legal services

Hao Jiang
assistant to director

Qing Li
production assistant

Jinyang Liu
production assistant

Nima Masroori
legal services

Maryam Rezaie
production assistant: USA

Zhan Shi
assistant to director

Guoyong Sun
production assistant

Zhiyun Su
office assistant

Maggie Tang
assistant to line producer

Renwen Tang
production assistant

Puben Wang
titles

Zhibin Wang
production company representative

Steve Xu
office production assistant

Bill Yip
second unit coordinator

Benzhi Zhang
set manager

Jing Zhang
location manager

Colordance Pictures
-

Taihe Film Investment Co. Ltd.

Hong Cheng Home Video

China Central Television (CCTV)

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Waiting Alone

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Top Contributors Today

  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • danieliuks2
  • eviltwins
  • Mishgan

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »