Wicker Park (2004) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of Wicker Park (list of Wicker Park crew members).

Do you like Wicker Park?

2,426 views


Director

Writer

Gilles Mimouni

Producer

Georges Benayoun
executive producer

Andre Lamal
producer

Gary Lucchesi
producer

Gilles Mimouni
executive producer

Tom Rosenberg
producer

Harley Tannenbaum
executive producer

Marcus Viscidi
producer

Henry Winterstern
executive producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Peter Sova
-

Editor

Andrew Hulme
-

Casting Director

Deborah Aquila
-

Andrea Kenyon
-

Randi Wells
-

Mary Tricia Wood
-

Production Designer

Richard Bridgland
-

Set Decorator

Suzanne Cloutier
-

Costume Designer

Odette Gadoury
-

Makeup Department

Deborah K. Dee
makeup artist: Chicago

Sandro Di Gioacchino
hair stylist

Réjean Goderre
key hair stylist

Mindy Hall
makeup artist: Mr. Hartnett

Gaétan Landry
assistant hair stylist

Christine Larocque
wig maker

Micheline Trépanier
key makeup artist

Nathalie Trépanier
makeup artist

Production Manager

John Anthony
production supervisor

Manon Bougie
production manager

Marc-André Goyer
assistant unit manager

Karyn McCarthy
unit production manager: USA

James McQuaide
post-production supervisor

Tal Meirson
production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Jesabelle Boileau
additional third assistant director

Ariane Côté-Chénier
additional third assistant director

Jennifer Deigl
second second assistant director: Chicago

Pedro Gandol
first assistant director

James Giovannetti Jr.
first assistant director: Chicago

Carl Kouri
additional third assistant director

Richard S. Lederer
key second assistant director: Chicago

Laurence Mercier
third assistant director

Natalie Plante
additional third assistant director

Dandy Thibaudeau
second assistant director

Art Department

Sandra Borromeo
assistant art department coordinator

Real Capuano
scenic technician

Erik Gosselin
custom props

Martin Handfield
on-set property master

Lucie Tremblay
set designer

Paul Le Maire
set dresser

Sound Department

David Franklin Bergad
adr editor

Mark Berger
supervising re-recording mixer

Maxime Ferland
boom operator

Malcolm Fife
sound effects editor

Piotr Filipowski
sound effects editor

Kim Foscato
foley editor

Curt Frisk
sound mixer: Chicago

Henry Godding Jr.
adr recordist: Montreal

Samuel H. Hinckley
sound effects editor

Jason Johnston
utility sound: Chicago

Douglas Murray
sound designer, supervising sound editor

John Nutt
adr editor

Richard Quinn
dialogue editor

Blair Scheller
boom operator: Chicago

sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects

Francis Choquette
special effects technician

Louis Craig
special effects supervisor

Mario Dumont
special effects coordinator

John Rigden
special effects foreman: Chicago

Philippe Roberge
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Gary E. Beach
visual effects coordinator

Artaya Boonsoong
senior technical artist

Gary J. Brown
Inferno artist

Chad Dombrova
visual effects

H Haden Hammond
visual effects: Luma Pictures

Justin Johnson
senior visual effects artist

Trent Johnson
digital film colorist

Wendy Klein
visual effects: Luma Pictures

James McQuaide
visual effects supervisor

Glenn Morris
digital artist

Ian Noe
visual effects artist

Phil Pham
digital compositor: Luma Pictures

Burke Roane
compositor: Luma Pictures

Trey Roane
compositor: Luma Pictures

Christopher Sage
digital effects artist: Luma Pictures

Jason Scherbert
digital artist

Payam Shohadai
visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures

Thanapoom Siripopungul
visual effects artist: Luma Pictures

Wilson Tang
digital restoration

Daniel E. Zobrist
lead matchmove artist

Chih-Jen Chang Andy
digital compositor: Luma Pictures

Stunts

Marc Désourdy
stunt coordinator

Martin Williams
stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department

Jean-François Abran
electrician

Faires Anderson
aerial camera operator

Yves Arseneau
electrician

Sylvain Bernier
gaffer

François Daignault
camera operator: "a" camera

Mathieu Décary
first assistant camera: dailies

Jean-Yves Denis
grip

Attila Dory
still photographer

Zachary Gannaway
camera loader: Chicago

Rémi Giroux
grip

John Harris
pre-light electrician

Charles S. Hodes
still photographer

Isabelle Lecompte
second assistant camera

Charles Marcotte
electrician

Nicolas Marion
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Michel Périard
key grip

