Waxwork II: Lost in Time (1992) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of Waxwork II: Lost in Time (list of Waxwork II: Lost in Time crew members).

Do you like Waxwork II: Lost in Time?

262 views


Director

Anthony Hickox
-

Producer

Anthony Hickox
-

Nancy Paloian
producer

executive producer

Original Music

Steve Schiff
-

Cinematographer

Gerry Lively
-

Editor

Christopher Cibelli
-

Casting Director

Caro Jones
-

Jack Jones
-

Production Designer

Steve Hardie
-

Art Director

John Chichester
-

Set Decorator

David A. Koneff

Costume Designer

Mark Bridges
-

Makeup Department

Dave Chagouri
special makeup effects technician

Mark Coulier
special makeup effects assistant

Richard Darwin
special makeup effects technician

Shaune Harrison
special makeup effects technician

special makeup designer

Bob Keen
special makeup effects creator, special makeup effects artist

Fiona Leech
special makeup effects technician

makeup artist

Martin L. Mercer
special makeup designer

Ian Morse
special makeup effects technician

special makeup effects technician

Steve Painter
special makeup designer

Martin Parnal
special makeup effects technician

Lisa Marie Rosenberg
assistant hair stylist , assistant makeup artist

Rudy Sotomayor
supervising hair stylist, supervising makeup artist

Paul Spateri
makeup artist, special makeup designer

Gary J. Tunnicliffe
special makeup effects technician

Bernard H. Wood
special makeup effects technician

Production Manager

Michelle R. Erby
production manager: second unit

Elaine Fiona Ferguson
production manager

Gregory G. Woertz
executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Bob Keen
second unit director

Paul Martin
first assistant director

Phil Robinson
second assistant director

Joseph Schultz
second second assistant director, first assistant director: second unit

Art Department

Travis Bell
swing

Stephen R. Blandino
set dresser

Ruben De Paoli
swing

Kagan Erturan
swing

Peter Mark
property master

Des Martini
scenic painter

Lisa Ozanne
lead person

Benedict L. Paglia
construction coordinator

Carla Pagliaro
scenic designer

Roy R. Sifuentes
property assistant

Frank Taylor
construction coordinator

Sound Department

Elisha Birnbaum
foley walker

Kelly Cabral
adr mixer

Peter S. Carlstedt
sound effects editor

Steve Christopher
assistant sound effects editor

Larayne Decoeur
assistant sound effects designer

Alan Holly
adr mixer

Stephen A. Isaacs
adr editor

David Lester
boom operator

Zac Lovas
assistant adr editor

Don MacDougall
walla mixer

Leonard Marcel
sound designer

Randy Smith
walla recordist

Jonathon 'Earl' Stein
replacement mixer

Dominick Tavella
sound re-recordist

Brian Vancho
foley walker

Rick Waddell
sound mixer

Scott Weber
sound effects editor

Special Effects

Glenn Campbell
additional animation

Bob Keen
special makeup & effects

Kevin McCarthy
special effects coordinator

Casey Quinn
special effects assistant

G. Bruno Stempel
special effects foreman

Lynda Weinman
special animated effects

Visual Effects

Robert D. Bailey
special optical effects

Philip Barberio
optical lineup

Rob Maine
animation effects camera

Stunts

Bob Bragg
stunts, stunt coordinator

stunts

Shanna Lynn
stunts

Solly Marx
stunts

William Oliver
stunts

Spiro Razatos
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Russ Brandt
director of photography: second unit, gaffer

