Alice in Wonderland

Alice in Wonderland (1982) » Crew

(TV Movie)
1 like ·

Alice in Wonderland (1982) Crew

List of people involved in the production of Alice in Wonderland (list of Alice in Wonderland crew members).


John Clark Donahue

John Driver


Sharon Holland


Richard Carey

John Cranney
associate producer

John Clark Donahue

Douglas Draper
executive producer

Francis M. McGovern
executive producer

Ronald Tanet
executive producer

Original Music

Hiram Titus


Veronica Loza


Veronica Loza

Costume Designer

Gene Davis Buck

Makeup Department

Kristen B. Froebel
assistant makeup artist

Peter Knowlton
makeup artist

assistant makeup artist, wig master

Production Manager

Jill Henry
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Len Dell'Amico
second assistant director

James McNee
assistant director

Art Department

Paul Bauer
assistant property master

Thomas Butsch
scenic designer

John Clark Donahue
artistic director

Joel Hansen
scenic carpenter

Mark Hegnauer
property master

Tim McGivern

Betsy Staber
scenic artist

Don Yunker
design coordinator

Sound Department

Perry Cooney
sound director, sound editor

Elizabeth Heddens
sound assistant

Dean Holtzman
audio logging, sound technician

Matthew Quast
dialogue audio engineer

Visual Effects

Russell Jacobs
video shader

Camera and Electrical Department

Tom Countryman
crane operator

Robert Courchaine
lighting technician

Al Gallo
assistant camera

Michael Hemon
assistant camera

Kirk Hokenson
camera operator

Kenneth D. Jacobs
assistant camera

David A. Karlson
lighting designer, master electrician

Martha Kulig
assistant camera

Veronica Loza
camera operator

Gary Malick

Myron Martell

Joy Milland
camera operator

Michael Murname
lighting technician

Karlis Ozols
lighting designer

Doug Pipan
associate lighting director

Celeste Rufo
camera operator

Martha Scholman
assistant camera

Andrew Sullivan
lighting technician

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Ricia Birturk

Susan Haas
wardrobe assistant

Marjorie Moore
wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department

Celeste Rufo
assistant editor

Music Department

Bruce Allard
musician: violin

Kendall Betts
musician: French horn

Thomas F. Florey
musical director, conductor

Jack Gillespie
musician: trumpet

Adele Lorraine
musician: flute and piccolo

Tom Mudge
music engineer

Marcia Peck
musician: cello

Thomas Temple
musician: oboe

Gregory Theisen
musician: piano synthesizer

Transportation Department

Tim McGivern

Other Crew

Ilene Bernstein
production auditor

Randy Brinson
technical director

Cheryl Brozin
location auditor

Tom Ciancutti
production assistant

Bob Ehlers
title designer

Charles Hairston
production executive

Jill Hentges
production assistant

Richard Hudson
assistant to executive producer

Bronislaw Krol
video maintenance

Sarah Lawless
excutive director

Donna Leck
production coordinator

Nina R. Lederman
assistant to producers

Carl Lorencic
video maintenance

Kate McKillip
assistant script continuity

Mary K. Minchell
stage manager

Claire O'Neill

Virginia Sackett
production assistant

Karenski Simon
tape logging

Karenski Simonson
production assistant

Truda Stockenstrom
assistant stage manager

Richard Thompson
production assistant

Sari Weisman
floor manager

Childrens Theatre Company and School of Minneapolis

MTS, Boston
remote video facility

Minnesota Public Radio
music recorded at

The Grand Gourmet
catering and hospitality

Unitel Video
post-production video facility

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Main Details




Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • Tracker748
  • Krily266

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.17 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2015, FamousFix