Ryan Puckett
grip

John S. Robertson
key grip

Dan Schroer
second assistant camera: Chicago

Dean M. Simmon
first assistant camera

Michel St. Martin
grip

Stephane Tanguay
electrician

Marco Venditto
electrician

Casting Department

Gabriel Lavina
casting assistant: Montreal

Shawn Roberts
casting assistant

Jennifer L. Smith
casting associate

Editorial Department

Tony Dustin
digital color assist

Kenn Elliott
dailies colorist

David Heinz
post-production assistant

Trent Johnson
digital film colorist

Peter Kwong
assistant editor

Mike Mertens
color consultant

Beth Ostermann
digital intermediate producer

Bob Peishel
digital intermediate producer

Mike Sowa
digital preview timer

Music Department

Richard Henderson
music editor

Charles B. Kim
music programmer

Stephen Krause
score recordist, music scoring mixer

composer: additional music

score producer

Liza Richardson
music supervisor

Fredrik Sarhagen
additional score mixer, additional score recordist

Transportation Department

Bertrand Calmeau
driver: Matthew Lillard

Alexandre Juaneda
transportation captain

Other Crew

Cassandra Barbour
rights and clearances

Bridgett Baron
accountant: Chicago

Jeremy Beiermann
office production assistant: Chicago

Ilsa Berg
assistant: Mr. Lucchesi

Adam Berry
production assistant: Chicago

Benjamin T. Brammeier
production assistant: Chicago

Liz Brownstein
model: ad campaign

Jennifer Byrne
assistant production office coordinator: second unit

Jean-Philippe Collin
stand-in: Christopher Cousins

Yves Desjardins
travel coordinator

Adam Ellison
assistant: Mr. Lucchesi

Anna Ferenczi
stand-in: Rose Byrne

Caroline Gervais
stand-in: Diane Kruger

Sophie Goulet
production secretary

Marjorie Hamel
assistant script supervisor

Cicely D. Harris
extras set coordinator: Chicago

unit publicist

Caroline Isabelle
model: ad campaign

Steve Leblanc
production assistant

Mark Mamalakis
location manager: Chicago

Benoît Mathieu
location manager

Pat McCarthy
production coordinator: Chicago

Melanie Morin
receptionist

Helene Muller
production coordinator

Tom Nicoll
production assistant

Colleen Nybo
post-production accountant

model: ad campaign

Stefan Rand
production assistant

France Raymond
stand-in: Rose Byrne

Ryan Robertson
main title producer

Marie-Danielle Sabourin
model: ad campaign

John Santilli
office intern

Micah Schifman
assistant: Mr. McGuigan

Elizabeth Schlater
assistant: Mr. Rosenberg

Katalin Schulteisz
assistant: Mr. Rosenberg

Laura Sevier
rights and clearances

Sacha Sojic
stand-in: Josh Hartnett

Michèle St-Arnaud
location manager

Paula Stier
production assistant: Chicago

Anthony Streicher
assistant: Mr. Lamal

Adam Thacker
production assistant

Jesse Todd
stand-in: Matthew Lillard

Carlo Treviso
production office intern: Chicago

Garson Yu
title designer

Michael J. Harker
completion bond company representative

Paula Kucharski
production office assistant

Erick Nyhuis
production assistant

Thanks

Robert L. Benun
thanks: end titles

MGM-International Dist.
-

Lakeshore Entertainment
-

MGM-International Dist.

Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Distributing Corporation (MGM)

Alfa Films

Concorde Filmverleih

Filmax S.A.

Herald Film Company

Hollywood Classic Entertainment

Paradiso Entertainment

SND

Shaw Organisation

01 Distribuzione

Best Film CO

Concorde Home Entertainment

EuroVideo

MGM Home Entertainment

Momentum Pictures
,

Paradiso Home Entertainment

Pyramid Films

Scanbox Entertainment
,

SubTV

Transeuropa Video Entertainment (TVE)
,

Intrigue

Luma Pictures

DeLuxe Laboratories
prints

Entertainment Clearances
rights and clearances

Fantasy Studios
foley recording

Lakeshore Records
soundtrack published by

Laser Pacific Media
digital motion picture laboratory services

Mary Nelson-Fraser & Associates
negative cutting

Orbit Digital
avid and support services

Panavision
cameras and lenses

Saul Zaentz Film Center
additional sound mixing, sound editing

Technicolor Digital Intermediates
digital intermediate

UK Computamatch
film data management

Warner Bros. Studio Facilities
sound re-recording

yU+Co.
main and end titles designed by

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Wicker Park

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community