My Own Country (1998) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of My Own Country (list of My Own Country crew members).

Do you like My Own Country?

176 views


Director

Writer

Abraham Verghese

Jim Leonard

Producer

Steven Hewitt
co-executive producer

producer

Barbara Title
executive producer

Original Music

Andrew Rollins
-

Cinematographer

Editor

Kristina Boden
-

Casting Director

Susan Forrest
-

Beth Klein
-

Production Designer

Phillip Barker
-

Art Director

Kathleen Climie
-

Set Decorator

Doug McCullough
-

Costume Designer

Noreen Landry
-

Makeup Department

George Aywaz
key hair stylist

Jean Aywaz
hair stylist

Suzanne Benoit
key makeup artist

Russell Cate
special makeup artist

Louise Mackintosh
prosthetics

Lisa Rankine
makeup artist

Cheryl Ross
special hair stylist

Production Manager

Carmen Arndt
unit production manager

Tim King
post-production supervisor

Steve Wakefield
executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Penny Charter
second assistant director

Tyler Delben
trainee assistant director

Rick Kush
second assistant director

Laurie Mirsky
first assistant director

Pazz Neglia
third assistant director

Mary Sylwester
third assistant director

Art Department

Jim Balzan
construction coordinator

Darryl Beebe
set dresser

Garth Brunt
lead set dresser

Peter Cosco
assistant art director

Shirley Gulliford
buyer

Mark Hunter
property master

Peter Miskimmin
property master

Shelley Nieder
props buyer

Sound Department

Joe Barnett
sound re-recording mixer

Louis Creveling
dialogue editor

Jed M. Dodge
dialogue editor

Ken Dufva
foley artist

Lisle Engle
sound effects editor

Mary Erstad
foley mixer

Alan Freedman
adr mixer

Stuart French
production sound mixer

Michael Hertlein
dialogue editor, adr editor

Dean Hovey
supervising sound editor

Robert Jackson
adr supervisor

Craig Jurkiewicz
foley editor

Ossama Khuluki
foley artist

Diane Marshall
foley artist

Michael Mullane
background sound editor

Ken Porter
boom operator

Steve Scoville
dialogue editor

sound re-recording mixer

Camera and Electrical Department

Phillip Barker
additional cinematographer: 8 mm footage

Paul Boucher
first assistant camera

Cindy Carroll
second assistant camera

Bob Davidson
gaffer

Neil Fraser
best boy grip

Peter Genrick
electrician

Michael Gibson
still photographer

Burke Goldstein
grip

Lennox Green
generator operator

Chris Kalbfleisch
camera trainee

Mike Macauley
electrician

James McRae
grip

Steve Mrkobrada
second assistant camera

Lars Niederhauser
best boy electric

Mark Silver
key grip

Johnny Wersta
dolly grip

Mark Willis
camera operator: "a" camera

Casting Department

Eleanor Lavender
extras casting

Mitra Sen
extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Bev Ball
assistant costume designer

Terri Frank
wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department

David Bailey
post-production coordinator

Stacey S. Clipp
assistant editor

Keiko Deguchi
assistant editor

Michael Delahunt
assistant editor

Roger La Prairie
video colorist

Bill Mochon
color timer

Cynthia Nicolella
post-production coordinator

Chad Tomasoski
post-production coordinator

Music Department

Brad Haehnel
music mixer

Dean Hovey
music editor

Susan Pilcher
music coordinator

Spencer Proffer
supervising music producer

Transportation Department

Cheryl Darbey
driver

Jerome McCann
transportation coordinator

Mark Van Alstyne
transportation supervisor

Grant Wilkins
transportation captain

Other Crew

Yoel Abells
medical consultant

Robyn Aronstam
script supervisor

Don Bachmann
production coordinator

Daphne Bailie R.N.
medical technology

Derek Brady
location manager

James F. Breithaupt
production accountant

Oliver Churchill
assistant location manager

Catherine Currie
controller

Joe Everett
unit publicist

Chandra-Li Paul
receptionist

Diane Pitblado
dialect coach

Robert Reichman
location production assistant

B.E. Sharp
post-production accountant

Rob Shea
production secretary

Christopher Welch
location scout

Hope Faith White
assistant production accountant

Showtime Networks
-

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
My Own Country

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password