What We Do Is Secret (2007) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of What We Do Is Secret (list of What We Do Is Secret crew members).

Do you like What We Do Is Secret?

882 views


Director

Rodger Grossman
-

Producer

John W. Davidson
associate producer

Michelle Baer Ghaffari
co-producer, co-story writer

Bruce Wayne Gillies
line producer

Rodger Grossman
producer, screenplay, co-story writer

Michael LaFetra
executive producer

David G. Mack
executive producer

producer

Damon Martin
executive producer

Stephen Nemeth
producer

Matthew Perniciaro
producer

Andre Relis
co-executive producer

Lise Romanoff
co-executive producer

Todd Traina
producer

Andy Wombwell
co-producer

Cinematographer

Andrew Huebscher
-

Editor

Ross Albert
-

Joel Plotch

Casting Director

Jay Scully
-

Production Designer

John Mott
-

Set Decorator

Julieann Getman
-

Costume Designer

Julia Caston
-

Makeup Department

Matthew Kasten
assistant hair stylist

Heather Mages
makeup department head

Isabelle Murray
assistant makeup artist

Deborah Patino Rutherford
makeup designer

Elissa Prager
hair stylist

Yoi
key hair stylist

Production Manager

Christian Bevington
unit production manager

Brian Buckland
additional production manager

Minor Childers
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

David Clair
second unit director

Morgan Elam
additional first assistant director

David Mendoza
first assistant director

Joe Moore
additional second assistant director

Sam Nainoa
second second assistant director: additional photography

Blake Perkinson
second assistant director

Kyle Sherman
assistant director: additional photography, second second assistant director

Austin Sipes
second second assistant director

Matt Tulve
second second assistant director

Art Department

Frederick Agnew
lead scenic artist

Kalvar Antzon
carpenter

Jen Fiedler
on-set dresser

McJoel Hamilton
assistant property master

Derrick Hinman
property master

Lori Lee Korth
set dresser

Frank Meroney
construction coordinator

Mungai Nguku
swing gang

Blake Sherman
art department production assistant

storyboard artist

Sound Department

Michael Brown
foley artist

John Fairlamb
foley mixer

Yagmur Kaplan
sound re-recording mixer

Sylvain Loiseau
post-production audio manager

Sean O'Malley
sound

Sergio Reyes
sound re-recording mixer

Stacey A. Washer
boom operator

Visual Effects

Christopher Dusendschon
digital imaging supervisor: iO FILM

Stunts

Ron Althoff
stunt performer

Shawn Crowder
stunts

Christopher Doyle
stunt coordinator

Zack Duhame
stunts

T. Ryan Mooney
stunts

Sam Situmorang
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Darrick Akey
assistant camera

Alexander Brown
electrician

Brannon D. Brown
second assistant camera

Jonathon Carmichael
grip

Eddie San Chan
additional gaffer

Michael Chateauneuf
best boy electric: additional photography

Jason Cochard
camera loader

Christian Grosselfinger
gaffer

Matthew Heckerling
director of photography: second unit

Bryan Hong
grip: additional photography

Erwin Landau
Steadicam operator

Mareo-Ahmir Lawson
grip

Kevin Mucha
lighting console programmer

Michael O'Connor
still photographer

John Orphan
first assistant camera

Cass Rasmussen
electrician

Nickolas Dylan Rossi
assistant camera

Sonoko Shimoyama
additional best boy electric

Andy Steinman
camera operator: "b" camera

Sam Stewart
electrician, grip

Dwight Elliott Stone
key grip

Reza Tabrizi
additional second assistant camera

Raul Vasquez
grip

Somsy Vejsiri
best boy electric

Chris Vinopal
rigging best boy electric

Michael Witczak
electrician

Bobby Woo
lighting network technician

Casting Department

Carol Grant
extras casting

Jennifer Rudolph
casting: New York

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Amelia Buhrman
assistant costume designer

Rebecca Fenton
set costumer

Moksha McPherrin
additional costume designer

Editorial Department

Gary Friedman
first assistant editor

Robb Porter
post-production Coordinator: Modern VideoFilm

Eric Putz
telecine dailies colorist

Kathy Thomson
digital intermediate colorist

Music Department

Dean Menta
music editor

Howard Paar
music supervisor

Transportation Department

Matthew Ballard
transportation coordinator

Shay Morgan Brook
driver

Other Crew

production legal

Jill Becker
pre-production coordinator

Cameron Carlson
production assistant

Jen Dougherty
assistant to director: pre-production

Michael Goss
assistant production coordinator

Rena Hanover
production assistant

Kimberley A. Helms
assistant production coordinator

Klara Jolesz
assistant to director

Megan Kristen Lane
production assistant

photography: original source

Sheila Louie
set medic

Ian Menzies
unit location manager

Mark Schaefer
misc crew

Tracy Scott
script supervisor

Mary Shellogg
additional script supervisor

Rob Spence
additional production coordinator

Brandon Zinn
location assistant

Jessica Hong
production assistant

Thanks

Tamara Garfield
special thanks

special thanks

special thanks

Michael Le Blanc
special thanks

Wendy Marmo
thanks: Music Clearance

special thanks

special thanks

Jeremy Weinstein
special thanks

Coalition Film
-

Foundation Films
-

Picture Machine
-

Red Rover Films
-

Rhino Films
-

King Record Co.

Vitagraph Films

Peace Arch Entertainment Group
-

Valerie Ann Nemeth
legal services

Central Casting
extras casting

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
dollies

Departure Studios
post-production

NovaStar Digital
sound re-recording, sound post-production

Reder & Feig
production counsel

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
What We Do Is Secret

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password