Pandemic (2007) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of Pandemic (list of Pandemic crew members).

Do you like Pandemic?

351 views


Director

Producer

Bryce Zabel
writer

Jackie Zabel
writer

Kyle A. Clark
producer

H. Daniel Gross
co-executive producer

Robert Halmi Jr.
executive producer

Larry Levinson
executive producer

Michael Moran
co-executive producer

James Wilberger
producer

Cinematographer

Amit Bhattacharya
-

Editor

Jennifer Jean Cacavas
-

Casting Director

Penny Perry
-

Amy Beth Reece
-

Production Designer

Jonathan A. Carlson
-

Set Decorator

Jessica Anderson
-

Costume Designer

Meghan McDonald
-

Makeup Department

Autumn Butler
special makeup effects artist

Gloria Conrad
key hair stylist

Zee Graham
makeup department head

Jane Koo
makeup artist

Kathleen Toner
personal makeup artist

Randy Westgate
personal makeup artist: Faye Dunnaway, personal makeup artist: Faye Dunaway

Production Manager

Kyle A. Clark
unit production manager

James Wilberger
unit production manager

Stephen Niver
production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

A. Brooks Medoff
first assistant director

Ryan Tighe
additional second assistant director

Art Department

Casey Cannon
lead set dresser

Jason Cronburg
swing

Michael Hersey
set/prop builder

George Hobbs
property master

Ben Riseman
assistant property master

Jameson Williams
property master

Kevin Ziegler
assistant property master

Sound Department

Jason Brennan
sound re-recording mixer

Mark Ettel
sound re-recording mixer

Greg Jefferson
adr mixer

Michael Kool
boom operator

Paul Menichini
sound effects editor

Steven Utt
sound engineer

Visual Effects

Eric Acsell
digital compositor

Andrew Bardusk
visual effects

Erick Geisler
visual effects supervisor

Patrick Murphy
lead compositor

John Peeler
digital effects compositor, visual effects coordinator

Stunts

Corey Michael Eubanks
stunt double

stunt double

Paul Lacovara
stunt double: Martin Papazian & Vincent Spano

Lin Oeding
stunt double: Brian Tee

Sonny Tipton
stunt coordinator

Darlene Ava Williams
stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department

Matt Ardine
electrician

Eduardo Barraza
grip

Michael S. Beckman
grip

Brad Budde
best boy electric

Eric C. Castro
electrician

Matthew Caudillo
assistant camera

Kathryn Comkowycz
second assistant camera: "a" and "b" cameras

Martin Dicicco
electrician

Jose Elias Felix
grip

Nathan Dean Fetzer
electrician

Russell Gearhart
electrician

Carl Herse
electrician

Scott M. Leonard
key grip

Axel Llorens
rigging grip

Joey Maloney
camera loader

Eric McCandless
still photographer

Patrick McGinley
director of photography: second unit

Jens Piotrowski
Steadicam operator

James Plaxton
grip

Joseph Ruiz
key grip

Patrick Russo
electrician

Jedediah Shoemaker
rigging grip

Abel Soto
dolly grip: "a" camera

Matthew Thiemann
grip

Casting Department

Christine Babayans
casting associate

Helen McCready
extras casting

Andrew Stubblefield
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Lisa Coffey
key costumer

Don-Ya
set costumer, wardrobe assistant, tailor

Jennifer Goldberg
costume supervisor

Emily Plummer
set costumer

Editorial Department

Kevin Gieseking
post-production coordinator

Nona Khodai
assistant editor

Frank Sharp
post-production coordinator

Matthew W. Johnson
on-line editor

Music Department

Judy Yoo
musician: violin solos

Transportation Department

Chris Attia
driver

Michael David Reynolds
driver

Other Crew

Carla Anderson
assistant production coordinator

James Blythe
production assistant

Rob Bola
production assistant

John Brescia
location assistant

Diane Collins
script supervisor

Patsy Fitzgerald
location manager

Matt Fitzsimons
production executive

Christina Gordon
script supervisor

Torrence Hall
armorer

Melanie Hocking
production assistant

Angie Kern
set medic

Paul Mastroianni
production assistant

Peter McKernan
aerial coordinator

Mark E. Mobley
base camp manager

Marta M. Mobley
consultant producer

Amanda Phillips
development coordinator

Jeff Rosenberg
production assistant

Kris Smith
additional script supervisor

Mike Tristano
armorer

Bob Wheway
production assistant

Hallmark
-

Larry Levinson Productions
-

Robert Halmi
-

Hallmark Entertainment

AZ24P Services
HD camera accessories

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
cranes, dollies, remote camera systems

Pictorvision
aerial camera system

Vocal Yokels
loop group

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Pandemic

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community