Cheerful Weather for the Wedding (2012) » Crew

List of people involved in the production of Cheerful Weather for the Wedding (list of Cheerful Weather for the Wedding crew members).

Do you like Cheerful Weather for the Wedding?

488 views


Director

Donald Rice
-

Producer

Mary Henely-Magill
screenplay

Donald Rice
-

Alexandra Arlango
associate producer

Teun Hilte
producer

Nick Quested
executive producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

John Lee

Editor

Stephen Haren
-

Casting Director

Buffy Hall
-

Gaby Kester
-

Vicky Wildman
-

Production Designer

Anna Lavelle
-

Costume Designer

Camille Benda
-

Makeup Department

Corinne Bossu
makeup artist: dailies

Alana Campbell
assistant makeup artist

Katie Lee
hairdresser: dailies, make-up artist: dailies

Laura Schalker
key makeup artist

Steve Smith
hair stylist

Karen Teitge
makeup artist

Magi Vaughan
hair and make up designer

Tanya Webb
assistant makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

David Bispham
daily third assistant director

Katie Harris
second assistant director

Stuart Jones
second assistant director: summer unit

Briana LeBold
third assistant director

Lucy Pearson
third assistant director: summer unit

Sarah White
first assistant director

Art Department

Michael Rob Costine
assistant art director

Sophie Dunn
art department assistant

Si Edwards
props

Sharon Foxton
food props

Alex Green
art department assistant

Jenny Hawes
paint assistant

Anna Proctor
art department coordinator

Isona Rigau
art department assistant

Elisabeth Schusser
assistant art department coordinator , art department assistant

Jacob Smith
art department assistant

Judith Thomson
seamstress

Dave Tincombe
props

Sound Department

Simon Diggins
adr recordist

Robert Edwards
adr mixer

Simon Gershon
sound effects editor

Paul Hanks
foley artist

Adam Horley
adr recordist

Anthony Hurst
boom operator

Lee James
boom operator

Steve Little
supervising sound editor

Ryan McMurray
boom operator

Ric Perrin
boom operator

Steve Phillips
sound recordist

Julien Pirrie
additional sound recording

Jamie Roden
sound re-recording mixer

Philip Syvertsen
mix technician

Simon Trundle
foley mixer

Ben Cross
foley mixer

Robert Karlsson
dolby sound consultant

Special Effects

Edward Draycott
special effects technician

Jason Troughton
special effects supervisor

Visual Effects

Fiorenza Bagnariol
digital film bureau

Adam Glasman
DI colourist

Neil Harrison
digital intermediate systems administrator

Timothy P. Jones
digital film bureau

John Palmer
digital film bureau manager

Aurora Shannon
digital intermediate assistant

Stunts

Rachel Bown-Williams
stunt coordinator

Ruth Cooper-Brown
stunt coordinator

Rowley Irlam
stunt coordinator

Rc-Annie
fight action coordinator/choreographer

Camera and Electrical Department

Graham Banks
spark

Jim Boorer
grip

Paul Brewster
gaffer: second unit

Erin Currie
clapper loader

Wezley Joao Ferreira
digital imaging technician

Lee Godfrey
grip

James Harrison
focus puller

Stephanie Kennedy
additional clapper loader

Tobias Marshall
camera operator: dailies

Adam McHattie
digital image technician

steadicam operator

Benoit Soler
"b" camera operator

Thomas Thomas
practical electrician

Mark Tillie
still photographer

Kieran Waites
trainee electrician: dailies

Julian White
gaffer

Susanne Willett
spark

Matt Wilson
best boy

Rina Yang
additional clapper loader

Casting Department

Lucy Rands
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Harriet Eaton
costume supervisor

Mark Foster
wardrobe

Lucy-Ruth Hathaway
costume assistant

Lydia Thorn
design assistant

Editorial Department

Eve Doherty
first assistant editor

Rob Farris
digital intermediate producer

Cheryl Goodbody
assistant digital intermediate producer

Claire McGrane
post production supervisor

Music Department

Andy Brown
contractor

Laurence Love Greed
score producer

Paul Pritchard
assistant scoring engineer

Anthony Weeden
orchestrator

Transportation Department

Geordie Neylor-Leyland
driver

Other Crew

Nic Benns
title designer

Laurence Brown
legal services

Daniel Campisi
location assistant

Mike Coggan
production assistant

Oliver Crawford
production coordinator

Clifford De Spenser
dialect coach

Harry Eagle
production assistant

Iain Giessler
runner

Helene Lenszner
location manager

Lucy Rands
production coordinator

Tamsin Spivey
script supervisor

Will Stanton
key runner

Emily Thomson
production coordinator

Annie Wilkinson
on-set teacher

Cheerful Weather
-

Goldcrest Pictures
-

Yellow Knife
-

Amstelfilm

IFC Films

Sundance Selects

Universal Pictures International Entertainment (UPIE)

Vendetta Films

Agog Special Effects
-

Ascent 142 Features
post-production facilities

Goldcrest Post Production London
sound post-production

Goldcrest Post Production New York
sound post-production

HireWorks
additional Avid

MovieScore Media
soundtrack

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Cheerful Weather for the Wedding

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community