Richard Clabaugh
camera operator

Erin-Bruce Cook
second assistant camera

Troy Cook
first assistant camera

Tim Day
electrician

Warren Eig
electrician

Tom Fraser
camera operator: second unit

Brian Garbellini
second assistant camera: second unit

Chris Godfrey
grip

Peter C. Jenson
Steadicam operator

Lisa Michele Jones
apprentice assistant camera

Duane Journey
key grip

Jeff Journey
grip

Mark Marcom
video playback operator

Eric Mayer
grip

Roger Meilink
electrician

Linda Morgenstern
first assistant camera: second unit

James Morton
grip

John Nuler
Steadicam operator

Carlo Papica
electrician

Abram Perlstein
still photographer

electrician

Anthony Roush
grip

Adam Santelli
best boy electric

Basil Schmidt
best boy grip

M. Phil Shearer
best boy electric

Bill Tunnicliffe
electrician

James D. Wickman
grip

Costume and Wardrobe Department

costumer

Sigrid Insull
assistant costume designer

Editorial Department

Syd Cole
negative cutter

Marie Hélène Desbiens
negative cutter

Arleen Goldenberg
negative cutter

James D.R. Hickox
assistant editor

John Mushroom Mappin
apprentice editor

Robb Sullivan
first assistant editor

Trudy Yee
assistant editor

Music Department

Arthur Barrows
orchestrator, composer: additional music

Scott Gordon
score engineer

Anthony Hickox
music video director

Martin C. Jones
producer: music video

Judy McCreary
producer: music video

Darryl Pierce
composer: song "Lost in Time"

Dwayne 'Muffla' Simon
composer: song "Lost in Time"

Transportation Department

John W. Barbee
transportation coordinator

Héctor G. Gallardo
driver

Robert Giasson
driver: honeywagon

Bill Isaacson
shotmaker driver

Mike Painter
transportation captain, driver

Todd Painter
driver

Other Crew

David Allen
stage maintenance

Steve Alwood
production assistant

Wayne Anderson
voice: "The Hand"

Craig Angell
production assistant

Paul Bowers
script supervisor

David Brownstein
executive: Electric Pictures

Laurence Cohen
associate publicist

Kristin Cotner
horse wrangler

Yanko Damboulev
office production assistant

Frank Di Sesso
raven/red tails hawk wrangler

Glenn DiSesso
raven/red tails hawk wrangler

Currie Dobson
chef

Scott Edel
executive: Electric Pictures

Michelle R. Erby
production coordinator

Dennis Flowers
horse wrangler

Cari Frankson
production assistant

Emile Gladstone
assistant to director

Rick Glassey
panther wrangler

Ernesto Hernández
assistant chef

Marilyn Heston
publicist

Tom Ingersoll
location manager

Stephen A. Isaacs
post-production delivery coordinator

Shanna Jacobs
animal coordinator

Jill Kummer
craft service

Michael Lacoe
title producer

Jason Lovas
post-production delivery coordinator

Bob May
supplier: special makeup effects materials

Phil McIntyre
production assistant

Chris Milani
production assistant

Robert Scott Moss
production assistant

Scott Parent
production assistant

Terri Pencek
horse wrangler

Pamela J. Pulvian
assistant to producer

Eyal Rimmon
executive: Electric Pictures

Stephanie Rose
production accountant

Stacy Soules
horse wrangler

Darlene Terry
horse wrangler

Paul Van Niekerk
production assistant

Electric Pictures
-

Contemporary Films
-

Lost In Time Productions
-

Altomedia. Co. Ltd.
,

Dutch FilmWorks (DFW)

Lions Gate Films Home Entertainment

Live Home Video

Top Tape

Image Animation

Albert G. Ruben and Company
insurance

Banque Paribas
production financing

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera crane, cranes

Custom Mobile Catering
catering

Digital Visions
titles and opticals

Directors Sound
editorial facilities

Film Finances
completion board

I.O.U.1 Productions
music video

IDC Payroll Services Inc.
payroll services

J.L. Fisher
dollies and tracks

Keylite Production Services
production equipment

Magic Film Works
negative cutting

Matron Alliance Inc.
adr stage services

PAS Casting
extras casting

Sound One Corporation
re-recording

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Waxwork II: Lost in Time

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community